ATP France F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The France F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F11 Futures Event Details:

2001-07-09Clay
OutdoorBourg-En-Bressse, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSlimane Saoudi (4) (ALG)Florent Serra (FRA)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFFlorent Serra (FRA)Jean-Christophe Faurel (7) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFSlimane Saoudi (4) (ALG)Janne Ojala (FIN)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFJean-Christophe Faurel (7) (FRA)Radim Zitko (1) (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFFlorent Serra (FRA)Thierry Ascione (6) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFSlimane Saoudi (4) (ALG)Gilles Muller (LUX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJanne Ojala (FIN)Nicolas Mahut (2WC) (FRA)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Radim Zitko (1) (CZE)Stephane Robert (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Jean-Christophe Faurel (7) (FRA)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Florent Serra (FRA)Daniel Caracciolo (3) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Thierry Ascione (6) (FRA)Cedric Lenoir (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gilles Muller (LUX)Julien Couly (FRA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Slimane Saoudi (4) (ALG)Jeroen Masson (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Janne Ojala (FIN)Julien Varlet (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Mahut (2WC) (FRA)Julien Benneteau (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (1) (CZE)Julien Maigret (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (Q) (FRA)Charles Roche (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Q) (FRA)Thomas Creuzet (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (7) (FRA)Benoit Foucher (FRA)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Daniel Caracciolo (3) (ARG)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)6-1 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Florent Serra (FRA)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cedric Lenoir (Q) (FRA)Tobias Clemens (Q) (GER)1-6 6-1 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (6) (FRA)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (LUX)Peter Clarke (5) (IRL)7-5 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Julien Couly (FRA)Patrick Sebastiani (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (RSA)Sylvain Mathias (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (4) (ALG)Frederic Petitjean (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Varlet (FRA)Julien Maes (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Janne Ojala (FIN)Olivier Ramos (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (FRA)Julien Mathieu (WC) (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Mahut (2WC) (FRA)Julien Cuaz (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulien Benneteau (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Christophe De Veaux (FRA)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFJulien Benneteau (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Mark Draper (3) (AUS)
John Hui (HKG)
6-2 6-2
SFChristophe De Veaux (FRA)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
6-3 1-6 6-3
QFJulien Benneteau (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Tobias Clemens (GER)
Florian Marquardt (GER)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFMark Draper (3) (AUS)
John Hui (HKG)
Julien Cuaz (FRA)
Anthony Maublanc (FRA)
2-6 7-6(3) 6-4
QFAlvaro Loyola-Ruiz (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Marc Auradou (WC) (FRA)
Clement Morel (FRA)
6-2 6-4
QFChristophe De Veaux (FRA)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Janne Ojala (2) (FIN)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Julien Benneteau (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Peter Clarke (IRL)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Tobias Clemens (GER)
Florian Marquardt (GER)
Ronny Renard (WC) (FRA)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Mark Draper (3) (AUS)
John Hui (HKG)
Gilles Kremer (LUX)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Julien Cuaz (FRA)
Anthony Maublanc (FRA)
Frederic Petitjean (WC) (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Bertrand Contzler (FRA)
Paulo Freitas (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Marc Auradou (WC) (FRA)
Clement Morel (FRA)
David Morente-Guerrero (4) (ESP)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
6-1 4-6 6-4
R16Christophe De Veaux (FRA)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Benoit Foucher (Q) (FRA)
Ryan Newis (AUS)
7-5 5-7 6-4
R16Janne Ojala (2) (FIN)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Julien Mathieu (FRA)
Charles Roche (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stephane Robert (FRA)Julien Maes (1) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Clemens (2) (GER)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sylvain Mathias (3) (FRA)Bertrand Contzler (FRA)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Edouard Roger-Vasselin (WC) (FRA)Gregory Girault (4) (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q1Patrick Sebastiani (FRA)Christophe De Veaux (5) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Frederic Petitjean (12) (FRA)Paulo Freitas (FRA)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cedric Lenoir (FRA)Anthony Maublanc (8) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Julien Maigret (9) (FRA)Xavier Audouy (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Maes (1) (FRA)Frank Eicher (LUX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Robert (FRA)Cyril Spanelis (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Clemens (2) (GER)Tom Lloyd (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Jean-Marc Boichat (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sylvain Mathias (3) (FRA)Alexandre Renard (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bertrand Contzler (FRA)Clement Morel (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Girault (4) (FRA)Nicolas Berenguer (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Edouard Roger-Vasselin (WC) (FRA)Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA)6-2 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Christophe De Veaux (5) (FRA)Sebastien Kosak (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Sebastiani (FRA)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (11) (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paulo Freitas (FRA)Juan-Felipe Yanez (6) (CHI)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederic Petitjean (12) (FRA)Cyril Baudin (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cedric Lenoir (FRA)Baptiste Dupuy (7) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anthony Maublanc (8) (FRA)Marc Auradou (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julien Maigret (9) (FRA)Raoul Schwark (GER)6-0 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Xavier Audouy (FRA)Huu Minh Dinh (14) (FRA)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Julien Maes (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Frank Eicher (LUX)Gregory Jullien (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Robert (FRA)Florian Marquardt (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Spanelis (WC) (FRA)Alex Cole (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Clemens (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Tom Lloyd (USA)Jean-Charles Robert (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Pablo Wajncymer (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Marc Boichat (SUI)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sylvain Mathias (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Alexandre Renard (WC) (FRA)Ludovic Walter (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Clement Morel (FRA)Gilles Kremer (LUX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bertrand Contzler (FRA)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (13) (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Girault (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Berenguer (FRA)Ali Fehmi (LIB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA)Bryon Weinberg (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edouard Roger-Vasselin (WC) (FRA)Rodrigo Navarro (10) (BOL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christophe De Veaux (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Sebastien Kosak (FRA)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Sebastiani (FRA)Christophe Sebastiani (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (11) (CHI)Kris Nathan (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Juan-Felipe Yanez (6) (CHI)Bye
Q3Paulo Freitas (FRA)Hague Hognerud (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Baudin (FRA)Jean-Pierre Bajot (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Petitjean (12) (FRA)Christian Bely (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Cedric Lenoir (FRA)Guillaume Pichot (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Auradou (FRA)Romain Bazire (FRA)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Maublanc (8) (FRA)Whi Kim (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Julien Maigret (9) (FRA)Ruben Zrihen (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raoul Schwark (GER)Ifeanyi Onienwemu (WC) (NGR)WO[H2H]
Q3Xavier Audouy (FRA)Ronny Renard (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Huu Minh Dinh (14) (FRA)Ryan Newis (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win France F11 Futures?