ATP France F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The France F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F11 Futures Event Details:

1998-10-19Hard
OutdoorLa Roche sur Yon, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRodolphe Cadart (3WC) (FRA)Regis Lavergne (1WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFRegis Lavergne (1WC) (FRA)Yuriy Schukin (6) (KAZ)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFRodolphe Cadart (3WC) (FRA)Cyril Saulnier (8) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFRegis Lavergne (1WC) (FRA)Daniel Ristic (Q) (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFYuriy Schukin (6) (KAZ)Claude N'Goran ()5-7 6-1 7-6[H2H]
QFRodolphe Cadart (3WC) (FRA)Gregory Girault (SE) (FRA)2-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
QFCyril Saulnier (8) (FRA)Ross Matheson ()6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Regis Lavergne (1WC) (FRA)Sebastien Deshays (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Ristic (Q) (FRA)Tomas Zivnicek (Q) (GER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Claude N'Goran ()Olivier Ramos (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (6) (KAZ)Frederic Petitjean (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Gregory Girault (SE) (FRA)Olivier Morel (Q) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Rodolphe Cadart (3WC) (FRA)Valentin Sanon ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Cyril Saulnier (8) (FRA)Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ross Matheson ()Janne Ojala (2) (FIN)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Regis Lavergne (1WC) (FRA)Wim Neefs (BEL)4-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sebastien Deshays (Q) (FRA)Julien Jeanpierre (WC) (FRA)4-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Zivnicek (Q) (GER)Melvyn Op der Heijde (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Ristic (Q) (FRA)Jerome Loustalot (7) (FRA)3-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Claude N'Goran ()Martijn Belgraver (4) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Olivier Ramos (Q) (FRA)Stephane Matheu (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Frederic Petitjean (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (6) (KAZ)Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Gregory Girault (SE) (FRA)Slimane Saoudi (5) (DZA)WO[H2H]
R32Olivier Morel (Q) (FRA)Guillaume Marx (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Valentin Sanon ()Walid Jallali (LL) (TUN)6-2 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Rodolphe Cadart (3WC) (FRA)Simon Blanc (SE) (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Cyril Saulnier (8) (FRA)Martin Bartonek (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)Thomas Messmer (LL) (GER)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Ross Matheson ()Gordon Bergraaf (Q) (NLD)6-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Janne Ojala (2) (FIN)Sylvain Charrier (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRegis Lavergne (1) (FRA)
Guillaume Marx (FRA)
Stephane Matheu (3) (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
6-2 6-1
SFRegis Lavergne (1) (FRA)
Guillaume Marx (FRA)
Lassi Ketola (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
7-6 6-4
SFStephane Matheu (3) (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
Martin Bartonek (CZE)
Martijn Belgraver (NLD)
6-4 7-6
QFRegis Lavergne (1) (FRA)
Guillaume Marx (FRA)
Jerome Haehnel (WC) (FRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
6-2 6-3
QFLassi Ketola (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
Ross Matheson ()
Ashley Naumann (AUS)
6-4 7-5
QFStephane Matheu (3) (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
Simon Blanc (FRA)
Joshua Hausman (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFMartin Bartonek (CZE)
Martijn Belgraver (NLD)
Arnaud Fontaine (2) (BEL)
Wim Neefs (BEL)
WO
R16Regis Lavergne (1) (FRA)
Guillaume Marx (FRA)
Claude N'Goran ()
Valentin Sanon ()
6-3 6-7 6-2
R16Jerome Haehnel (WC) (FRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (Q) (NLD)
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
6-2 6-4
R16Ross Matheson ()
Ashley Naumann (AUS)
Thomas Messmer (4) (GER)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Lassi Ketola (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
Gordon Bergraaf (NLD)
Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)
6-4 2-6 6-3
R16Simon Blanc (FRA)
Joshua Hausman (USA)
Julien Couly (WC) (FRA)
Benoit Foucher (FRA)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Stephane Matheu (3) (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
Olivier Bouhamri (WC) (FRA)
Teddy Mebounou (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Martin Bartonek (CZE)
Martijn Belgraver (NLD)
Brett Dickinson (USA)
Arnaud L'Official (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Arnaud Fontaine (2) (BEL)
Wim Neefs (BEL)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Ristic (1) (FRA)Cyril Saubion (15) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Olivier Ramos (16) (FRA)Walid Jallali (2) (TUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sylvain Charrier (FRA)Jason Roberts (AUS)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q1Gordon Bergraaf (4) (NLD)Jean-Christophe Faurel (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Melvyn Op der Heijde (5) (NLD)Benoit Foucher (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tomas Zivnicek (12) (GER)Raoul Snijders (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sebastien Deshays (FRA)Thomas Messmer (7) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olivier Morel (8) (FRA)Melle Van Gemerden (9) (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Ristic (1) (FRA)Francois Vatin (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cyril Saubion (15) (FRA)Damien Vera (FRA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Walid Jallali (2) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Olivier Ramos (16) (FRA)Sebastien Lami (FRA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sylvain Charrier (FRA)Lassi Ketola (3) (FIN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jason Roberts (AUS)Bertrand Tinck (13) (BEL)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gordon Bergraaf (4) (NLD)Xavier Pujo (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jean-Christophe Faurel (WC) (FRA)Olivier Patience (14) (FRA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q2Melvyn Op der Heijde (5) (NLD)Julien Couly (FRA)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Benoit Foucher (FRA)Nicolas Perrein (11) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Raoul Snijders (NLD)Joshua Hausman (6) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomas Zivnicek (12) (GER)Jeremy Blandin (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Thomas Messmer (7) (GER)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sebastien Deshays (FRA)Tamas Gyorgy (10) (HUN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olivier Morel (8) (FRA)Erick Counil (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Melle Van Gemerden (9) (NLD)Teddy Mebounou (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Ristic (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francois Vatin (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Damien Vera (FRA)John Chung (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cyril Saubion (15) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Walid Jallali (2) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Lami (FRA)Nicolas Besson (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Olivier Ramos (16) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lassi Ketola (3) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sylvain Charrier (FRA)Christian Kordasz (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jason Roberts (AUS)Ulrich Pasquereau (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bertrand Tinck (13) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gordon Bergraaf (4) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xavier Pujo (FRA)Gregory Potier (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jean-Christophe Faurel (WC) (FRA)Sebastien Guillemart (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olivier Patience (14) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melvyn Op der Heijde (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julien Couly (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benoit Foucher (FRA)Ralf Wilmink (GER)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Perrein (11) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Hausman (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raoul Snijders (NLD)Antoine Quinquis (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Blandin (FRA)Olivier Bouhamri (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Zivnicek (12) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Messmer (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Deshays (FRA)Paul-Patrick Brabant (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tamas Gyorgy (10) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivier Morel (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erick Counil (FRA)Herve Bion (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Teddy Mebounou (FRA)Julien Morel (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Melle Van Gemerden (9) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Melvyn Op der Heijde (2) (NLD)
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
Paul-Patrick Brabant (BEL)
Cyril Saubion (FRA)
6-3 7-5
Q2Paul-Patrick Brabant (BEL)
Cyril Saubion (FRA)
Tamas Gyorgy (1) (HUN)
Jason Roberts (AUS)
6-4 6-1
Q2Melvyn Op der Heijde (2) (NLD)
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
Ralf Wilmink (GER)
Tomas Zivnicek (GER)
6-3 7-5