ATP France F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The France F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F10 Futures Event Details:

2001-06-25Clay
OutdoorToulon, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJean-Baptiste Perlant (2SE) (FRA)Olivier Patience (1) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFOlivier Patience (1) (FRA)Jean-Christophe Faurel (SE) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
SFJean-Baptiste Perlant (2SE) (FRA)Thierry Ascione (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFOlivier Patience (1) (FRA)Kalle Flygt (5) (SWE)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFJean-Christophe Faurel (SE) (FRA)Bertrand Contzler (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFThierry Ascione (FRA)Gregory Carraz (4) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJean-Baptiste Perlant (2SE) (FRA)Mehdi Tahiri (6) (MAR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Olivier Patience (1) (FRA)Jordane Doble (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Kalle Flygt (5) (SWE)Julien Cuaz (LL) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Bertrand Contzler (Q) (FRA)Xavier Pujo (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jean-Christophe Faurel (SE) (FRA)Nicolas Mahut (8) (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Thierry Ascione (FRA)Daniel Caracciolo (7) (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Gregory Carraz (4) (FRA)Jun Kato (JPN)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Mehdi Tahiri (6) (MAR)Christophe Bosio (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jean-Baptiste Perlant (2SE) (FRA)Florent Serra (WC) (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivier Patience (1) (FRA)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordane Doble (WC) (FRA)Thomas Creuzet (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julien Cuaz (LL) (FRA)Fabrice Betencourt (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kalle Flygt (5) (SWE)Timothy Aerts (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Bertrand Contzler (Q) (FRA)Marco Chiudinelli (9) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Xavier Pujo (FRA)Nicolas Berenguer (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (SE) (FRA)Slimane Saoudi (DZA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Mahut (8) (FRA)Julien Couly (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Caracciolo (7) (ARG)Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (FRA)Olivier Ramos (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jun Kato (JPN)Alun Jones (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (4) (FRA)Gilles Lagardere (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mehdi Tahiri (6) (MAR)Huu Minh Dinh (Q) (FRA)7-6(9) 7-5[H2H]
R32Christophe Bosio (Q) (FRA)Jean Brucculeri (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Florent Serra (WC) (FRA)Cyril Francois (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jean-Baptiste Perlant (2SE) (FRA)Julien Cassaigne (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Christophe Bosio (FRA)
6-3 7-6(2)
SFLuke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Marco Chiudinelli (1) (SUI)
Jun Kato (JPN)
6-2 6-0
SFXavier Audouy (FRA)
Christophe Bosio (FRA)
Cyril Baudin (WC) (FRA)
Cyril Spanelis (FRA)
1-6 6-1 6-2
QFMarco Chiudinelli (1) (SUI)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Bertrand Contzler (FRA)
Paulo Freitas (FRA)
6-4 7-5
QFLuke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Walter Larrea (Q) (ARG)
Diego Medina-Catriel (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFXavier Audouy (FRA)
Christophe Bosio (FRA)
Julien Cassaigne (4) (FRA)
Christophe De Veaux (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFCyril Baudin (WC) (FRA)
Cyril Spanelis (FRA)
Daniel Caracciolo (2) (ARG)
Jaime Fillol (CHL)
WO
R16Marco Chiudinelli (1) (SUI)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Jean-Philippe Lami (WC) (FRA)
Erick Van Der Becq (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Bertrand Contzler (FRA)
Paulo Freitas (FRA)
Guillaume Canniccioni (WC) (FRA)
David Jonio (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Luke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Roberto Alvarez (ARG)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Walter Larrea (Q) (ARG)
Diego Medina-Catriel (ARG)
Cyril Francois (FRA)
Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Christophe Bosio (FRA)
Jean Brucculeri (FRA)
Olivier Van Neste (FRA)
6-7(5) 6-0 6-4
R16Julien Cassaigne (4) (FRA)
Christophe De Veaux (FRA)
Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)
Gilles Kremer (LUX)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Cyril Baudin (WC) (FRA)
Cyril Spanelis (FRA)
Gilles Lagardere (FRA)
Pierre-Emanuel Perez (FRA)
0-6 6-4 7-5
R16Daniel Caracciolo (2) (ARG)
Jaime Fillol (CHL)
Sebastien Lami (FRA)
Anthony Maublanc (FRA)
6-4 7-6(1)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jean Brucculeri (FRA)Julien Cuaz (1) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Berenguer (FRA)John Thivolle (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cyril Francois (FRA)Fabrice Betencourt (3) (FRA)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Julien Cassaigne (4) (FRA)Cyril Spanelis (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bertrand Contzler (FRA)Paulo Freitas (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Thomas Creuzet (FRA)Jean-Philippe Lami (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q1Christophe Bosio (9) (FRA)Steve El Haik (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Huu Minh Dinh (12) (FRA)Xavier Audouy (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julien Cuaz (1) (FRA)Patrick Sebastiani (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jean Brucculeri (FRA)Dino Callone (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2John Thivolle (FRA)Sebastien Lami (2) (FRA)3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Berenguer (FRA)Laurent Mazzetti (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fabrice Betencourt (3) (FRA)Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cyril Francois (FRA)Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julien Cassaigne (4) (FRA)Cedric Goupil (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cyril Spanelis (FRA)Olivier Van Neste (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bertrand Contzler (FRA)Luke Bourgeois (5) (AUS)6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Paulo Freitas (FRA)David Jonio (10) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jean-Philippe Lami (FRA)Jaime Fillol (6) (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thomas Creuzet (FRA)Samuel Journet (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Steve El Haik (FRA)Gregory Girault (7) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christophe Bosio (9) (FRA)Julien Fritz (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Xavier Audouy (FRA)Christophe De Veaux (8) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Huu Minh Dinh (12) (FRA)Diego Medina-Catriel (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julien Cuaz (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Sebastiani (FRA)Aymeric Collot (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jean Brucculeri (FRA)Gerald Vaisse (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dino Callone (ARG)Gilles Kremer (LUX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Lami (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3John Thivolle (FRA)Sebastien Jolly (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Berenguer (FRA)Georges Israel (FRA)2-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laurent Mazzetti (FRA)Julien Arnoulet (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fabrice Betencourt (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA)Alexandre Jourda (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cyril Francois (FRA)Walter Larrea (ARG)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG)Cyril Desbois (FRA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julien Cassaigne (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cedric Goupil (FRA)Loic Morvan (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olivier Van Neste (FRA)Florent Scaccianoce (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cyril Spanelis (FRA)Miguel Artico (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luke Bourgeois (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bertrand Contzler (FRA)Cyril Baudin (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paulo Freitas (FRA)Jean-Charles Robert (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Jonio (10) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fillol (6) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jean-Philippe Lami (FRA)Wael Zeidan (SEN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Samuel Journet (FRA)Pierre-Emanuel Perez (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Creuzet (FRA)Josselin Barbot (11) (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gregory Girault (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steve El Haik (FRA)Javier Pezza (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julien Fritz (FRA)Louis Bisang ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christophe Bosio (9) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christophe De Veaux (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xavier Audouy (FRA)Thierry Roggi (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diego Medina-Catriel (ARG)Jerome Sciarrino (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Huu Minh Dinh (12) (FRA)Jean-Baptiste Gorrieri (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Walter Larrea (ARG)
Diego Medina-Catriel (ARG)
Dino Callone (ARG)
Javier Pezza (ARG)
6-2 6-3
Q2Dino Callone (ARG)
Javier Pezza (ARG)
Miguel Artico (ARG)
Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG)
6-3 6-2
Q2Walter Larrea (ARG)
Diego Medina-Catriel (ARG)
Cyril Desbois (FRA)
Gregory Foures (FRA)
6-3 2-6 6-1