ATP France 6 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1997

Click Here To Join The France 6 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


France 6 Masters Event Details:

1997-10-04Hard
IndoorRodez, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France 6 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRemi Du Pre (LL) (FRA)Slimane Saoudi (5) (ALG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
FJerome Hanquez (4) (FRA)Slimane Saoudi (ALG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
FDenis Van Uffelen (4) (BEL)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
FDenis Van Uffelen (3) (BEL)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFRemi Du Pre (LL) (FRA)Antony Dupuis (3) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFSlimane Saoudi (5) (ALG)Jerome Hanquez (2) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFJerome Hanquez (4) (FRA)Denis Van Uffelen (1) (BEL)7-5 5-4 Retired[H2H]
SFSlimane Saoudi (ALG)Sebastien De Chaunac (8) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFDenis Van Uffelen (4) (BEL)Jerome Hanquez (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFCyril Saulnier (FRA)Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)3-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFDenis Van Uffelen (3) (BEL)Rogier Wassen (1) (NED)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFAntony Dupuis (FRA)Maxime Boye (FRA)6-7 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFRemi Du Pre (LL) (FRA)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFAntony Dupuis (3) (FRA)Rogier Wassen (6) (NED)6-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFSlimane Saoudi (5) (ALG)Julien Cuaz (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJerome Hanquez (2) (FRA)Gregory Carraz (FRA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFDenis Van Uffelen (1) (BEL)Andreas Weber (GER)6-0 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
QFJerome Hanquez (4) (FRA)Gregory Carraz (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFSlimane Saoudi (ALG)Cyril Saulnier (5) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFSebastien De Chaunac (8) (FRA)Antony Dupuis (2) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFJerome Hanquez (FRA)Rogier Wassen (1) (NED)7-6 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
QFDenis Van Uffelen (4) (BEL)Markus Menzler (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFArnaud Fontaine (BEL)Jean-Michel Pequery (3) (FRA)7-6 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFCyril Saulnier (FRA)Stefan Wirtz (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFRogier Wassen (1) (NED)Jan Boruszewski (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFDenis Van Uffelen (3) (BEL)Julien Cuaz (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAntony Dupuis (FRA)Sebastien De Chaunac (4) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaxime Boye (FRA)Jerome Hanquez (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Remi Du Pre (LL) (FRA)Denis Van Uffelen (1) (BEL)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)Sebastien De Chaunac (7) (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Antony Dupuis (3) (FRA)Andreas Weber (GER)2-6 7-6 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Rogier Wassen (6) (NED)Markus Menzler (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Slimane Saoudi (5) (ALG)Johann Potron (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julien Cuaz (FRA)Cyril Saulnier (4) (FRA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gregory Carraz (FRA)Maxime Boye (8) (FRA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jerome Hanquez (2) (FRA)Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Denis Van Uffelen (1) (BEL)Johann Potron (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andreas Weber (GER)Jan Boruszewski (GER)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jerome Hanquez (4) (FRA)Reginald Willems (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gregory Carraz (FRA)Markus Wislsperger (GER)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Cyril Saulnier (5) (FRA)Olivier Rochus (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Slimane Saoudi (ALG)Rogier Wassen (3) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sebastien De Chaunac (8) (FRA)Julien Cuaz (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Antony Dupuis (2) (FRA)Remi Du Pre (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Rogier Wassen (1) (NED)Aleksander Mierzwinski (Q) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jerome Hanquez (FRA)Max Mirnyi (8) (BLR)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Denis Van Uffelen (4) (BEL)Andreas Weber (Q) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Markus Menzler (GER)Markus Wislsperger (GER)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)Sebastien De Chaunac (5) (FRA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jean-Michel Pequery (3) (FRA)Remi Gilberton (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Antony Dupuis (FRA)7-6 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefan Wirtz (Q) (GER)Maxime Boye (FRA)6-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rogier Wassen (1) (NED)Arnaud L'official (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jan Boruszewski (Q) (GER)Reginald Willems (8) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Denis Van Uffelen (3) (BEL)Thomas Thieulot (SE) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julien Cuaz (FRA)Benoit Carelli (6) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antony Dupuis (FRA)Jeremy Delinbeuf (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sebastien De Chaunac (4) (FRA)Andreas Weber (Q) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maxime Boye (FRA)Max Mirnyi (7) (BLR)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Jerome Hanquez (FRA)Gregory Carraz (2) (FRA)3-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Van Uffelen (1) (BEL)Bye
R32Remi Du Pre (LL) (FRA)Markus Wislsperger (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (7) (FRA)Bye
R32Antony Dupuis (3) (FRA)Bye
R32Andreas Weber (GER)Jan Boruszewski (GER)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Markus Menzler (GER)Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rogier Wassen (6) (NED)Bye
R32Slimane Saoudi (5) (ALG)Bye
R32Johann Potron (FRA)Stefan Wirtz (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Cuaz (FRA)Reginald Willems (BEL)7-6 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Cyril Saulnier (4) (FRA)Bye
R32Maxime Boye (8) (FRA)Bye
R32Gregory Carraz (FRA)Jeremy Delinbeuf (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)Arnaud L'official (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jerome Hanquez (2) (FRA)Bye
R32Denis Van Uffelen (1) (BEL)Jeremy Delinbeuf (FRA)6-3 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Johann Potron (Q) (FRA)Gregory Girault (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Boruszewski (GER)Stefan Wirtz (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreas Weber (GER)Arnaud Fontaine (7) (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jerome Hanquez (4) (FRA)Thomas Messmer (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Reginald Willems (BEL)Benoit Foucher (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (FRA)Benoit Carelli (FRA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Markus Wislsperger (GER)Maxime Boye (6) (FRA)6-3 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cyril Saulnier (5) (FRA)Jacques Gley (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olivier Rochus (Q) (BEL)Jan-Ralph Brandt (Q) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (ALG)Arnaud L'official (FRA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Rogier Wassen (3) (NED)Markus Menzler (GER)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (8) (FRA)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)6-2 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Julien Cuaz (FRA)Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Remi Du Pre (FRA)Marc Legris (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (2) (FRA)Cedric Swistak (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rogier Wassen (1) (NED)Cyril Francois (FRA)5-7 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Mierzwinski (Q) (POL)Reginald Willems (BEL)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jerome Hanquez (FRA)Olivier Rochus (Q) (BEL)6-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Max Mirnyi (8) (BLR)Julien Cuaz (FRA)7-6 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
R32Denis Van Uffelen (4) (BEL)Arnaud L'official (LL) (FRA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreas Weber (Q) (GER)Thomas Thieulot (WC) (FRA)6-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Markus Menzler (GER)Nicolas Perrein (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Markus Wislsperger (GER)David Basile (LL) (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (5) (FRA)Remi Du Pre (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)Olivier Patience (WC) (FRA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Remi Gilberton (Q) (FRA)Klas Persson (Q) (SWE)7-6 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (3) (FRA)Slimane Saoudi (Q) (ALG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Jeremy Delinbeuf (7WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (FRA)Antony La Porte (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maxime Boye (FRA)Johann Potron (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefan Wirtz (Q) (GER)Gregory Carraz (2) (FRA)5-7 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Rogier Wassen (1) (NED)Remi Du Pre (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Arnaud L'official (Q) (FRA)Markus Menzler (GER)7-6 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jan Boruszewski (Q) (GER)Thierry Massa (LL) (BEL)6-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Reginald Willems (8) (BEL)Slimane Saoudi (Q) (ALG)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Van Uffelen (3) (BEL)Jacques Gley (WC) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Thieulot (SE) (FRA)Stefan Wirtz (Q) (GER)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Cuaz (FRA)Cyril Francois (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benoit Carelli (6) (FRA)Antony La Porte (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Delinbeuf (WC) (FRA)Jean-Michel Pequery (5) (FRA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (FRA)Olivier Rochus (LL) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreas Weber (Q) (GER)Markus Wislsperger (GER)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (4) (FRA)Brett Dickinson (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Max Mirnyi (7) (BLR)Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maxime Boye (FRA)Nicolas Perrein (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jerome Hanquez (FRA)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)6-7 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (2) (FRA)Olivier Patience (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrett Dickinson (USA)
Arnaud L'official (FRA)
Max Mirnyi (1) (BLR)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
7-6 6-4
FGregory Carraz (FRA)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Jan Boruszewski (Q) (GER)
Erik Truempler (GER)
4-6 6-4 6-2
FRemi Du Pre (4) (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Jan-Ralph Brandt (3) (GER)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
6-2 7-6
FGregory Carraz (2) (FRA)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Brett Dickinson (1) (USA)
Arnaud L'official (FRA)
2-6 7-6 6-3
SFMax Mirnyi (1) (BLR)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Remi Du Pre (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
WO
SFBrett Dickinson (USA)
Arnaud L'official (FRA)
Jan-Ralph Brandt (Q) (GER)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
7-6 6-7 6-3
SFGregory Carraz (FRA)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Jan-Ralph Brandt (Q) (GER)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
7-6 7-5
SFJan Boruszewski (Q) (GER)
Erik Truempler (GER)
Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFJan-Ralph Brandt (3) (GER)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
Gregory Carraz (1) (FRA)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
4-1 Retired
SFRemi Du Pre (4) (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Brett Dickinson (2) (USA)
Arnaud L'official (FRA)
4-6 6-4 6-3
SFBrett Dickinson (1) (USA)
Arnaud L'official (FRA)
Remi Du Pre (4) (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
7-6 6-2
SFGregory Carraz (2) (FRA)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Jan-Ralph Brandt (3) (GER)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
WO
QFMax Mirnyi (1) (BLR)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFRemi Du Pre (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Arnaud Fontaine (3) (BEL)
Reginald Willems (BEL)
6-4 6-7 6-3
QFJan-Ralph Brandt (Q) (GER)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
Julien Cuaz (4) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
6-3 7-6
QFBrett Dickinson (USA)
Arnaud L'official (FRA)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
6-7 6-4 7-6
QFGregory Carraz (FRA)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Max Mirnyi (1) (BLR)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-7 6-3 6-4
QFJan-Ralph Brandt (Q) (GER)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
Rene Heidbrink (GER)
Andreas Weber (GER)
7-5 6-4
QFAntony Dupuis (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
Arnaud L'official (FRA)
Brett Dickinson (USA)
7-6 6-3
QFJan Boruszewski (Q) (GER)
Erik Truempler (GER)
Markus Menzler (2) (GER)
Markus Wislsperger (GER)
7-6 7-6
QFGregory Carraz (1) (FRA)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Jan Boruszewski (GER)
Erik Truempler (GER)
7-6 6-3
QFJan-Ralph Brandt (3) (GER)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
Jacques Gley (A) (FRA)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
7-5 6-4
QFRemi Du Pre (4) (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFBrett Dickinson (2) (USA)
Arnaud L'official (FRA)
Markus Menzler (GER)
Markus Wislsperger (GER)
6-2 3-6 6-3
QFBrett Dickinson (1) (USA)
Arnaud L'official (FRA)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Stefan Wirtz (GER)
WO
QFRemi Du Pre (4) (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Markus Menzler (GER)
Markus Wislsperger (GER)
4-6 7-6 6-2
QFJan-Ralph Brandt (3) (GER)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
Jacques Gley (FRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
7-5 6-3
QFGregory Carraz (2) (FRA)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
3-6 7-6 6-4
R16Max Mirnyi (1) (BLR)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Maxime Boye (FRA)
Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
6-1 2-6 6-3
R16Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
Denis Golovanov (Q) (RUS)
Bernard Parun (GER)
6-1 7-6
R16Arnaud Fontaine (3) (BEL)
Reginald Willems (BEL)
Thierry Massa (BEL)
Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)
7-5 7-5
R16Remi Du Pre (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
David Basile (BEL)
Huib Troost (NED)
2-6 6-1 6-1
R16Jan-Ralph Brandt (Q) (GER)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
Jeremy Delinbeuf (FRA)
Cyril Francois (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Julien Cuaz (4) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Benoit Foucher (LL) (FRA)
Florian Marquardt (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Brett Dickinson (USA)
Arnaud L'official (FRA)
Jacques Gley (WC) (FRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Markus Menzler (2) (GER)
Markus Wislsperger (GER)
6-4 7-6
R16Max Mirnyi (1) (BLR)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Reginald Willems (BEL)
6-3 6-1
R16Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Thierry Massa (BEL)
Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Rene Heidbrink (GER)
Andreas Weber (GER)
Tarik Benhabiles (3) (FRA)
Maxime Boye (FRA)
7-6 7-6
R16Jan-Ralph Brandt (Q) (GER)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
Benoit Carelli (FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
7-6 2-6 6-3
R16Arnaud L'official (FRA)
Brett Dickinson (USA)
Julien Cuaz (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
6-3 3-6 7-6
R16Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
Remi Du Pre (4) (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Jan Boruszewski (Q) (GER)
Erik Truempler (GER)
Benoit Foucher (LL) (FRA)
Gregory Girault (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Markus Menzler (2) (GER)
Markus Wislsperger (GER)
Jeremy Delinbeuf (WC) (FRA)
Cyril Francois (FRA)
3-6 7-6 6-1
R16Brett Dickinson (1) (USA)
Arnaud L'official (FRA)
Bye
R16Rogier Wassen (NED)
Stefan Wirtz (GER)
Julien Cuaz (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
WO
R16Remi Du Pre (4) (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Bye
R16Markus Menzler (GER)
Markus Wislsperger (GER)
Maxime Boye (FRA)
Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
WO
R16Jacques Gley (FRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
Pierre Garnier (WC) (FRA)
Marc Legris (FRA)
7-6 6-4
R16Jan-Ralph Brandt (3) (GER)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
Bye
R16Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
Benoit Carelli (FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
3-6 6-4 6-2
R16Gregory Carraz (2) (FRA)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antony La Porte (1) (FRA)Thomas Messmer (16) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cyril Francois (2) (FRA)Falk Nier (GER)7-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arnaud L'official (3) (FRA)Winkler (14) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Slimane Saoudi (4) (ALG)Cedric Swistak (FRA)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jan Boruszewski (GER)Aleksander Mierzwinski (12) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Weber (GER)Thierry Massa (11) (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Olivier Patience (FRA)Olivier Rochus (10) (BEL)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Wirtz (8) (GER)Florian Marquardt (GER)7-6 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Weber (GER)Huib Troost (15) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Slimane Saoudi (2) (ALG)Anthony Parun (GER)WO[H2H]
Q1Remi Gilberton (FRA)David Basile (3) (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Johann Potron (4) (FRA)Christophe Henry (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Wirtz (5) (GER)Jacques Gley (11) (FRA)6-7 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Olivier Rochus (6) (BEL)Jean-Noel Hatt (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Klas Persson (10) (SWE)Thierry Massa (7) (BEL)7-5 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Aleksander Mierzwinski (8) (POL)Thomas Winkler (9) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jan-Ralph Brandt (GER)Benoit Carelli (1) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Olivier Rochus (2) (BEL)Erik Truempler (GER)7-6 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Gregory Girault (FRA)Olivier Patience (3) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Johann Potron (4) (FRA)Emilien Rabin (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Cedric Swistak (5) (FRA)Jeremy Blandin (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Benoit Foucher (FRA)Florian Marquardt (6) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Messmer (7) (GER)Erick Counil (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marc Legris (WC) (FRA)Jerome Gaborit (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antony La Porte (1) (FRA)Laurent Da Gregorio (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Messmer (16) (GER)Gregory Girault (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Francois (2) (FRA)Christopher Gerbert (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Falk Nier (GER)Bernard Parun (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arnaud L'official (3) (FRA)Denis Golovanov (RUS)4-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Winkler (14) (GER)Tobias Heckmann (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Slimane Saoudi (4) (ALG)Jean-Noel Hatt (FRA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Cedric Swistak (FRA)Marco Knobloch (GER)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Jan Boruszewski (GER)Remi Gilberton (FRA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Aleksander Mierzwinski (12) (POL)Emmanuel Greff (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Weber (GER)David Basile (6) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thierry Massa (11) (BEL)Herve Karcher (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Patience (FRA)Rodolphe Mouveau (7) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Rochus (10) (BEL)Oliver Devin (FRA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Wirtz (8) (GER)Sacha Thoma (LUX)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Florian Marquardt (GER)Mario Schmitt (BEL)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Weber (GER)Arnaud L'official (1) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Huib Troost (15) (NED)Laurent Da Gregorio (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Slimane Saoudi (2) (ALG)Fabien Vol (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anthony Parun (GER)Marc-Nico Schmitt (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Basile (3) (BEL)Cedric Swistak (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Remi Gilberton (FRA)Thomas Messmer (13) (GER)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Johann Potron (4) (FRA)Christopher Gerbert (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Henry (FRA)Denis Golovanov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Wirtz (5) (GER)Paul-Patrick Brabant (BEL)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jacques Gley (11) (FRA)Florian Marquardt (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Rochus (6) (BEL)Pascal Schaul (LUX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Noel Hatt (FRA)Falk Nier (12) (GER)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Thierry Massa (7) (BEL)Marco Knobloch (GER)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Klas Persson (10) (SWE)Gregory Girault (FRA)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Aleksander Mierzwinski (8) (POL)Anthony Petit (WC) (FRA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Winkler (9) (GER)Herve Karcher (WC) (FRA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Carelli (1) (FRA)Bye
Q2Jan-Ralph Brandt (GER)Denis Golovanov (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Rochus (2) (BEL)Bye
Q2Erik Truempler (GER)Gregory Potier (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Patience (3) (FRA)Bye
Q2Gregory Girault (FRA)Paul-Patrick Brabant (BEL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Johann Potron (4) (FRA)Bye
Q2Emilien Rabin (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q2Cedric Swistak (5) (FRA)Bye
Q2Jeremy Blandin (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q2Florian Marquardt (6) (GER)Bye
Q2Benoit Foucher (FRA)Nicolas Devilder (WC) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Messmer (7) (GER)Bye
Q2Erick Counil (WC) (FRA)Antoine Quinquis (WC) (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marc Legris (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q2Jerome Gaborit (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Antony La Porte (1) (FRA)Erik Truempler (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Da Gregorio (FRA)Giuseppe Roda (WC) (ITA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gregory Girault (FRA)Renaud Thys (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Messmer (16) (GER)Pascal Schaul (LUX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Francois (2) (FRA)Stephane Heyd (WC) (FRA)3-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Gerbert (GER)Yanneck Gangloff (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bernard Parun (GER)Lars Zimmermann (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Falk Nier (GER)Jens-Peter Wenner (GER)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud L'official (3) (FRA)Olivier Bouhamri (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Golovanov (RUS)Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Heckmann (GER)Gilles Kremer (LUX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Winkler (14) (GER)Paul-Patrick Brabant (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Slimane Saoudi (4) (ALG)Christophe Napp (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Noel Hatt (FRA)Rene Heidbrink (GER)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Cedric Swistak (FRA)Anthony Mezzaroba (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Marco Knobloch (GER)Klas Persson (15) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Boruszewski (GER)Huib Troost (5) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Remi Gilberton (FRA)Ibrahim Kimmerling (GER)6-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emmanuel Greff (WC) (FRA)Malte Commandeur (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksander Mierzwinski (12) (POL)Regis Benabou (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Basile (6) (BEL)Pascal Hooijmaijers (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Weber (GER)Timo Sivapruksa (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Herve Karcher (WC) (FRA)Benoit Foucher (FRA)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thierry Massa (11) (BEL)Oliver Goetz (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rodolphe Mouveau (7) (FRA)Phillippe Rigaux (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Patience (FRA)Jan-Ralph Brandt (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Devin (FRA)Christophe Henry (FRA)7-6 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Rochus (10) (BEL)Yuri Makarov (LAT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Wirtz (8) (GER)Roland Theisen (LUX)7-6 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sacha Thoma (LUX)Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Florian Marquardt (GER)Frank Eicher (LUX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mario Schmitt (BEL)Johann Potron (9) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud L'official (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Andreas Weber (GER)Anthony Mezzaroba (FRA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Da Gregorio (FRA)Renaud Thys (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Huib Troost (15) (NED)Sebastien Jolly (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Slimane Saoudi (2) (ALG)Bye
Q3Fabien Vol (WC) (FRA)Roland Theisen (LUX)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc-Nico Schmitt (GER)Pascal Hooijmaijers (NED)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Parun (GER)Jan Boruszewski (16) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Basile (3) (BEL)Bye
Q3Cedric Swistak (FRA)Rene Heidbrink (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Remi Gilberton (FRA)Jan-Ralph Brandt (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Messmer (13) (GER)Bye
Q3Johann Potron (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Christopher Gerbert (GER)Frank Eicher (LUX)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Golovanov (RUS)Bernard Parun (GER)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christophe Henry (FRA)Sacha Thoma (14) (LUX)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Wirtz (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Paul-Patrick Brabant (BEL)Nicolas Devilder (WC) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Florian Marquardt (GER)Ibrahim Kimmerling (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jacques Gley (11) (FRA)Bye
Q3Olivier Rochus (6) (BEL)Bye
Q3Pascal Schaul (LUX)Oliver Devin (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Noel Hatt (FRA)Erik Truempler (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Falk Nier (12) (GER)Bye
Q3Thierry Massa (7) (BEL)Bye
Q3Marco Knobloch (GER)Benoit Foucher (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Girault (FRA)Oliver Goetz (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Klas Persson (10) (SWE)Bye
Q3Aleksander Mierzwinski (8) (POL)Bye
Q3Anthony Petit (WC) (FRA)Regis Benabou (GER)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Herve Karcher (WC) (FRA)Richard Vanier (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Winkler (9) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP France 6 Masters draw (Men's) 1997?
Who will win France 6 Masters?