ATP France 6 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The France 6 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


France 6 Masters Event Details:

1996-10-05Hard
IndoorRodez, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France 6 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRemi Du Pre (FRA)Rodolphe Gilbert (2) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
FRodolphe Gilbert (2) (FRA)Fabien Cousin (BEL)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
FJulien Chauvin (2) (FRA)Ville Liukko (6) (FIN)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
FJulien Chauvin (3) (FRA)Rodolphe Gilbert (2WC) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFRemi Du Pre (FRA)Julien Chauvin (1) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFRodolphe Gilbert (2) (FRA)Stephane Matheu (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
SFFabien Cousin (BEL)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)7-5 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
SFRodolphe Gilbert (2) (FRA)Benoit Carelli (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFVille Liukko (6) (FIN)Filippo Veglio (1) (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFJulien Chauvin (2) (FRA)Jonathan Printzlau (DEN)6-7 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
SFJulien Chauvin (3) (FRA)Filippo Veglio (1) (SUI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFRodolphe Gilbert (2WC) (FRA)Olivier Rochus (Q) (BEL)6-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJulien Chauvin (1) (FRA)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFRemi Du Pre (FRA)Benoit Carelli (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFStephane Matheu (FRA)Fabien Cousin (BEL)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
QFRodolphe Gilbert (2) (FRA)Nicolas Perrein (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFCyril Saulnier (FRA)Stefan Wirtz (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFFabien Cousin (BEL)Johan Hede (SWE)6-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFBenoit Carelli (FRA)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFRodolphe Gilbert (2) (FRA)Nicolas Perrein (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFFilippo Veglio (1) (SUI)Olivier Morel (7) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFVille Liukko (6) (FIN)Jean-Michel Pequery (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJonathan Printzlau (DEN)Rodolphe Gilbert (3WC) (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulien Chauvin (2) (FRA)Fabien Cousin (8) (BEL)3-6 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
QFFilippo Veglio (1) (SUI)Jonathan Printzlau (DEN)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
QFJulien Chauvin (3) (FRA)Johan Hede (SWE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFOlivier Rochus (Q) (BEL)Nicolas Perrein (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFRodolphe Gilbert (2WC) (FRA)Jean-Michel Pequery (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julien Chauvin (1) (FRA)Olivier Morel (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Bertrand Lemercier (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Remi Du Pre (FRA)Ville Liukko (4) (FIN)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Benoit Carelli (FRA)Jerome Potier (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fabien Cousin (BEL)Jean-Michel Pequery (6) (FRA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Stephane Matheu (FRA)Olivier Barrier (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Perrein (FRA)Guillaume Legat (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rodolphe Gilbert (2) (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stefan Wirtz (GER)Julien Chauvin (1) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Jean-Michel Pequery (7) (FRA)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R16Fabien Cousin (BEL)Ville Liukko (4) (FIN)3-6 6-0 7-6 [H2H]
R16Johan Hede (SWE)Jonathan Printzlau (6) (DEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)Filippo Veglio (5) (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Benoit Carelli (FRA)Remi Du Pre (3) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Perrein (FRA)Stephane Matheu (8) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rodolphe Gilbert (2) (FRA)Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)6-2 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Filippo Veglio (1) (SUI)Remi Du Pre (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Olivier Morel (7) (FRA)Stefan Wirtz (Q) (GER)6-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jean-Michel Pequery (WC) (FRA)Benoit Carelli (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ville Liukko (6) (FIN)Jerome Potier (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Printzlau (DEN)Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rodolphe Gilbert (3WC) (FRA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (WC) (FRA)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
R16Fabien Cousin (8) (BEL)Johan Hede (SWE)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julien Chauvin (2) (FRA)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Filippo Veglio (1) (SUI)Jean-Rene Lisnard (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Printzlau (DEN)Jerome Potier (FRA)7-6 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julien Chauvin (3) (FRA)Stephane Matheu (FRA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Johan Hede (SWE)Remi Du Pre (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Perrein (FRA)Julien Jeanpierre (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olivier Rochus (Q) (BEL)Philip Warler (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jean-Michel Pequery (WC) (FRA)Ville Liukko (7) (FIN)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rodolphe Gilbert (2WC) (FRA)Philippe Kobzos (Q) (SUI)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Chauvin (1) (FRA)Stefan Wirtz (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Olivier Morel (FRA)Philip Warler (Q) (GER)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Philippe Pages (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bertrand Lemercier (WC) (FRA)Olivier Rochus (7) (BEL)6-4 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ville Liukko (4) (FIN)Dimitri Lorin (WC) (FRA)6-1 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Remi Du Pre (FRA)Alessandro Lifonti (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jerome Potier (FRA)Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Benoit Carelli (FRA)Jonathan Printzlau (5) (DEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (6) (FRA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fabien Cousin (BEL)Philippe Kobzos (SUI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stephane Matheu (FRA)Thassilo Haun (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olivier Barrier (Q) (FRA)Filippo Veglio (3) (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillaume Legat (Q) (FRA)Johan Hede (8) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Perrein (FRA)Thierry Massa (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (Q) (FRA)Sacha Thoma (Q) (LUX)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rodolphe Gilbert (2) (FRA)Julien Jeanpierre (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julien Chauvin (1) (FRA)Bye
R32Stefan Wirtz (GER)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
R32Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Philip Warler (GER)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (7) (FRA)Bye
R32Ville Liukko (4) (FIN)Bye
R32Fabien Cousin (BEL)Olivier Rochus (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Johan Hede (SWE)Guillaume Legat (FRA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Printzlau (6) (DEN)Bye
R32Filippo Veglio (5) (SUI)Bye
R32Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)Philippe Kobzos (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Benoit Carelli (FRA)Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Remi Du Pre (3) (FRA)Bye
R32Stephane Matheu (8) (FRA)Bye
R32Nicolas Perrein (FRA)Olivier Morel (FRA)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)Jerome Potier (FRA)6-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodolphe Gilbert (2) (FRA)Bye
R32Filippo Veglio (1) (SUI)Simon Blanc (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Remi Du Pre (FRA)Guillaume Couillard (MON)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefan Wirtz (Q) (GER)Ali Hamadeh (Q) (LIB)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olivier Morel (7) (FRA)Cyril Francois (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (WC) (FRA)Thassilo Haun (4) (GER)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Benoit Carelli (Q) (FRA)Philip Warler (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jerome Potier (FRA)Nicolas Perrein (FRA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ville Liukko (6) (FIN)Bertrand Lemercier (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)Thierry Massa (5) (BEL)6-3 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Printzlau (DEN)Julien Jeanpierre (WC) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (WC) (FRA)Philippe Pages (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rodolphe Gilbert (3WC) (FRA)Stephane Matheu (FRA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Fabien Cousin (8) (BEL)Philippe Kobzos (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Johan Hede (SWE)Dimitri Lorin (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Julien Morel (Q) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Chauvin (2) (FRA)Olivier Rochus (SE) (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filippo Veglio (1) (SUI)Cyril Francois (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (WC) (FRA)Olivier Morel (FRA)6-2 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jerome Potier (FRA)Ali Hamadeh (Q) (LIB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Printzlau (DEN)Cyril Saulnier (8) (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Julien Chauvin (3) (FRA)Guillaume Couillard (MON)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephane Matheu (FRA)Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)4-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Johan Hede (SWE)Simon Blanc (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Remi Du Pre (FRA)Thassilo Haun (5) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (WC) (FRA)Thierry Massa (6) (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Perrein (FRA)Nikolaj A. Hansen (Q) (DEN)7-6 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Philip Warler (GER)Sebastien Graeff (MON)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olivier Rochus (Q) (BEL)Fabien Cousin (4) (BEL)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ville Liukko (7) (FIN)Bertrand Lemercier (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (WC) (FRA)Stefan Wirtz (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philippe Kobzos (Q) (SUI)Philippe Pages (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodolphe Gilbert (2WC) (FRA)Samir Douat M'bioka (Q) (CAF)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicolas Perrein (1) (FRA)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)
6-3 3-6 6-1
FStephane Matheu (2) (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (1) (FRA)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
6-2 6-2
FRodolphe Gilbert (3) (FRA)
Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (1) (FRA)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
1-6 6-3 6-2
FRodolphe Gilbert (2) (FRA)
Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (1) (FRA)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
WO
SFNicolas Perrein (1) (FRA)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Thassilo Haun (4) (GER)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
5-7 6-3 6-2
SFRodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)
Guillaume Legat (FRA)
Julien Morel (FRA)
6-3 6-3
SFNicolas Perrein (1) (FRA)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Thierry Massa (3) (BEL)
Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)
7-6 1-6 6-3
SFStephane Matheu (2) (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
Simon Blanc (FRA)
Philippe Kobzos (SUI)
6-7 6-4 7-6
SFNicolas Perrein (1) (FRA)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Cyril Francois (FRA)
Dimitri Lorin (FRA)
4-6 6-4 6-2
SFRodolphe Gilbert (3) (FRA)
Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)
Ali Hamadeh (LIB)
Johan Hede (SWE)
6-4 7-6
SFNicolas Perrein (1) (FRA)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Ali Hamadeh (LIB)
Johan Hede (SWE)
6-2 7-5
SFRodolphe Gilbert (2) (FRA)
Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)
Thierry Massa (BEL)
Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)
6-4 6-2
QFNicolas Perrein (1) (FRA)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Ali Hamadeh (LIB)
Johan Hede (SWE)
6-3 6-2
QFThassilo Haun (4) (GER)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
Philip Warler (GER)
Stefan Wirtz (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFRodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFGuillaume Legat (FRA)
Julien Morel (FRA)
Cyril Francois (Q) (FRA)
Dimitri Lorin (FRA)
7-6 6-2
QFNicolas Perrein (1) (FRA)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFThierry Massa (3) (BEL)
Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)
Nikolaj A. Hansen (DEN)
Jonathan Printzlau (DEN)
6-4 6-4
QFSimon Blanc (FRA)
Philippe Kobzos (SUI)
Ali Hamadeh (LIB)
Johan Hede (SWE)
4-6 6-3 6-2
QFStephane Matheu (2) (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
Guillaume De Verbizier (Q) (FRA)
Cyril Francois (FRA)
7-6 4-6 6-3
QFNicolas Perrein (1) (FRA)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
6-2 4-6 6-2
QFCyril Francois (FRA)
Dimitri Lorin (FRA)
Thassilo Haun (4) (GER)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
WO
QFRodolphe Gilbert (3) (FRA)
Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)
Thierry Massa (BEL)
Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)
3-6 6-1 6-4
QFAli Hamadeh (LIB)
Johan Hede (SWE)
Stephane Matheu (2) (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
6-7 6-3 6-4
QFNicolas Perrein (1) (FRA)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Thassilo Haun (GER)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
6-4 6-4
QFAli Hamadeh (LIB)
Johan Hede (SWE)
Cyril Francois (4) (FRA)
Dimitri Lorin (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFThierry Massa (BEL)
Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)
Stephane Matheu (3) (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
6-2 6-0
QFRodolphe Gilbert (2) (FRA)
Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)
Simon Blanc (FRA)
Philippe Kobzos (SUI)
6-4 7-6
R16Nicolas Perrein (1) (FRA)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Jerome Potier (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Ali Hamadeh (LIB)
Johan Hede (SWE)
Simon Blanc (FRA)
Philippe Kobzos (SUI)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Thassilo Haun (4) (GER)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
Benoit Carelli (Q) (FRA)
Samir Douat M'bioka (CAF)
7-5 7-6
R16Philip Warler (GER)
Stefan Wirtz (GER)
Michel Petitcolas (WC) (FRA)
Manuel Soumet (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)
Julien Chauvin (FRA)
Guillaume Couillard (MON)
WO
R16Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Thierry Massa (3) (BEL)
Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)
6-2 5-7 7-6
R16Guillaume Legat (FRA)
Julien Morel (FRA)
Nikolaj A. Hansen (DEN)
Jonathan Printzlau (DEN)
7-5 6-3
R16Cyril Francois (Q) (FRA)
Dimitri Lorin (FRA)
Stephane Matheu (2) (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
1-6 6-4 6-4
R16Nicolas Perrein (1) (FRA)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Dimitri Lorin (Q) (FRA)
Philippe Pages (FRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Jerome Potier (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Thierry Massa (3) (BEL)
Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)
Julien Chauvin (FRA)
Guillaume Couillard (MON)
6-4 6-3
R16Nikolaj A. Hansen (DEN)
Jonathan Printzlau (DEN)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
7-6 6-3
R16Ali Hamadeh (LIB)
Johan Hede (SWE)
Guillaume Legat (WC) (FRA)
Julien Morel (FRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Simon Blanc (FRA)
Philippe Kobzos (SUI)
Thassilo Haun (4) (GER)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
6-2 6-4
R16Guillaume De Verbizier (Q) (FRA)
Cyril Francois (FRA)
Andy Fahlke (GER)
Anthony Offerhaus (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Stephane Matheu (2) (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
Philip Warler (GER)
Stefan Wirtz (GER)
6-3 7-6
R16Nicolas Perrein (1) (FRA)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Bye
R16Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Simon Blanc (FRA)
Philippe Kobzos (SUI)
3-6 6-4 7-6
R16Thassilo Haun (4) (GER)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
Benoit Carelli (WC) (FRA)
Samir Douat M'bioka (CAF)
6-4 6-3
R16Cyril Francois (FRA)
Dimitri Lorin (FRA)
Nikolaj A. Hansen (DEN)
Jonathan Printzlau (DEN)
6-2 6-4
R16Thierry Massa (BEL)
Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)
Philip Warler (GER)
Stefan Wirtz (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Rodolphe Gilbert (3) (FRA)
Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Jerome Potier (FRA)
3-6 6-1 6-4
R16Ali Hamadeh (LIB)
Johan Hede (SWE)
Guillaume Legat (FRA)
Julien Morel (FRA)
WO
R16Stephane Matheu (2) (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Philippe Kobzos (1) (SUI)Remi Gilberton (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bertrand Lemercier (2) (FRA)Alessandro Lifonti (15) (ITA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ali Hamadeh (3) (LIB)Julien Morel (14) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Samir Douat M'bioka (4) (CAF)Dimitri Lorin (13) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Wirtz (11) (GER)Benoit Carelli (5) (FRA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nikolaj A. Hansen (6) (DEN)Anthony Offerhaus (12) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Olivier Rochus (BEL)Francois Errard (10) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Philippe Pages (8) (FRA)Guillaume Legat (9) (FRA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bertrand Lemercier (1) (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Ali Hamadeh (2) (LIB)Benoit Foucher (FRA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Philippe Kobzos (3) (SUI)Alessandro Lifonti (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Benoit Carelli (4) (FRA)Remi Gilberton (FRA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dimitri Lorin (FRA)Samir Douat M'bioka (5) (CAF)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Julien Morel (FRA)Nikolaj A. Hansen (6) (DEN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Philippe Pages (FRA)Anthony Offerhaus (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Wirtz (GER)Guillaume Legat (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sacha Thoma (LUX)Ali Hamadeh (1) (LIB)7-6 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Philip Warler (2) (GER)Pascal Schaul (LUX)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jerome Haehnel (FRA)Julien Morel (3) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q1Olivier Barrier (WC) (FRA)Samir Douat M'bioka (4) (CAF)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Lifonti (ITA)Nikolaj A. Hansen (5) (DEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thassilo Haun (6) (GER)Benoit Foucher (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Thierry Massa (7) (BEL)Cyril Francois (FRA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Guillaume Legat (FRA)Emilien Rabin (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)Philippe Pages (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Guillaume Legat (FRA)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philippe Kobzos (1) (SUI)Marcel Kloetzli (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Remi Gilberton (FRA)Andy Fahlke (16) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bertrand Lemercier (2) (FRA)Benoit Foucher (FRA)6-2 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Lifonti (15) (ITA)Hermes Tshibangu (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ali Hamadeh (3) (LIB)Marko Budic (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Morel (14) (FRA)Tobias Heckmann (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Samir Douat M'bioka (4) (CAF)Mark Sibilla (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dimitri Lorin (13) (FRA)Herve Karcher (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Carelli (5) (FRA)Pascal Schaul (LUX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Wirtz (11) (GER)Karim Rezazgui (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikolaj A. Hansen (6) (DEN)Yuri Makarov (LAT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anthony Offerhaus (12) (GER)Sacha Thoma (LUX)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Rochus (BEL)Guillaume De Verbizier (7) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francois Errard (10) (FRA)Laurent Armanini (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Philippe Pages (8) (FRA)Rene Heidbrink (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Legat (9) (FRA)Frederic Blaise (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bertrand Lemercier (1) (FRA)Bye
Q2Jerome Haehnel (FRA)Marko Budic (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ali Hamadeh (2) (LIB)Manuel Soumet (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Foucher (FRA)Sacha Thoma (LUX)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philippe Kobzos (3) (SUI)Karim Rezazgui (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Lifonti (ITA)Hermes Tshibangu (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Carelli (4) (FRA)Jacques Degage (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Remi Gilberton (FRA)Richard Vanier (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Samir Douat M'bioka (5) (CAF)Arnaud Pignon (WC) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Dimitri Lorin (FRA)Michel Petitcolas (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikolaj A. Hansen (6) (DEN)Yuri Makarov (LAT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Morel (FRA)Mikael Sicco (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philippe Pages (FRA)Romain Massaro (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anthony Offerhaus (GER)Ionel Santeiu (WC) (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q2Stefan Wirtz (GER)Stephane Gangi (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Legat (FRA)Pascal Schaul (LUX)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ali Hamadeh (1) (LIB)Bye
Q2Sacha Thoma (LUX)Regis Dauzincourt (WC) (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Philip Warler (2) (GER)Bye
Q2Pascal Schaul (LUX)Jacques-Olivier De Gage (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julien Morel (3) (FRA)Bye
Q2Jerome Haehnel (FRA)Gregory Potier (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Samir Douat M'bioka (4) (CAF)Bye
Q2Olivier Barrier (WC) (FRA)Erick Counil (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nikolaj A. Hansen (5) (DEN)Bye
Q2Alessandro Lifonti (ITA)Mickael Hemon (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thassilo Haun (6) (GER)Bye
Q2Benoit Foucher (FRA)Francois Chaussumier (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thierry Massa (7) (BEL)Bye
Q2Cyril Francois (FRA)Marc Legris (WC) (FRA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Emilien Rabin (WC) (FRA)Simon Blanc (8) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Legat (FRA)Karim Rezazgui (FRA)[H2H]
Q3Philippe Kobzos (1) (SUI)Bye
Q3Marcel Kloetzli (SUI)Jacques Degage (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Remi Gilberton (FRA)Bye
Q3Andy Fahlke (16) (GER)Bye
Q3Bertrand Lemercier (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Benoit Foucher (FRA)Bye
Q3Hermes Tshibangu (FRA)Bye
Q3Alessandro Lifonti (15) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ali Hamadeh (3) (LIB)Bye
Q3Marko Budic (SUI)Bye
Q3Tobias Heckmann (GER)Bye
Q3Julien Morel (14) (FRA)Bye
Q3Samir Douat M'bioka (4) (CAF)Bye
Q3Mark Sibilla (FRA)Bye
Q3Herve Karcher (FRA)Bye
Q3Dimitri Lorin (13) (FRA)Bye
Q3Benoit Carelli (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Pascal Schaul (LUX)Bye
Q3Karim Rezazgui (FRA)Bye
Q3Stefan Wirtz (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Nikolaj A. Hansen (6) (DEN)Bye
Q3Yuri Makarov (LAT)Bye
Q3Sacha Thoma (LUX)Bye
Q3Anthony Offerhaus (12) (GER)Bye
Q3Guillaume De Verbizier (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Olivier Rochus (BEL)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)6-2 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Armanini (FRA)Bye
Q3Francois Errard (10) (FRA)Bye
Q3Philippe Pages (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Rene Heidbrink (GER)Bye
Q3Frederic Blaise (FRA)Bye
Q3Guillaume Legat (9) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP France 6 Masters draw (Men's) 1996?
Who will win France 6 Masters?