ATP France 5 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The France 5 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


France 5 Masters Event Details:

1996-09-07Hard
IndoorNevers, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France 5 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Escude (WC) (FRA)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (3) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
FNicolas Escude (6) (FRA)Ivo Heuberger (8) (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
FRogier Wassen (NED)Olivier Mutis (FRA)7-5 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
FJulien Boutter (Q) (FRA)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
SFJean-Baptiste Perlant (3) (FRA)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFNicolas Escude (WC) (FRA)Olivier Mutis (5) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFIvo Heuberger (8) (SUI)Julien Chauvin (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFNicolas Escude (6) (FRA)Sebastien Grosjean (7) (FRA)4-6 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFRogier Wassen (NED)Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFOlivier Mutis (FRA)Pier Gauthier (FRA)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFJean-Baptiste Perlant (WC) (FRA)Pier Gauthier (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFJulien Boutter (Q) (FRA)Antony La Porte (Q) (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
QFIvo Heuberger (SUI)Fabien Cousin (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJean-Baptiste Perlant (3) (FRA)Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFOlivier Mutis (5) (FRA)Pier Gauthier (4) (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFNicolas Escude (WC) (FRA)Rogier Wassen (2) (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFIvo Heuberger (8) (SUI)Lionel Barthez (FRA)5-7 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJulien Chauvin (FRA)Clement N'goran (CIV)3-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
QFNicolas Escude (6) (FRA)Gilles Bastie (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFSebastien Grosjean (7) (FRA)Regis Lavergne (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFSebastien Grosjean (FRA)Bertrand Lemercier (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFRogier Wassen (NED)Clement N'goran (Q) (CIV)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFPier Gauthier (FRA)Lionel Barthez (3) (FRA)6-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFOlivier Mutis (FRA)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (SE) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFJean-Baptiste Perlant (WC) (FRA)Guillaume Marx (8) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFPier Gauthier (FRA)Lionel Barthez (3) (FRA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFAntony La Porte (Q) (FRA)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJulien Boutter (Q) (FRA)Ivo Heuberger (7) (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fabien Cousin (BEL)Julien Boutter (1) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Julien Cuaz (Q) (FRA)6-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jean-Baptiste Perlant (3) (FRA)Maxime Boye (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)Benoit Carelli (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Olivier Mutis (5) (FRA)Johan Barras (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pier Gauthier (4) (FRA)Julien Chauvin (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Escude (WC) (FRA)Jean-Michel Pequery (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rogier Wassen (2) (NED)Arnaud Clement (FRA)4-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lionel Barthez (FRA)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (1) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivo Heuberger (8) (SUI)Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Julien Chauvin (FRA)Julien Boutter (3) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Clement N'goran (CIV)Pier Gauthier (5) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Escude (6) (FRA)Julien Cuaz (FRA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Gilles Bastie (FRA)Olivier Mutis (4) (FRA)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sebastien Grosjean (7) (FRA)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Regis Lavergne (FRA)Rogier Wassen (2) (NED)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)Ivo Heuberger (1) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bertrand Lemercier (Q) (FRA)Cyril Saulnier (Q) (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Clement N'goran (Q) (CIV)Arnaud Clement (4) (FRA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rogier Wassen (NED)Regis Lavergne (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pier Gauthier (FRA)Julien Chauvin (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lionel Barthez (3) (FRA)Julien Boutter (SE) (FRA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olivier Mutis (FRA)Benoit Carelli (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jean-Baptiste Perlant (SE) (FRA)Fabien Cousin (BEL)6-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jean-Baptiste Perlant (WC) (FRA)Rogier Wassen (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillaume Marx (8) (FRA)Fabien Cousin (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lionel Barthez (3) (FRA)Clement N'goran (WC) (CIV)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pier Gauthier (FRA)Pierre Bouteyre (5) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antony La Porte (Q) (FRA)Julien Chauvin (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Gilles Bastie (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivo Heuberger (7) (SUI)Olivier Mutis (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julien Boutter (Q) (FRA)Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Julien Boutter (1) (FRA)Frantz Jessin (WC) (FRA)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabien Cousin (BEL)Eric Chevalier (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Pierre Bouteyre (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Cuaz (Q) (FRA)Lionel Barthez (7) (FRA)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jean-Baptiste Perlant (3) (FRA)Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maxime Boye (Q) (FRA)Gilles Bastie (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benoit Carelli (Q) (FRA)Guillaume Marx (FRA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olivier Mutis (5) (FRA)Clement N'goran (6) (CIV)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Johan Barras (Q) (FRA)Clinton Ferreira (Q) (RSA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julien Chauvin (FRA)Arnaud Dairaine (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pier Gauthier (4) (FRA)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (WC) (FRA)Antony La Porte (8) (FRA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Escude (WC) (FRA)Benoit Foucher (Q) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Clement (FRA)Regis Lavergne (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rogier Wassen (2) (NED)Ludovic Pain (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Baptiste Perlant (1) (FRA)Bye
R32Lionel Barthez (FRA)Guillaume Marx (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)Arnaud Dairaine (FRA)6-4 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivo Heuberger (8) (SUI)Bye
R32Julien Boutter (3) (FRA)Bye
R32Julien Chauvin (FRA)Antony La Porte (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Clement N'goran (CIV)Arnaud Clement (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pier Gauthier (5) (FRA)Bye
R32Nicolas Escude (6) (FRA)Bye
R32Julien Cuaz (FRA)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gilles Bastie (FRA)Benoit Carelli (FRA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olivier Mutis (4) (FRA)Bye
R32Sebastien Grosjean (7) (FRA)Bye
R32Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Fabien Cousin (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Regis Lavergne (FRA)Maxime Boye (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rogier Wassen (2) (NED)Bye
R32Ivo Heuberger (1) (SUI)Olivier Morel (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bertrand Lemercier (Q) (FRA)Maxime Boye (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cyril Saulnier (Q) (FRA)Guillaume Marx (7) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Clement (4) (FRA)Jean-Michel Pequery (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Clement N'goran (Q) (CIV)Antony La Porte (WC) (FRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Regis Lavergne (FRA)Arnaud Dairaine (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rogier Wassen (NED)Jerome Loustalot (6) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julien Chauvin (FRA)Pierre Bouteyre (5) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pier Gauthier (FRA)Gilles Bastie (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Boutter (SE) (FRA)Julien Cuaz (FRA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lionel Barthez (3) (FRA)Sebastien Graeff (Q) (MON)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benoit Carelli (Q) (FRA)Olivier Malcor (8) (FRA)6-4 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
R32Olivier Mutis (FRA)Clinton Ferreira (Q) (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabien Cousin (BEL)Nelson Aerts (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Baptiste Perlant (SE) (FRA)Nicolas Escude (2) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Baptiste Perlant (WC) (FRA)Gregory Carraz (1WC) (FRA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rogier Wassen (NED)Arnaud L'official (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabien Cousin (BEL)Olivier Morel (Q) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillaume Marx (8) (FRA)Julien Cuaz (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lionel Barthez (3) (FRA)Arnaud Dairaine (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Clement N'goran (WC) (CIV)Cyril Saulnier (Q) (FRA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pier Gauthier (FRA)Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pierre Bouteyre (5) (FRA)Olivier Malcor (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julien Chauvin (FRA)Nelson Aerts (6) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antony La Porte (Q) (FRA)Massimo Bertolini (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Bertrand Lemercier (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gilles Bastie (FRA)Arnaud Clement (4) (FRA)7-6 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivo Heuberger (7) (SUI)Jerome Loustalot (FRA)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Olivier Mutis (WC) (FRA)Regis Lavergne (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Boutter (Q) (FRA)Maxime Boye (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)Nicolas Escude (2) (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FClement N'goran (Q) (CIV)
Ludovic Pain (FRA)
Clinton Ferreira (RSA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
4-6 6-3 6-3
FGregory Carraz (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
Regis Lavergne (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
7-6 6-2
FClinton Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Julien Boutter (FRA)
Maxime Boye (FRA)
6-3 6-4
FLionel Barthez (FRA)
Gilles Bastie (FRA)
Julien Cuaz (3) (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
6-4 6-2
SFClinton Ferreira (RSA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Lionel Barthez (1) (FRA)
Gilles Bastie (FRA)
4-6 6-2 6-1
SFClement N'goran (Q) (CIV)
Ludovic Pain (FRA)
Julien Cuaz (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
6-1 6-3
SFGregory Carraz (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
Clement N'goran (CIV)
Ludovic Pain (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFRegis Lavergne (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
Nelson Aerts (2) (BRA)
Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)
4-6 7-5 6-4
SFClinton Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Guillaume Marx (FRA)
6-2 4-6 6-4
SFJulien Boutter (FRA)
Maxime Boye (FRA)
Julien Cuaz (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
2-6 6-3 6-4
SFLionel Barthez (FRA)
Gilles Bastie (FRA)
Clinton Ferreira (1) (RSA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
7-6 6-4
SFJulien Cuaz (3) (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
6-2 6-4
QFLionel Barthez (1) (FRA)
Gilles Bastie (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
6-4 7-5
QFClinton Ferreira (RSA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Arnaud Clement (4) (FRA)
Guillaume Marx (FRA)
6-7 6-3 6-4
QFJulien Cuaz (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
Pierre Bouteyre (FRA)
Jerome Loustalot (FRA)
6-2 7-6
QFClement N'goran (Q) (CIV)
Ludovic Pain (FRA)
Ivo Heuberger (2) (SUI)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-3 4-6 7-5
QFClement N'goran (CIV)
Ludovic Pain (FRA)
Marc-Olivier Baron (FRA)
Julien Cuaz (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFGregory Carraz (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
Pierre Bouteyre (FRA)
Pier Gauthier (FRA)
6-2 6-3
QFRegis Lavergne (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (Q) (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
2-1 Retired
QFNelson Aerts (2) (BRA)
Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)
Julien Boutter (Q) (FRA)
Maxime Boye (FRA)
5-7 6-4 7-6
QFArnaud Clement (FRA)
Guillaume Marx (FRA)
Clement N'goran (1) (CIV)
Ludovic Pain (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFClinton Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
6-4 6-7 6-2
QFJulien Boutter (FRA)
Maxime Boye (FRA)
Regis Lavergne (3) (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
5-7 6-4 7-6
QFJulien Cuaz (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
Pierre Bouteyre (FRA)
Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)
7-6 4-6 6-3
QFClinton Ferreira (1) (RSA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Regis Lavergne (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFLionel Barthez (FRA)
Gilles Bastie (FRA)
Julien Boutter (4) (FRA)
Maxime Boye (FRA)
7-6 6-3
QFJulien Cuaz (3) (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Guillaume Marx (FRA)
7-6 6-3
QFJean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
Clement N'goran (2) (CIV)
Ludovic Pain (FRA)
6-4 2-6 6-2
R16Lionel Barthez (1) (FRA)
Gilles Bastie (FRA)
Julien Chauvin (FRA)
Olivier Morel (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Olivier Malcor (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Arnaud Clement (4) (FRA)
Guillaume Marx (FRA)
Benoit Carelli (FRA)
Arnaud L'official (FRA)
6-7 6-4 6-3
R16Clinton Ferreira (RSA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Jerome Ferrari (Q) (SUI)
Roger Rudisuli (SUI)
6-3 6-1
R16Julien Cuaz (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
Julien Boutter (WC) (FRA)
Maxime Boye (FRA)
6-4 7-6
R16Pierre Bouteyre (FRA)
Jerome Loustalot (FRA)
Nelson Aerts (3) (BRA)
Andrew Bates (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Clement N'goran (Q) (CIV)
Ludovic Pain (FRA)
Regis Lavergne (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
2-6 6-2 6-2
R16Ivo Heuberger (2) (SUI)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Sebastien Graeff (MON)
Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Clement N'goran (CIV)
Ludovic Pain (FRA)
Lionel Barthez (1) (FRA)
Gilles Bastie (FRA)
7-6 6-4
R16Marc-Olivier Baron (FRA)
Julien Cuaz (FRA)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Guillaume Marx (FRA)
6-4 7-6
R16Pierre Bouteyre (FRA)
Pier Gauthier (FRA)
Sebastien Graeff (LL) (MON)
Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
Julien Chauvin (FRA)
Julien Morel (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Regis Lavergne (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Olivier Malcor (FRA)
6-2 4-6 7-6
R16Jean-Michel Pequery (Q) (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
Ivo Heuberger (4) (SUI)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
4-6 7-5 6-4
R16Julien Boutter (Q) (FRA)
Maxime Boye (FRA)
Clinton Ferreira (WC) (RSA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
7-6 6-1
R16Nelson Aerts (2) (BRA)
Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)
Andrew Bates (AUS)
Arnaud L'official (FRA)
7-6 7-5
R16Clement N'goran (1) (CIV)
Ludovic Pain (FRA)
Bye
R16Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Guillaume Marx (FRA)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Benoit Carelli (FRA)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Clinton Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Arnaud Dairaine (FRA)
Benoit Foucher (FRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
Johan Barras (WC) (FRA)
Frantz Jessin (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Julien Boutter (FRA)
Maxime Boye (FRA)
Jerome Ferrari (SUI)
Roger Rudisuli (SUI)
6-4 6-2
R16Regis Lavergne (3) (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-4 6-2
R16Pierre Bouteyre (FRA)
Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)
Lionel Barthez (FRA)
Gilles Bastie (FRA)
WO
R16Julien Cuaz (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julien Boutter (1) (FRA)Jean Casaubon (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Olivier Morel (2) (FRA)Samir Douat M'bioka (CAF)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Arnaud Dairaine (FRA)Sebastien Graeff (3) (MON)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Boye (4) (FRA)Roger Rudisuli (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bertrand Lemercier (5) (FRA)Clinton Ferreira (RSA)6-1 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Antony La Porte (FRA)Andrew Bates (6) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arnaud L'official (FRA)Ludovic Pain (7) (FRA)3-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Benoit Foucher (FRA)6-4 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Cyril Saulnier (1) (FRA)Bruno Breistroff (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien Graeff (2) (MON)Victor Trotsko (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Clement N'goran (3) (CIV)Benoit Foucher (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Clinton Ferreira (RSA)Andrew Bates (4) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Boye (5) (FRA)Jerome Ferrari (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bertrand Lemercier (6) (FRA)Roger Rudisuli (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arnaud Dairaine (FRA)Samir Douat M'bioka (7) (CAF)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Benoit Carelli (8) (FRA)Ludovic Pain (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Boye (1) (FRA)Richard Giordano (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Benoit Carelli (2) (FRA)Victor Trotsko (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Johan Barras (WC) (FRA)Olivier Morel (3) (FRA)7-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Clinton Ferreira (4) (RSA)Sebastien Caillau (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eric Chevalier (WC) (FRA)Jerome Loustalot (5) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q1Julien Cuaz (6) (FRA)Jean-Francois Salle (WC) (FRA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ludovic Pain (7) (FRA)Jerome Ferrari (SUI)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Benoit Foucher (FRA)Roger Rudisuli (8) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arnaud Dairaine (FRA)ByeBYE
Q1Gilles Bastie (FRA)ByeBYE
Q1Regis Lavergne (FRA)Pierre Bouteyre (FRA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Julien Boutter (1) (FRA)Bye
Q2Jean Casaubon (FRA)Alejandro Cadenas (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Morel (2) (FRA)Bye
Q2Samir Douat M'bioka (CAF)Hugo Le Coq (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Graeff (3) (MON)Bye
Q2Arnaud Dairaine (FRA)Nicolas Paris (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Boye (4) (FRA)Nicolas Guilbot (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roger Rudisuli (SUI)Lionel Rival (WC) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bertrand Lemercier (5) (FRA)Sebastien Guillemart (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Clinton Ferreira (RSA)Eric Gerardin (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Bates (6) (AUS)Karim Rezazgui (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antony La Porte (FRA)Jerome Ferrari (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ludovic Pain (7) (FRA)Eric Gillet (FRA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arnaud L'official (FRA)Stephane Cordobes (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Foucher (FRA)Jean-Michel Pequery (8) (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Karl Simon (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Saulnier (1) (FRA)Bye
Q2Bruno Breistroff (WC) (FRA)Sebastien Guillemart (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Graeff (2) (MON)Bye
Q2Victor Trotsko (WC) (UKR)Alejandro Cadenas (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Clement N'goran (3) (CIV)Bye
Q2Benoit Foucher (FRA)Karl Simon (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Bates (4) (AUS)Bye
Q2Clinton Ferreira (RSA)Fabien Mazella (WC) (FRA)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Boye (5) (FRA)Bye
Q2Jerome Ferrari (SUI)Eric Gillet (FRA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Bertrand Lemercier (6) (FRA)Bye
Q2Roger Rudisuli (SUI)Vincent Kubler (WC) (FRA)6-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Samir Douat M'bioka (7) (CAF)Bye
Q2Arnaud Dairaine (FRA)Jean-Benoit Bach (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Carelli (8) (FRA)Bye
Q2Ludovic Pain (FRA)Karim Rezazgui (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Boye (1) (FRA)Bye
Q2Richard Giordano (WC) (FRA)Karim Rezazgui (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Carelli (2) (FRA)Bye
Q2Victor Trotsko (WC) (UKR)Bye
Q2Olivier Morel (3) (FRA)Bye
Q2Johan Barras (WC) (FRA)Stephane Castiglia (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Clinton Ferreira (4) (RSA)Bye
Q2Sebastien Caillau (WC) (FRA)Eric Gillet (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Loustalot (5) (FRA)Bye
Q2Eric Chevalier (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q2Julien Cuaz (6) (FRA)Bye
Q2Jean-Francois Salle (WC) (FRA)Sebastien Guillemart (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ludovic Pain (7) (FRA)Bye
Q2Jerome Ferrari (SUI)Bye
Q2Roger Rudisuli (8) (SUI)Bye
Q2Benoit Foucher (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP France 5 Masters draw (Men's) 1996?
Who will win France 5 Masters?