ATP France 4 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1997

Click Here To Join The France 4 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


France 4 Masters Event Details:

1997-07-28Clay
OutdoorChamonix, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France 4 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Coutelot (6) (FRA)Cyril Saulnier (5) (FRA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
FBenoit Carelli (FRA)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
FSebastien De Chaunac (8SE) (FRA)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
FSebastien De Chaunac (Q) (FRA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFNicolas Coutelot (6) (FRA)Sebastien De Chaunac (1) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFCyril Saulnier (5) (FRA)Yannick Goguey (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFBenoit Carelli (FRA)Rodrigo Ferreiro (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFNicolas Coutelot (FRA)Nicolas Guillaume (6) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFSebastien De Chaunac (8SE) (FRA)Remi Du Pre (FRA)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFCyril Saulnier (FRA)Sebastien Lami (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFSebastien De Chaunac (Q) (FRA)Nicolas Guillaume (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFJean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Yannick Goguey (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFSebastien De Chaunac (1) (FRA)Remi Du Pre (7) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicolas Coutelot (6) (FRA)Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFCyril Saulnier (5) (FRA)Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFYannick Goguey (FRA)Slimane Saoudi (ALG)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFRodrigo Ferreiro (Q) (BRA)Guillaume De Verbizier (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFBenoit Carelli (FRA)Jerome Potier (FRA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicolas Guillaume (6) (FRA)Cyril Saulnier (3) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFNicolas Coutelot (FRA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (2) (FRA)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFSebastien De Chaunac (8SE) (FRA)Franck Beun (Q) (FRA)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFRemi Du Pre (FRA)Benoit Carelli (3) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFCyril Saulnier (FRA)Johann Potron (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFSebastien Lami (Q) (FRA)Diego Moyano (ARG)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFNicolas Guillaume (Q) (FRA)Slimane Saoudi (Q) (ALG)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFSebastien De Chaunac (Q) (FRA)Fredrik Bach (NOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFYannick Goguey (Q) (FRA)Johann Potron (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Jerome Potier (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sebastien De Chaunac (1) (FRA)Frederic Petitjean (FRA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Remi Du Pre (7) (FRA)Jerome Potier (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)Nicolas Guillaume (4) (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Coutelot (6) (FRA)Nicolas Sabas (FRA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Cyril Saulnier (5) (FRA)Guillaume De Verbizier (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)Jean-Rene Lisnard (3) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Slimane Saoudi (ALG)Johann Potron (8) (FRA)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yannick Goguey (FRA)Benoit Carelli (2) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Ferreiro (Q) (BRA)Nicolas Sabas (FRA)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Guillaume De Verbizier (FRA)Remi Du Pre (7) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Benoit Carelli (FRA)Frederic Petitjean (WC) (FRA)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jerome Potier (FRA)Anthony Maublanc (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Guillaume (6) (FRA)Vincent Lavergne (WC) (FRA)6-7 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Cyril Saulnier (3) (FRA)Diego Moyano (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Franck Beun (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (2) (FRA)Slimane Saoudi (ALG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Franck Beun (Q) (FRA)Slimane Saoudi (Q) (ALG)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sebastien De Chaunac (8SE) (FRA)Frederic Petitjean (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Benoit Carelli (3) (FRA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Remi Du Pre (FRA)Jorg Mitterhofer (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Vincent Lavergne (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Johann Potron (Q) (FRA)Nicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diego Moyano (ARG)Helge Koll-Frafjord (7) (NOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sebastien Lami (Q) (FRA)Antony Dupuis (2) (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Guillaume (Q) (FRA)Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Slimane Saoudi (Q) (ALG)Guillaume De Verbizier (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sebastien De Chaunac (Q) (FRA)Nicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Fredrik Bach (NOR)Jerome Haehnel (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Yannick Goguey (Q) (FRA)Julien Cuaz (6) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Johann Potron (FRA)Diego Moyano (ARG)2-6 7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Nicolas Sabas (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jerome Potier (FRA)Antony Dupuis (2) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (1) (FRA)Bye
R32Frederic Petitjean (FRA)Vincent Lavergne (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jerome Potier (FRA)Sebastien Lami (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Remi Du Pre (7) (FRA)Bye
R32Nicolas Guillaume (4) (FRA)Bye
R32Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)Julien Cuaz (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Sabas (FRA)Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Coutelot (6) (FRA)Bye
R32Cyril Saulnier (5) (FRA)Bye
R32Guillaume De Verbizier (FRA)Fredrik Bach (NOR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)Diego Moyano (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (3) (FRA)Bye
R32Johann Potron (8) (FRA)Bye
R32Slimane Saoudi (ALG)Franck Beun (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yannick Goguey (FRA)Jorg Mitterhofer (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Benoit Carelli (2) (FRA)Bye
R32Nicolas Sabas (FRA)Sebastien De Chaunac (1) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Ferreiro (Q) (BRA)Sylvain Charrier (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillaume De Verbizier (FRA)Fredrik Bach (NOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Remi Du Pre (7) (FRA)Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Benoit Carelli (FRA)Johann Potron (4) (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frederic Petitjean (WC) (FRA)Julien Cuaz (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jerome Potier (FRA)Nelson Parent (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anthony Maublanc (Q) (FRA)Yannick Goguey (5) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Guillaume (6) (FRA)Christophe Bosio (Q) (MON)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vincent Lavergne (WC) (FRA)Antony La Porte (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Moyano (ARG)Faisal Aboudi (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cyril Saulnier (3) (FRA)Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Sebastien Lami (8) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Franck Beun (FRA)Julien Morel (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (ALG)Benoit Foucher (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (2) (FRA)Jorg Mitterhofer (Q) (GER)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Franck Beun (Q) (FRA)Rodrigo Ferreiro (1) (BRA)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (Q) (ALG)Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Frederic Petitjean (WC) (FRA)Sylvain Charrier (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (8SE) (FRA)Guillaume De Verbizier (Q) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benoit Carelli (3) (FRA)Nicolas Guillaume (SE) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Remi Du Pre (FRA)Yannick Goguey (Q) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jorg Mitterhofer (GER)Antony La Porte (6) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Julien Cuaz (5) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vincent Lavergne (WC) (FRA)Jeremy Delinbeuf (LL) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Johann Potron (Q) (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (WC) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)Fredrik Bach (NOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Helge Koll-Frafjord (7) (NOR)Jerome Potier (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Moyano (ARG)Nicolas Sabas (FRA)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Lami (Q) (FRA)Cyril Francois (FRA)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (2) (FRA)Eduardo Frick (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Guillaume (Q) (FRA)Rodrigo Ferreiro (1) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)Remi Du Pre (FRA)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (Q) (ALG)Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guillaume De Verbizier (Q) (FRA)Antony La Porte (7) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)Cyril Francois (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (Q) (FRA)Jorg Mitterhofer (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (WC) (FRA)Philippe Rosant (LL) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fredrik Bach (NOR)Sylvain Charrier (LL) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julien Cuaz (6) (FRA)Herve Grenier (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yannick Goguey (Q) (FRA)Faisal Aboudi (LL) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Johann Potron (FRA)Frederic Petitjean (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Diego Moyano (ARG)Benoit Carelli (3) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Helge Koll-Frafjord (8) (NOR)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Sabas (FRA)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jerome Potier (FRA)Benoit Foucher (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (2) (FRA)Franck Beun (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRemi Du Pre (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Julien Cuaz (1) (FRA)
Cyril Francois (FRA)
6-1 6-1
FBenoit Carelli (FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
6-3 7-5
FJerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Benoit Carelli (3) (FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
6-4 6-7 6-3
FRemi Du Pre (1) (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Fredrik Bach (NOR)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
7-5 6-4
SFJulien Cuaz (1) (FRA)
Cyril Francois (FRA)
Nicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)
Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)
6-3 6-2
SFRemi Du Pre (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
SFBenoit Carelli (FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
Vincent Lavergne (WC) (FRA)
Frederic Petitjean (FRA)
6-2 6-1
SFJerome Haehnel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)
6-2 3-6 7-5
SFBenoit Carelli (3) (FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
Remi Du Pre (1) (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
6-1 1-6 6-3
SFJerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Nicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)
Jerome Potier (FRA)
7-6 7-5
SFRemi Du Pre (1) (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Nicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)
Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)
WO
SFFredrik Bach (NOR)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
Jerome Haehnel (3) (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
6-1 1-6 6-2
QFJulien Cuaz (1) (FRA)
Cyril Francois (FRA)
Julien Morel (FRA)
Johann Potron (FRA)
1-6 7-5 7-6
QFNicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)
Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Marco Soto-Seydewitz (CHI)
7-6 6-3
QFRemi Du Pre (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Benoit Carelli (FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
6-3 4-6 6-4
QFJerome Haehnel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Fredrik Bach (2) (NOR)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
7-5 3-6 6-3
QFVincent Lavergne (WC) (FRA)
Frederic Petitjean (FRA)
Yannick Goguey (Q) (FRA)
Philippe Rosant (FRA)
6-2 6-4
QFBenoit Carelli (FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
Jorg Mitterhofer (4) (GER)
Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)
6-0 7-6
QFJerome Haehnel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Fredrik Bach (3) (NOR)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
6-1 4-6 6-3
QFNicolas Coutelot (FRA)
Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)
Remi Du Pre (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
7-5 6-4
QFRemi Du Pre (1) (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Fredrik Bach (NOR)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
6-4 7-6
QFBenoit Carelli (3) (FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
Johann Potron (FRA)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
3-6 6-4 1-0 Retired
QFNicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)
Jerome Potier (FRA)
Eduardo Frick (BRA)
Marco Soto-Seydewitz (CHI)
6-2 6-1
QFJerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Vincent Lavergne (FRA)
Frederic Petitjean (FRA)
6-2 7-5
QFRemi Du Pre (1) (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
6-1 7-6
QFNicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)
Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)
Eduardo Frick (BRA)
Marco Soto-Seydewitz (CHI)
6-1 2-6 6-1
QFJerome Haehnel (3) (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Vincent Lavergne (FRA)
Frederic Petitjean (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFFredrik Bach (NOR)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
Benoit Carelli (2) (FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
3-6 7-5 6-4
R16Julien Cuaz (1) (FRA)
Cyril Francois (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Jerome Potier (FRA)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Julien Morel (FRA)
Johann Potron (FRA)
Dimitri Lorin (FRA)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
7-5 6-3
R16Nicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)
Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)
Patrice Atias (WC) (FRA)
Christophe Bosio (MON)
6-3 6-4
R16Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Marco Soto-Seydewitz (CHI)
Yannick Goguey (Q) (FRA)
Philippe Rosant (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Remi Du Pre (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Eduardo Frick (Q) (BRA)
Michal Muzikant (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Benoit Carelli (FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
Jorg Mitterhofer (3) (GER)
Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)
6-0 6-4
R16Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Fredrik Bach (2) (NOR)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
Vincent Lavergne (FRA)
Frederic Petitjean (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Yannick Goguey (Q) (FRA)
Philippe Rosant (FRA)
Eduardo Frick (LL) (BRA)
Marco Soto-Seydewitz (CHI)
4-6 6-1 6-3
R16Vincent Lavergne (WC) (FRA)
Frederic Petitjean (FRA)
Alex Martinatto (LL) (FRA)
Nelson Parent (FRA)
6-4 3-6 6-2
R16Jorg Mitterhofer (4) (GER)
Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)
Diego Moyano (Q) (ARG)
Michal Muzikant (CZE)
6-4 7-6
R16Benoit Carelli (FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
Julien Morel (FRA)
Johann Potron (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Sebastien Lami (FRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Fredrik Bach (3) (NOR)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
Dimitri Lorin (FRA)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
6-4 6-3
R16Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)
Remy Francois (LL) (FRA)
Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Remi Du Pre (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Julien Cuaz (2) (FRA)
Cyril Francois (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Remi Du Pre (1) (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
Bye
R16Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
Julien Cuaz (FRA)
Cyril Francois (FRA)
WO
R16Nicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)
Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)
Julien Morel (FRA)
Johann Potron (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Eduardo Frick (BRA)
Marco Soto-Seydewitz (CHI)
Jorg Mitterhofer (GER)
Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)
WO
R16Vincent Lavergne (FRA)
Frederic Petitjean (FRA)
Nelson Parent (FRA)
Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Jerome Haehnel (3) (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Bye
R16Fredrik Bach (NOR)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
Remy Francois (FRA)
Alex Martinatto (FRA)
6-0 6-4
R16Benoit Carelli (2) (FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastien De Chaunac (1) (FRA)Jean-Luc Anton (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Guillaume (FRA)Stephane Martinez (2) (FRA)2-6 6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Herve Grenier (FRA)Faisal Aboudi (FRA)6-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Franck Beun (FRA)Sylvain Charrier (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Guillaume De Verbizier (FRA)Alex Martinatto (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Goguey (WC) (FRA)Philippe Rosant (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Slimane Saoudi (ALG)Sylvain Malroux (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Benoit Foucher (FRA)Christophe Bosio (MON)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Goguey (15) (FRA)Stephane Martinez (1) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Johann Potron (2) (FRA)Faisal Aboudi (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Frick (3) (BRA)Julien Morel (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien Lami (4) (FRA)Ashley Fisher (14) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Guillaume De Verbizier (5) (FRA)Christophe Bosio (12) (MON)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Slimane Saoudi (6) (ALG)Patrice Atias (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Franck Beun (7) (FRA)Jeremy Delinbeuf (9) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sylvain Charrier (8) (FRA)Michal Muzikant (10) (CZE)7-5 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jorg Mitterhofer (1) (GER)David Bourgeois (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anthony Maublanc (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Ferreiro (3) (BRA)Alex Martinatto (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Antony La Porte (4) (FRA)Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Julien Morel (FRA)Cyril Francois (5) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Faisal Aboudi (FRA)Eduardo Frick (6) (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Benoit Foucher (7) (FRA)Jeremy Delinbeuf (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christophe Bosio (8) (MON)John Thivolle (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien De Chaunac (1) (FRA)Samuel Journet (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Luc Anton (FRA)Guillaume Beynel (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Martinez (2) (FRA)Jeremy Delinbeuf (FRA)1-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Guillaume (FRA)Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Herve Grenier (FRA)Eduardo Frick (3) (BRA)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Faisal Aboudi (FRA)Sylvain Mathias (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sylvain Charrier (FRA)Sebastien Lami (4) (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franck Beun (FRA)Julien Morel (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume De Verbizier (FRA)Philippe Robin (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Martinatto (FRA)Remy Francois (FRA)5-7 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Philippe Rosant (FRA)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yannick Goguey (WC) (FRA)Marco Soto-Seydewitz (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Slimane Saoudi (ALG)Frederic Blaise (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sylvain Malroux (WC) (FRA)Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Bosio (MON)Anthony Maublanc (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Foucher (FRA)Vincent Lavergne (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Martinez (1) (FRA)Dimitri Lorin (FRA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yannick Goguey (15) (FRA)Remy Francois (FRA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Johann Potron (2) (FRA)Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Faisal Aboudi (FRA)Corrado Tschabuschnig (16) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Frick (3) (BRA)Nelson Parent (FRA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Julien Morel (FRA)Benoit Foucher (13) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Lami (4) (FRA)Anthony Maublanc (FRA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Fisher (14) (AUS)Marco Soto-Seydewitz (CHI)6-4 4-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume De Verbizier (5) (FRA)Sylvain Mathias (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Bosio (12) (MON)David Bourgeois (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Slimane Saoudi (6) (ALG)Alex Martinatto (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Patrice Atias (FRA)Martin Fodor (11) (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Franck Beun (7) (FRA)Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Delinbeuf (9) (FRA)Jerome Sciarrino (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sylvain Charrier (8) (FRA)Philippe Rosant (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Muzikant (10) (CZE)Olivier Boudeau (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jorg Mitterhofer (1) (GER)Bye
Q2David Bourgeois (FRA)Remy Francois (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)Bye
Q2Anthony Maublanc (FRA)Guillaume Bousquet (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Ferreiro (3) (BRA)Bye
Q2Alex Martinatto (FRA)Thierry Octuvon-Bazile (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antony La Porte (4) (FRA)Bye
Q2Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA)Marco Soto-Seydewitz (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Francois (5) (FRA)Bye
Q2Julien Morel (FRA)Bernard Favier (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Frick (6) (BRA)Bye
Q2Faisal Aboudi (FRA)Olivier Van Neste (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Foucher (7) (FRA)Bye
Q2Jeremy Delinbeuf (FRA)Jerome Feyte (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Bosio (8) (MON)Loic Armand (WC) (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2John Thivolle (WC) (FRA)Philippe Rosant (FRA)7-6 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien De Chaunac (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Samuel Journet (FRA)Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Luc Anton (FRA)Bye
Q3Guillaume Beynel (FRA)Aurelien Gendrot (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Martinez (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jeremy Delinbeuf (FRA)Thomas Creuzet (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Guillaume (FRA)Ashley Fisher (AUS)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Frick (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Herve Grenier (FRA)Michal Muzikant (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Faisal Aboudi (FRA)Loic Auffret (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sylvain Mathias (FRA)Bye
Q3Sebastien Lami (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Sylvain Charrier (FRA)Bye
Q3Julien Morel (FRA)Martin Fodor (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franck Beun (FRA)Bye
Q3Guillaume De Verbizier (FRA)Bye
Q3Philippe Robin (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Remy Francois (FRA)Bye
Q3Alex Martinatto (FRA)Laurent Da Gregorio (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Rosant (FRA)Matthew Walsh (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luke Bourgeois (AUS)Bye
Q3Marco Soto-Seydewitz (CHI)Bye
Q3Yannick Goguey (WC) (FRA)Alexandre Decret (FRA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Blaise (FRA)Bye
Q3Slimane Saoudi (ALG)Nelson Parent (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sylvain Malroux (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA)Bye
Q3Christophe Bosio (MON)Patrice Atias (FRA)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Maublanc (FRA)Bye
Q3Vincent Lavergne (FRA)Bye
Q3Benoit Foucher (FRA)Dimitri Lorin (FRA)6-1 0-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France 4 Masters draw (Men's) 1997?
Who will win France 4 Masters?