ATP France 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The France 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


France 2 Masters Event Details:

1994-09-10Hard
OutdoorNevers, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Thomann (WC) (FRA)Lorenzo Manta (2) (SUI)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFNicolas Thomann (4) (FRA)Stephane Sansoni (FRA)6-4 Retired[H2H]
SFLorenzo Manta (2) (SUI)Pierre Bouteyre (4) (FRA)7-6 7-5[H2H]
QFStephane Sansoni (Q) (FRA)Ivo Heuberger (Q) (SUI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFNicolas Thomann (WC) (FRA)Massimo Bertolini (5) (ITA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
QFPierre Bouteyre (FRA)Pascal Lasserre (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFLorenzo Manta (2) (SUI)Fabien Cousin (8) (BEL)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Ivo Heuberger (WC) (SUI)Dick Norman (1) (BEL)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephane Sansoni (FRA)Stephane Huet (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Thomann (WC) (FRA)Maxime Huard (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Massimo Bertolini (ITA)Alexandre Strambini (5) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Pascal Lasserre (FRA)Filippo Veglio (5) (SUI)1-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Pierre Bouteyre (3) (FRA)Brett Dickinson (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Fabien Cousin (8) (BEL)Stephane Grenier (FRA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Manta (2) (SUI)Antony Dupuis (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Dick Norman (1) (BEL)Alois Beust (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivo Heuberger (Q) (SUI)Nicolas Coutelot (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephane Huet (FRA)Johann Potron (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Stephane Sansoni (FRA)Gregory Carraz (8) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Huard (Q) (FRA)Massimo Valeri (3) (ITA)6-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Thomann (WC) (FRA)Ramiro Garcia-Malbran (LL) (ARG)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Massimo Bertolini (ITA)Gunter Van Der Veeren (BEL)6-2 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexandre Strambini (SUI)Stephane Matheu (5) (FRA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Filippo Veglio (5) (SUI)Olivier Mutis (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Pascal Lasserre (Q) (FRA)Nicolas Sabas (SE) (FRA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Brett Dickinson (USA)Daniel Marco (ESP)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Pierre Bouteyre (3) (FRA)Severin Luthi (Q) (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Fabien Cousin (8) (BEL)Tom Vanhoudt (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephane Grenier (FRA)Jean-Francois Bachelot (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (FRA)Olivier Malcor (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Manta (SUI)Philippe Pech (2) (FRA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLorenzo Manta (2) (SUI)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Alois Beust (FRA)
Stephane Huet (FRA)
WO
FFabrizio Albani (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (4) (ITA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
6-7 4-1 Retired
SFAlois Beust (FRA)
Stephane Huet (FRA)
Brett Dickinson (USA)
Arnaud L'Official (FRA)
6-2 6-4
SFLorenzo Manta (SUI)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Tom Vanhoudt (2) (BEL)
Gunter Van Der Veeren (BEL)
6-3 7-5
SFMassimo Bertolini (4) (ITA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Tom Vanhoudt (1) (BEL)
Gunter Van Der Veeren (BEL)
6-3 6-3
SFFabrizio Albani (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Lorenzo Manta (2) (SUI)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
4-6 7-6 6-4
QFAlois Beust (FRA)
Stephane Huet (FRA)
Philippe Pech (FRA)
Stephane Sansoni (FRA)
6-3 6-7 6-1
QFTom Vanhoudt (1) (BEL)
Gunter Van Der Veeren (BEL)
Pierre Bouteyre (FRA)
Olivier Malcor (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFMassimo Bertolini (4) (ITA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Brett Dickinson (USA)
Arnaud L'Official (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFBrett Dickinson (4) (USA)
Arnaud L'Official (FRA)
Pierre Bouteyre (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Sabas (FRA)
WO
QFLorenzo Manta (SUI)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
7-5 3-6 6-4
QFFabrizio Albani (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Ramiro Garcia-Malbran (ARG)
Daniel Marco (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFLorenzo Manta (2) (SUI)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Alois Beust (FRA)
Stephane Huet (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFTom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Gunter Van Der Veeren (BEL)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Olivier Malcor (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Alois Beust (WC) (FRA)
Stephane Huet (FRA)
Ramiro Garcia-Malbran (1) (ARG)
Daniel Marco (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Philippe Pech (FRA)
Stephane Sansoni (FRA)
Philippe Pasquier (WC) (FRA)
Raphael Pedros (FRA)
WO
R16Pierre Bouteyre (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Sabas (FRA)
Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
Fabio Massetta (SUI)
6-1 6-3
R16Brett Dickinson (USA)
Arnaud L'Official (FRA)
Johann Potron (FRA)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Massimo Bertolini (3) (ITA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Fabrizio Albani (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
6-4 7-6
R16Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Olivier Malcor (FRA)
Severin Luthi (Q) (SUI)
Ralf Zepfel ()
6-2 6-2
R16Tom Vanhoudt (2) (BEL)
Gunter Van Der Veeren (BEL)
Remi Du Pre (Q) (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pierre Bouteyre (1) (FRA)Stephane Floricien (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olivier Malcor (2) (FRA)Arnaud L'Official (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)4-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandre Strambini (13) (SUI)Severin Luthi (SUI)0-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Filippo Veglio (5) (SUI)Rene Heidbrink (12) (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Wolfgang Tusch (GER)Pascal Lasserre (6) (FRA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jauffrey Faustini (FRA)Serge Soulie (7) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ramiro Garcia-Malbran (ARG)Thomas Dupre (10) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pierre Bouteyre (1) (FRA)Remi Du Pre (FRA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Stephane Floricien (FRA)Julien Varlet (15) (FRA)7-6 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olivier Malcor (2) (FRA)Samir Douat M'Bioka (CAF)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arnaud L'Official (16) (FRA)Karl Simon (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Olivier Tauma (3) (FRA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q2Charles-Edouard Maria (14) (FRA)Fabrizio Albani (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Severin Luthi (SUI)Sebastien Deshays (4) (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Strambini (13) (SUI)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Filippo Veglio (5) (SUI)Vincent Nigoul (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rene Heidbrink (12) (GER)Ingo Hartmann ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pascal Lasserre (6) (FRA)Stephane Conquet (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wolfgang Tusch (11) (GER)Sylvain Charrier (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Serge Soulie (7) (FRA)Julien Cuaz (FRA)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jauffrey Faustini (FRA)Johann Potron (9) (FRA)2-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ramiro Garcia-Malbran (ARG)Philippe Pasquier (8) (FRA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Thomas Dupre (FRA)Arnaud Casagrande (10) (FRA)7-6 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pierre Bouteyre (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Remi Du Pre (WC) (FRA)Mathieu Duprat (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephane Floricien (FRA)Hermes Tshibangu (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Julien Varlet (15) (FRA)Yohan Du Pont (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Olivier Malcor (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samir Douat M'Bioka (CAF)Nicolas Perrein (FRA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Karl Simon (FRA)Patrice Coureau (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arnaud L'Official (16) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivier Tauma (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Antony La Porte (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fabrizio Albani (ITA)Fred Jaspart (FRA)7-5 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Charles-Edouard Maria (14) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Deshays (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Severin Luthi (SUI)Jeremy Delinbeuf (FRA)7-6 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Bertrand Lescure (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Strambini (13) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filippo Veglio (5) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vincent Nigoul (WC) (FRA)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ingo Hartmann ()Christophe La Porte (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rene Heidbrink (12) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pascal Lasserre (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephane Conquet (FRA)David Jonio (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sylvain Charrier (FRA)Ralf Zepfel ()7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Wolfgang Tusch (11) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Serge Soulie (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julien Cuaz (WC) (FRA)Frank Morel (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jauffrey Faustini (FRA)Sebastien Duger Barrou (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Johann Potron (9) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philippe Pasquier (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ramiro Garcia-Malbran (ARG)Claude Le Neuf (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Thomas Dupre (FRA)Fabio Massetta (SUI)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Casagrande (10) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Johann Potron (FRA)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
Sylvain Charrier (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
6-4 5-7 6-3
Q1Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
Fabio Massetta (SUI)
Ingo Hartmann (2) ()
Alexandre Strambini (SUI)
6-4 6-4
Q1Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
Fabio Massetta (SUI)
Ramiro Garcia-Malbran (ARG)
Daniel Marco (ESP)
6-4 6-4
Q1Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)
Serge Soulie (FRA)
Johann Potron (FRA)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
6-4 6-4
Q2Ramiro Garcia-Malbran (ARG)
Daniel Marco (ESP)
Sebastien Deshays (1) (FRA)
Thomas Dupre (FRA)
6-4 6-3
Q2Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
Fabio Massetta (SUI)
Remi Du Pre (FRA)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
6-4 6-3
Q2Johann Potron (FRA)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
Arnaud Dairaine (A) (FRA)
Edouard Saunal (FRA)
6-4 6-4
Q2Yahiya Doumbia (2) (SEN)
Serge Soulie (FRA)
Richard Giordano (WC) (FRA)
David Petitpas (FRA)
6-3 6-3