ATP France F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The France F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F9 Futures Event Details:

2009-06-22Clay
OutdoorToulon, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Guez (1) (FRA)Valery Rudnev (7) (RUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFDavid Guez (1) (FRA)Augustin Gensse (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFValery Rudnev (7) (RUS)Benjamin Balleret (8) (MON)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFDavid Guez (1) (FRA)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAugustin Gensse (Q) (FRA)Andrei Gorban (MDA)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFBenjamin Balleret (8) (MON)Leonardo Tavares (POR)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFValery Rudnev (7) (RUS)Guillaume Rufin (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Guez (1) (FRA)Benoit Paire (FRA)6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)Alexis Musialek (Q) (FRA)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Augustin Gensse (Q) (FRA)Romain Jouan (3) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrei Gorban (MDA)Maxime Teixeira (Q) (FRA)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (8) (MON)Francois-Arthur Vibert (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Tavares (POR)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (4) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Valery Rudnev (7) (RUS)Kenny De Schepper (LL) (FRA)7-6(3) 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillaume Rufin (FRA)Axel Michon (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Guez (1) (FRA)Pierre Metenier (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (FRA)Antoine Feret (WC) (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (Q) (FRA)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)Mathieu Rodrigues (5) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Romain Jouan (3) (FRA)Antoine Tassart (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (Q) (FRA)Pierrick Ysern (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maxime Teixeira (Q) (FRA)Dorian Descloix (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrei Gorban (MDA)Nicolas Renavand (6) (FRA)6-4 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (8) (MON)Baptiste Maitre (Q) (FRA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (Q) (FRA)Trystan Meniane (FRA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (POR)Kevin Botti (LL) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (4) (FRA)Florian Reynet (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (7) (RUS)Laurent Rochette (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (LL) (FRA)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Axel Michon (WC) (FRA)Jonathan Hilaire (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillaume Rufin (FRA)Guillermo Alcaide (2WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAugustin Gensse (2) (FRA)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Julien Jeanpierre (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
6-2 6-2
SFJulien Jeanpierre (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Marcus Daniell (4) (NZL)
Andrei Gorban (MDA)
6-2 6-2
SFAugustin Gensse (2) (FRA)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
David Guez (3) (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
5-7 6-2 [10-6]
QFJulien Jeanpierre (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
6-4 6-0
QFMarcus Daniell (4) (NZL)
Andrei Gorban (MDA)
Patrice Atias (FRA)
Cyril Baudin (FRA)
7-6(6) 3-6 [10-7]
QFDavid Guez (3) (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
Antoine Hamard (FRA)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
6-1 6-3
QFAugustin Gensse (2) (FRA)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
6-4 6-1
R16Julien Jeanpierre (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Bye
R16Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Antoine Feret (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Marcus Daniell (4) (NZL)
Andrei Gorban (MDA)
Bye
R16Patrice Atias (FRA)
Cyril Baudin (FRA)
Bye
R16Antoine Hamard (FRA)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Pierre Metenier (FRA)
6-4 1-6 [14-12]
R16David Guez (3) (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
Bye
R16Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
Kevin Botti (FRA)
Victor Teboul (FRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Augustin Gensse (2) (FRA)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Augustin Gensse (1) (FRA)Antoine Hamard (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Tassart (2) (FRA)Justin Lopes (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)Kenny De Schepper (3WC) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexis Musialek (FRA)Kevin Botti (4) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Florian Reynet (5) (FRA)Gleb Sakharov (13) (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Teixeira (6) (FRA)Joseph Huber (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Baptiste Maitre (10) (FRA)Gael Courbard (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Francois-Arthur Vibert (8) (FRA)Matthieu Roy (12) (FRA)6-7(9) 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Augustin Gensse (1) (FRA)Paul Chappell (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Hamard (FRA)James Allemby (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Tassart (2) (FRA)Patrice Atias (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Justin Lopes (FRA)Joel Giger (SUI)6-2 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kenny De Schepper (3WC) (FRA)Clement Homs (FRA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)Ivan Ivanov (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Botti (4) (FRA)Romain Mathieu (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexis Musialek (FRA)Marc Abdelnour (11) (SYR)7-6(1) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Florian Reynet (5) (FRA)Thomas Paire (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Sakharov (13) (UZB)Victor Komlev (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Teixeira (6) (FRA)Thibault Venturino (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Huber (AUT)Romain Bocaert (9) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gael Courbard (WC) (FRA)Jared Easton (7) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Maitre (10) (FRA)Victor Teboul (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Francois-Arthur Vibert (8) (FRA)Antoine Joannier (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthieu Roy (12) (FRA)Thomas Proisy (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Augustin Gensse (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Paul Chappell (USA)Bye
Q3James Allemby (GBR)Bye
Q3Antoine Hamard (FRA)Bye
Q3Antoine Tassart (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Patrice Atias (FRA)Laurent Paillusseau (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Justin Lopes (FRA)Bye
Q3Joel Giger (SUI)Bye
Q3Kenny De Schepper (3WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Clement Homs (FRA)Bye
Q3Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)Bye
Q3Ivan Ivanov (RUS)Bye
Q3Kevin Botti (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Romain Mathieu (FRA)Medy Chettar (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexis Musialek (FRA)Bye
Q3Marc Abdelnour (11) (SYR)Bye
Q3Florian Reynet (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Thomas Paire (FRA)Morgan Mannarino (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Komlev (RUS)Bye
Q3Gleb Sakharov (13) (UZB)Bye
Q3Maxime Teixeira (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Thibault Venturino (FRA)Bye
Q3Joseph Huber (AUT)Bye
Q3Romain Bocaert (9) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jared Easton (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Gael Courbard (WC) (FRA)Alex Watt (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Teboul (FRA)Bye
Q3Baptiste Maitre (10) (FRA)Bye
Q3Francois-Arthur Vibert (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Antoine Joannier (FRA)Pau Gerbaud-Farras (AND)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Proisy (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Matthieu Roy (12) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP France F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win France F9 Futures?