ATP France F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The France F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F9 Futures Event Details:

2005-06-20Clay
OutdoorToulon, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan Mertl (2) (CZE)Trystan Meniane (Q) (FRA)6-0 2-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFTrystan Meniane (Q) (FRA)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFJan Mertl (2) (CZE)Filip Urban (POL)2-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFMalek Jaziri (TUN)Frederico Gil (6) (POR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFTrystan Meniane (Q) (FRA)Bertrand Contzler (8) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFFilip Urban (POL)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJan Mertl (2) (CZE)Josselin Ouanna (7) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Malek Jaziri (TUN)Slimane Saoudi (ALG)7-6(2) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (6) (POR)Frederic Jeanclaude (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Trystan Meniane (Q) (FRA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (4) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bertrand Contzler (8) (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (SE) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Filip Urban (POL)Xavier Audouy (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Tourte (FRA)David Guez (3) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Josselin Ouanna (7) (FRA)Guillaume Legat (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (2) (CZE)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (ALG)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (1SE) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (TUN)Andrew Derer (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederic Jeanclaude (Q) (FRA)Laurent Vigne (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (6) (POR)Yannick Thivant (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (4) (ITA)Gerald Bremond (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Trystan Meniane (Q) (FRA)John Thivolle (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Renavand (SE) (FRA)Adrian Mannarino (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bertrand Contzler (8) (FRA)Alexandre Renard (Q) (FRA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Xavier Audouy (FRA)Benjamin Balleret (LL) (MON)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filip Urban (POL)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)2-6 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)6-2 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Guez (3) (FRA)Patrice Atias (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (7) (FRA)Valentin Sanon (Q) (CIV)1-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Guillaume Legat (FRA)Clement Morel (WC) (FRA)0-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Rameez Junaid (AUS)2-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (2) (CZE)Jonathan Hilaire (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJan Mertl (2) (CZE)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Patrice Atias (FRA)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
6-4 6-1
SFPatrice Atias (FRA)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
Bertrand Contzler (FRA)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
7-6(3) 6-0
SFJan Mertl (2) (CZE)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Christophe De Veaux (FRA)
David Guez (FRA)
6-0 6-1
QFBertrand Contzler (FRA)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
Xavier Audouy (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
6-1 6-4
QFPatrice Atias (FRA)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
Guillaume Legat (FRA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFChristophe De Veaux (FRA)
David Guez (FRA)
Andrew Derer (3) (AUS)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFJan Mertl (2) (CZE)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Clement Morel (FRA)
Cyril Spanelis (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Xavier Audouy (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Thomas Rey (WC) (FRA)
Laurent Vigne (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Bertrand Contzler (FRA)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
Guillaume Canniccioni (WC) (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Guillaume Legat (FRA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Vincent Baudat (4) (FRA)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Patrice Atias (FRA)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
Frederico Gil (POR)
Goncalo Nicau (POR)
4-6 6-4 6-1
R16Christophe De Veaux (FRA)
David Guez (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (WC) (FRA)
Jerome Sciarrino (FRA)
7-6(8) 3-6 6-2
R16Andrew Derer (3) (AUS)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Clement Morel (FRA)
Cyril Spanelis (FRA)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Yannick Thivant (FRA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Jan Mertl (2) (CZE)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Gerald Bremond (FRA)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandre Renard (12) (FRA)Benjamin Balleret (1) (MON)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Frederic Jeanclaude (2WC) (FRA)Gilles De Sousa (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Valentin Sanon (3) (CIV)Federico Levi (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Trystan Meniane (4) (FRA)Pascal Chappat (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Hilaire (5) (FRA)Diego Lopez (ARG)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1John Thivolle (FRA)Guillaume Couillard (11) (MON)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Gerald Bremond (FRA)Georges Israel (10) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Laurent Vigne (FRA)Alex Martinatto (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Balleret (1) (MON)Roy Radwan (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Renard (12) (FRA)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederic Jeanclaude (2WC) (FRA)Jonathan Eysseric (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Eddy Chala (ALG)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Sanon (3) (CIV)Cyril Spanelis (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Levi (ARG)Jean-Baptiste Robin (14) (FRA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Trystan Meniane (4) (FRA)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pascal Chappat (FRA)Guillaume Herbach (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Hilaire (5) (FRA)Sebastien Deridder (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diego Lopez (ARG)Steven Goh (13) (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2John Thivolle (FRA)Vincent Baudat (6) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Couillard (11) (MON)Mathieu Goven (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gerald Bremond (FRA)Mark Burgos (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Georges Israel (10) (FRA)Remy Gourre (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Martinatto (FRA)Goncalo Nicau (8) (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Vigne (FRA)Guillaume Canniccioni (15) (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Balleret (1) (MON)Thomas Paire (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roy Radwan (FRA)Romain Hardy (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Jankovits (FRA)Fabien Demeusy (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Renard (12) (FRA)Boris Obama (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Jeanclaude (2WC) (FRA)Alan Wright (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Eysseric (WC) (FRA)Nicolas Grammare (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Laurent Silvy (FRA)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eddy Chala (ALG)Vincent Millot (16) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Sanon (3) (CIV)Armel Collinot (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Spanelis (FRA)Raphael Morvan (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Levi (ARG)David Jonio (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Baptiste Robin (14) (FRA)Mathias Micheli (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Trystan Meniane (4) (FRA)Christophe Bosio (MON)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Aurelien Amiot (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Herbach (FRA)Adrien Gombocz (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pascal Chappat (FRA)Arnaud Delgado (9) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Hilaire (5) (FRA)Samuel Almeida (FRA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Deridder (WC) (FRA)Jerome Sciarrino (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Lopez (ARG)Pau Gerbaud-Farras (AND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steven Goh (13) (AUS)Nicolas Quinault (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Baudat (6) (FRA)Yoann Bea (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3John Thivolle (FRA)Damien Langlois (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mathieu Goven (FRA)Vasco Antunes (POR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Couillard (11) (MON)Thomas Rey (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Burgos (FRA)Nicolas Tholozan (7) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gerald Bremond (FRA)Maxime Adam (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Remy Gourre (FRA)Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Georges Israel (10) (FRA)Jacob Rasolondrazana (WC) (MAD)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Nicau (8) (POR)Olivier Renavand (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Martinatto (FRA)Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Vigne (FRA)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Canniccioni (15) (FRA)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win France F9 Futures?