ATP France F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The France F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F8 Futures Event Details:

2009-06-15Clay
OutdoorBlois, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenjamin Balleret (3) (MON)Andrei Gorban (4) (MDA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFAndrei Gorban (4) (MDA)Julien Jeanpierre (7) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFBenjamin Balleret (3) (MON)Nicolas Renavand (2) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJulien Jeanpierre (7) (FRA)Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrei Gorban (4) (MDA)Gianni Mina (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Balleret (3) (MON)Charles Roche (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicolas Renavand (2) (FRA)Francois-Arthur Vibert (WC) (FRA)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)Morgan Mannarino (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julien Jeanpierre (7) (FRA)Maxime Teixeira (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrei Gorban (4) (MDA)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)3-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gianni Mina (WC) (FRA)Augustin Gensse (6) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Charles Roche (FRA)Jeremy Blandin (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (3) (MON)Stephane Piro (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Francois-Arthur Vibert (WC) (FRA)Eddy Chala (Q) (ALG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Renavand (2) (FRA)Benoit Paire (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)Mathieu Rodrigues (1) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Morgan Mannarino (Q) (FRA)Kevin Botti (LL) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maxime Teixeira (Q) (FRA)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (7) (FRA)Jose Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Gorban (4) (MDA)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Antoine Tassart (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (WC) (FRA)Rodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (6) (FRA)Gleb Sakharov (Q) (UZB)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Blandin (FRA)Pierre Metenier (5) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Charles Roche (FRA)Thomas Szewczyk (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephane Piro (WC) (FRA)Ludovic Walter (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (3) (MON)Trystan Meniane (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (WC) (FRA)Pierrick Ysern (8) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eddy Chala (Q) (ALG)Axel Michon (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (FRA)Kenny De Schepper (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Renavand (2) (FRA)Maxime Tabatruong (Q) (FRA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulien Jeanpierre (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Jeremy Blandin (1) (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFJeremy Blandin (1) (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Marc Abdelnour (SYR)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
6-1 6-4
SFJulien Jeanpierre (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Eddy Chala (WC) (ALG)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
6-2 6-1
QFJeremy Blandin (1) (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
QFMarc Abdelnour (SYR)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Daryl Monfils (FRA)
Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)
7-6(8) 6-2
QFEddy Chala (WC) (ALG)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Antoine Hamard (3) (FRA)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
6-2 7-5
QFJulien Jeanpierre (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Guillaume Lacour (FRA)
Jerome Loustalot (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Jeremy Blandin (1) (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Bye
R16Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Alexandru Danes (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
6-1 6-2
R16Daryl Monfils (FRA)
Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)
Bye
R16Marc Abdelnour (SYR)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Kevin Botti (FRA)
Victor Teboul (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Eddy Chala (WC) (ALG)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Christopher Audhuy (WC) (CAN)
Mickael Laurent (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Antoine Hamard (3) (FRA)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
Bye
R16Guillaume Lacour (FRA)
Jerome Loustalot (FRA)
Thomas Proisy (FRA)
Yacine Saadi (FRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Julien Jeanpierre (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dorian Descloix (1) (FRA)Antoine Hamard (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Kenny De Schepper (2) (FRA)Mickael Laurent (FRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)Kevin Botti (3) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eddy Chala (4) (ALG)Cedrick Commin (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Teixeira (5) (FRA)Khalil Outaleb (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Szewczyk (FRA)Marc Abdelnour (6) (SYR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Morgan Mannarino (FRA)Gaetano Marrone (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gleb Sakharov (9) (UZB)Matthieu Roy (8) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dorian Descloix (1) (FRA)Alexandru Danes (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Hamard (FRA)Julian Busch (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kenny De Schepper (2) (FRA)Nicolas Grammare (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mickael Laurent (FRA)Tony Bourcet (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Botti (3) (FRA)Yacine Saadi (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)Guillaume Lacour (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eddy Chala (4) (ALG)Alexis Musialek (FRA)6-7(7) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Cedrick Commin (FRA)Albano Olivetti (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Teixeira (5) (FRA)Antoine Joannier (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Khalil Outaleb (MAR)Thierry Halemai (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc Abdelnour (6) (SYR)Thibault Venturino (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Szewczyk (FRA)Daryl Monfils (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Mannarino (FRA)Lofo Ramiaramanana (7) (MAD)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gaetano Marrone (ITA)Nicolas Serio (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthieu Roy (8) (FRA)Thomas Proisy (WC) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Sakharov (9) (UZB)Emilien Firmin (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Dorian Descloix (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Alexandru Danes (FRA)Sinan Kasap (TUR)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Hamard (FRA)Bye
Q3Julian Busch (ARG)Bye
Q3Kenny De Schepper (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Grammare (FRA)Dimitri Klosowski (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tony Bourcet (FRA)Jerome Loustalot (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mickael Laurent (FRA)Bye
Q3Kevin Botti (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Yacine Saadi (FRA)Bye
Q3Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)Myles Cryan (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Lacour (FRA)Bye
Q3Eddy Chala (4) (ALG)Bye
Q3Alexis Musialek (FRA)Victor Teboul (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Albano Olivetti (FRA)Bye
Q3Cedrick Commin (FRA)Bye
Q3Maxime Teixeira (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Antoine Joannier (FRA)Alexandre Bernard (FRA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Thierry Halemai (AUS)Bye
Q3Khalil Outaleb (MAR)Bye
Q3Marc Abdelnour (6) (SYR)Bye
Q3Thibault Venturino (FRA)Bye
Q3Daryl Monfils (FRA)Bye
Q3Thomas Szewczyk (FRA)Mickael Boyer (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lofo Ramiaramanana (7) (MAD)Bye
Q3Morgan Mannarino (FRA)Karl Sahyoun (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Serio (ARG)Sam Harrison (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gaetano Marrone (ITA)Bye
Q3Matthieu Roy (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Thomas Proisy (WC) (FRA)Christopher Audhuy (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emilien Firmin (FRA)Bye
Q3Gleb Sakharov (9) (UZB)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP France F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win France F8 Futures?