ATP France F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The France F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F8 Futures Event Details:

2004-06-14Clay
OutdoorBlois, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Carlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFMariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Marcello Craca (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFCarlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)Steve Darcis (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFMarcello Craca (GER)Jeroen Masson (RSA)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Dudi Sela (3) (ISR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)Brian Dabul (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFSteve Darcis (BEL)Gael Monfils (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jeroen Masson (RSA)Charles Roche (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcello Craca (GER)Marko Neunteibl (7) (AUT)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (3) (ISR)Petar Popovic (Q) (YUG)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)Radim Zitko (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Brian Dabul (ARG)Francisco Costa (4) (BRA)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (BEL)Marc Fornell-Mestres (8) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gael Monfils (WC) (FRA)Cristian Villagran (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (RSA)Fred Hemmes (1) (NED)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Charles Roche (Q) (FRA)Fabien Robert (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcello Craca (GER)Teddy Djabali (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marko Neunteibl (7) (AUT)Jerome Almagrida (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (3) (ISR)Slimane Saoudi (ALG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petar Popovic (Q) (YUG)Romain Jurd (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Sebastian Uriarte (Q) (ARG)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (FRA)Eric Prodon (6) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)Charly Villeneuve (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (CZE)Sebastian Louis (WC) (FRA)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (ARG)Diego Hartfield (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francisco Costa (4) (BRA)Bruno Echagaray (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (8) (ESP)Stefan Wauters (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (BEL)Pierrick Ysern (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gael Monfils (WC) (FRA)Cyrille Monet (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (ARG)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (2) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrian Dabul (2) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
7-5 6-4
SFSteve Darcis (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFBrian Dabul (2) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Sebastian Louis (FRA)
Gael Monfils (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFSteve Darcis (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Carlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(3)
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
Teddy Djabali (WC) (FRA)
Fabien Robert (FRA)
7-5 6-1
QFSebastian Louis (FRA)
Gael Monfils (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFBrian Dabul (2) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Carlos Porfirio (ARG)
Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Carlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
Bye
R16Steve Darcis (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Romain Jurd (FRA)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
6-2 6-2
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
4-6 6-3 7-5
R16Teddy Djabali (WC) (FRA)
Fabien Robert (FRA)
Kaan Dodooglu (TUR)
Charly Villeneuve (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Sebastian Louis (FRA)
Gael Monfils (FRA)
Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Eric Prodon (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Marcello Craca (4) (GER)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
6-2 6-2
R16Carlos Porfirio (ARG)
Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)
Jorge Garcia-Marin (WC) (ESP)
Ramiro Juan (ARG)
7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
R16Brian Dabul (2) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cyrille Monet (WC) (FRA)Jerome Guillemot (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Uriarte (2) (ARG)Nicolas Ebran (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jerome Almagrida (3) (FRA)Kaan Dodooglu (TUR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Romain Jurd (FRA)Mariano Petetgrosso (4) (ARG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Charly Villeneuve (5) (FRA)Ramiro Juan (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Charles Roche (6) (FRA)Jorge Garcia-Marin (9) (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Petar Popovic (7) (YUG)Federico Dondo (10) (URU)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Pierrick Ysern (8) (FRA)Philippe Frayssinoux (11) (FRA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Cyrille Monet (WC) (FRA)Olivier Vandewiele (1) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Guillemot (FRA)Ka-Wing Wong (WC) (HKG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Uriarte (2) (ARG)Antoine Grotowski (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Ebran (FRA)Antoine Tassart (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Almagrida (3) (FRA)Patrick Sebastiani (FRA)6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Kaan Dodooglu (TUR)Nicolas Houard (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Petetgrosso (4) (ARG)Rodolphe Mouveau (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Romain Jurd (FRA)Michael Levens (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Charly Villeneuve (5) (FRA)Alexis Benyahia (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ramiro Juan (ARG)Gerald Bremond (FRA)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Charles Roche (6) (FRA)Sylvain Mathias (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Garcia-Marin (9) (ESP)Alexandre Penaud (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Petar Popovic (7) (YUG)Leandro Savelli (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Dondo (10) (URU)Benoit Bottero (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pierrick Ysern (8) (FRA)Maxime Chedorge (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Philippe Frayssinoux (11) (FRA)Arnaud Delgado (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Vandewiele (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Cyrille Monet (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Ka-Wing Wong (WC) (HKG)Bye
Q3Jerome Guillemot (FRA)Bye
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Antoine Grotowski (FRA)Amaury Fontaine (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Tassart (FRA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Ebran (FRA)Bye
Q3Jerome Almagrida (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Patrick Sebastiani (FRA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Houard (FRA)Bye
Q3Kaan Dodooglu (TUR)Bye
Q3Mariano Petetgrosso (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Rodolphe Mouveau (FRA)Bye
Q3Romain Jurd (FRA)Bye
Q3Michael Levens (AUS)Bye
Q3Charly Villeneuve (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Alexis Benyahia (FRA)Bye
Q3Gerald Bremond (FRA)Bye
Q3Ramiro Juan (ARG)Bye
Q3Charles Roche (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Sylvain Mathias (FRA)Bye
Q3Alexandre Penaud (FRA)Bye
Q3Jorge Garcia-Marin (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Petar Popovic (7) (YUG)Bye
Q3Leandro Savelli (ARG)Bye
Q3Benoit Bottero (FRA)Bye
Q3Federico Dondo (10) (URU)Bye
Q3Pierrick Ysern (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Maxime Chedorge (FRA)Bye
Q3Arnaud Delgado (FRA)Bye
Q3Philippe Frayssinoux (11) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP France F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win France F8 Futures?