ATP France F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The France F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F7 Futures Event Details:

2012-04-09Clay
IndoorAngers, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLaurent Rochette (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFLaurent Rochette (FRA)Josselin Ouanna (6) (FRA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
SFNicolas Renavand (FRA)Gregoire Burquier (7) (FRA)3-6 7-6(8) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFJosselin Ouanna (6) (FRA)Milan Zekic (YUG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFLaurent Rochette (FRA)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicolas Renavand (FRA)Emilien Firmin (FRA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
QFGregoire Burquier (7) (FRA)Jiri Vesely (JE) (CZE)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Milan Zekic (YUG)Simon Cauvard (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Josselin Ouanna (6) (FRA)Martin Vaisse (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Alexandre Penaud (FRA)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Laurent Rochette (FRA)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (5WC) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Emilien Firmin (FRA)David Guez (8) (FRA)6-2 5-7 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Nicolas Renavand (FRA)Mathieu Rodrigues (4) (FRA)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gregoire Burquier (7) (FRA)Thales Turini (BRA)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (JE) (CZE)Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LTU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simon Cauvard (Q) (FRA)Marc Gicquel (1WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Milan Zekic (YUG)Lucas Szewczyk (Q) (FRA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Martin Vaisse (Q) (FRA)Sebastien Rocher (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (6) (FRA)Enzo Couacaud (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Romain Jouan (3) (FRA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Alexandre Penaud (FRA)Yanais Laurent (LL) (FRA)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (FRA)Arturo Pinazo Alvarez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (5WC) (FRA)Divij Sharan (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Guez (8) (FRA)Vasile Antonescu (Q) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emilien Firmin (FRA)Laurent Malouli (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Renavand (FRA)Moritz Baumann (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (4) (FRA)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (7) (FRA)Davy Sum (Q) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (BRA)Yannis Djillali-Ayad (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (JE) (CZE)Andrei Daescu (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LTU)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrei Daescu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Marc Gicquel (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
SFAndrei Daescu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Martin Vaisse (FRA)
6-2 6-4
SFMarc Gicquel (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Laurent Rochette (2) (FRA)
Divij Sharan (IND)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFAndrei Daescu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Simon Cauvard (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
7-5 6-2
QFMaxime Chazal (FRA)
Martin Vaisse (FRA)
Gregoire Burquier (3) (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFMarc Gicquel (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Yanais Laurent (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
6-2 6-1
QFLaurent Rochette (2) (FRA)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
R16Andrei Daescu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Bye
R16Simon Cauvard (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
Laurent Malouli (FRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Gregoire Burquier (3) (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
6-4 6-3
R16Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Martin Vaisse (FRA)
Simon Blondin (WC) (FRA)
Arturo Pinazo Alvarez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Yanais Laurent (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
Sebastian Lavie (NZL)
6-3 6-3
R16Marc Gicquel (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Florian Dambes (FRA)
Romain Kalaydjian (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)
Baptiste Maitre (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Laurent Rochette (2) (FRA)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Simon Cauvard (1) (FRA)Arthur Mitard (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lucas Szewczyk (13) (FRA)Cedrick Commin (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Davy Sum (3) (FRA)Romain Kalaydjian (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Vaisse (FRA)Yanais Laurent (4) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yannis Djillali-Ayad (FRA)Giuseppe Menga (5WC) (ITA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Laurent Malouli (6) (FRA)Jonas Merckx (BEL)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Victor Girat Magin (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien Rocher (12) (FRA)Thomas Le Boulch (8) (FRA)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Simon Cauvard (1) (FRA)Valentin Nourrissat (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Arthur Mitard (FRA)Damien Lacombe (10WC) (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cedrick Commin (FRA)Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)3-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Lucas Szewczyk (13) (FRA)Nicolas Grammare (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Davy Sum (3) (FRA)Jacques Moers (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Romain Kalaydjian (FRA)Sebastian Lavie (9) (NZL)6-3 2-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Yanais Laurent (4) (FRA)Ugo Nastasi (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Vaisse (FRA)Maxime Chazal (14) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giuseppe Menga (5WC) (ITA)Lois Baudy (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yannis Djillali-Ayad (FRA)Constant Lestienne (16) (FRA)6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Laurent Malouli (6) (FRA)Simon Blondin (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jonas Merckx (BEL)Armel Rancezot (11) (FRA)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Jonathan Milsztajn (7) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Victor Girat Magin (FRA)Baptiste Maitre (15) (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Le Boulch (8) (FRA)Florian Dambes (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Rocher (12) (FRA)Julien Demois (FRA)0-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Simon Cauvard (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Valentin Nourrissat (FRA)Nicolas Sanchez Ortega (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arthur Mitard (FRA)Matthieu Asgarian (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Damien Lacombe (10WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Cedrick Commin (FRA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Grammare (FRA)Yann Renault (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Szewczyk (13) (FRA)Bye
Q3Davy Sum (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jacques Moers (FRA)Romain Sichez (FRA)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Romain Kalaydjian (FRA)Paul Gueye (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Lavie (9) (NZL)Bye
Q3Yanais Laurent (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Ugo Nastasi (FRA)Bye
Q3Martin Vaisse (FRA)Petru Isan (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Chazal (14) (FRA)Bye
Q3Giuseppe Menga (5WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Lois Baudy (FRA)Sébastien Amato (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Yannis Djillali-Ayad (FRA)Lucas Poullain (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Constant Lestienne (16) (FRA)Bye
Q3Laurent Malouli (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Simon Blondin (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jonas Merckx (BEL)Jordan Ruivo (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Armel Rancezot (11) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jonathan Milsztajn (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Thomas Szewczyk (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Girat Magin (FRA)Jeremie Cayla (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Maitre (15) (FRA)Bye
Q3Thomas Le Boulch (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Florian Dambes (FRA)Teri Groll (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Demois (FRA)Kavit Mehta (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Rocher (12) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP France F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win France F7 Futures?