ATP France F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The France F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F7 Futures Event Details:

2005-04-04Clay
IndoorAngers, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEvgeny Korolev (6) (RUS)Mathieu Montcourt (5) (FRA)5-7 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFEvgeny Korolev (6) (RUS)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
SFMathieu Montcourt (5) (FRA)Jeremy Chardy (SE) (FRA)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Olivier Vandewiele (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFEvgeny Korolev (6) (RUS)Slimane Saoudi (ALG)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMathieu Montcourt (5) (FRA)Stephane Bohli (SUI)5-3 Retired[H2H]
QFJeremy Chardy (SE) (FRA)Sebastian Louis (WC) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Olivier Vandewiele (Q) (FRA)Jean-Michel Pequery (1) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Patrice Atias (Q) (FRA)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Slimane Saoudi (ALG)Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Korolev (6) (RUS)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mathieu Montcourt (5) (FRA)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Stephane Bohli (SUI)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (4) (ESP)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Sebastian Louis (WC) (FRA)Julien Varlet (7) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jeremy Chardy (SE) (FRA)Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (1) (FRA)Dimitri Lorin (FRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olivier Vandewiele (Q) (FRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patrice Atias (Q) (FRA)Lesley Joseph (USA)6-7(6) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Josselin Ouanna (8WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)Julien Gely (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (ALG)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (6) (RUS)Benjamin Balleret (Q) (MON)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Montcourt (5) (FRA)Guillaume Couillard (Q) (MON)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stephane Bohli (SUI)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (4) (ESP)Augustin Gensse (FRA)7-6(1) 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Varlet (7) (FRA)Baptiste Dupuy (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Louis (WC) (FRA)Ludwig Pellerin (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Chardy (SE) (FRA)Dominique Coene (BEL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)Antoine Hamard (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
7-6(7) 1-6 6-4
SFNicolas Renavand (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
7-5 6-3
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
WO
QFNicolas Renavand (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFBaptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Patrice Atias (FRA)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
6-3 6-3
QFJavier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
6-2 6-4
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Stephane Bohli (SUI)
Dimitri Lorin (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Bye
R16Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Erick Counil (FRA)
Regis Dauzincourt (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Patrice Atias (FRA)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
Bye
R16Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Bye
R16Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
WO
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Bye
R16Stephane Bohli (SUI)
Dimitri Lorin (FRA)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Gilles De Sousa (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q2Benjamin Balleret (1) (MON)Romain Jouan (16) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Vandewiele (2) (FRA)Laurent Silvy (FRA)7-6(6) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ludwig Pellerin (3) (FRA)Sylvain Mathias (FRA)5-7 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Antoine Hamard (FRA)Jonathan Hilaire (4) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Julien Gely (FRA)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (5) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Dupuy (10) (FRA)Julien Maigret (6) (FRA)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Couillard (11) (MON)Gilles De Sousa (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patrice Atias (8) (FRA)Jerome Almagrida (9) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Balleret (1) (MON)Laurent Vigne (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Romain Jouan (16) (FRA)Ramiro Tincoff (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Vandewiele (2) (FRA)Regis Dauzincourt (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Silvy (FRA)Vincent Millot (13) (FRA)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ludwig Pellerin (3) (FRA)Thomas Oger (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sylvain Mathias (FRA)Thomas Drouet (MON)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Hilaire (4) (FRA)Olivier Renavand (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Hamard (FRA)John Thivolle (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (5) (ESP)Morgan Mannarino (FRA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Julien Gely (FRA)Sebastian Uriarte (12) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julien Maigret (6) (FRA)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (10) (FRA)Arnaud Pananceau (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (7) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Couillard (11) (MON)James Mcgee (IRL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrice Atias (8) (FRA)Amaury Auzou (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Almagrida (9) (FRA)Marc Legris (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Balleret (1) (MON)Bye
Q4Laurent Vigne (FRA)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ramiro Tincoff (ARG)Gustavo Cavallaro (ARG)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Romain Jouan (16) (FRA)Mark Riddell (USA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Olivier Vandewiele (2) (FRA)Bye
Q4Regis Dauzincourt (FRA)Jeremy Elbert (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Laurent Silvy (FRA)Maxime Bonami (FRA)7-6(4) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Vincent Millot (13) (FRA)Nicolas Schaffner (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ludwig Pellerin (3) (FRA)Bye
Q4Thomas Oger (FRA)Eddy Chala (ALG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Drouet (MON)Erick Counil (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sylvain Mathias (FRA)Gerald Bremond (14) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Hilaire (4) (FRA)Bye
Q4Olivier Renavand (FRA)Olivier Le Jeune (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Antoine Hamard (FRA)Thomas Leonetti (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4John Thivolle (FRA)Pedro Clar-Rossello (15) (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (5) (ESP)Bye
Q4Morgan Mannarino (FRA)Tim Doan-Dinh (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Julien Gely (FRA)Alan Wright (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Uriarte (12) (ARG)Bye
Q4Julien Maigret (6) (FRA)Bye
Q4Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Dmitri Vulikh (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Arnaud Pananceau (FRA)Julien Fernandez (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Baptiste Dupuy (10) (FRA)Bye
Q4Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (7) (ESP)Bye
Q4Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Antoine Quinquis (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4James Mcgee (IRL)Alain Ntamag (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Guillaume Couillard (11) (MON)Bye
Q4Patrice Atias (8) (FRA)Bye
Q4Amaury Auzou (FRA)Xavier Le Rays (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Legris (FRA)Florian Brosse (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jerome Almagrida (9) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP France F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win France F7 Futures?