ATP France F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The France F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F7 Futures Event Details:

2003-03-17Hard
IndoorPoitiers, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Mahut (7) (FRA)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)7-6(3) 7-6(10) [H2H]
SFNicolas Mahut (7) (FRA)Jens Knippschild (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFDaniele Bracciali (ITA)Joachim Johansson (4) (SWE)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFNicolas Mahut (7) (FRA)Janko Tipsarevic (1) (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJens Knippschild (GER)Marc Steger (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJoachim Johansson (4) (SWE)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFDaniele Bracciali (ITA)Jean-Michel Pequery (Q) (FRA)6-7(3) 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (1) (YUG)Alejandro Hernandez (Q) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Mahut (7) (FRA)Gilles Muller (LUX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Steger (Q) (FRA)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Jens Knippschild (GER)Jerome Haehnel (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Alexander Peya (5) (AUT)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joachim Johansson (4) (SWE)Marc Bauer (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Daniele Bracciali (ITA)Philipp Petzschner (LL) (GER)6-3 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Jean-Michel Pequery (Q) (FRA)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (SE) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (1) (YUG)Benjamin Cassaigne (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Hernandez (Q) (MEX)Leonardo Olguin (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (LUX)Xavier Audouy (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Mahut (7) (FRA)Michael Lammer (Q) (SUI)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Gilles Elseneer (3) (BEL)6-7(5) Retired[H2H]
R32Marc Steger (Q) (FRA)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jens Knippschild (GER)Gustavo Gomez (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (WC) (FRA)Ivo Karlovic (6) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (5) (AUT)Gregory Girault (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Julien Maigret (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Bauer (Q) (FRA)Olivier Patience (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joachim Johansson (4) (SWE)Roko Karanusic (CRO)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philipp Petzschner (LL) (GER)Stefano Pescosolido (8) (ITA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniele Bracciali (ITA)Roman Valent (Q) (SUI)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (Q) (FRA)Yves Allegro (SUI)1-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (SE) (FRA)Rik De Voest (2) (RSA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYves Allegro (1) (SUI)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Benjamin Cassaigne (2) (FRA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
6-4 6-0
SFYves Allegro (1) (SUI)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Joachim Johansson (3) (SWE)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
7-6(8) 7-6(4)
SFBenjamin Cassaigne (2) (FRA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Ivo Karlovic (4) (CRO)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
WO
QFYves Allegro (1) (SUI)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
6-3 6-3
QFJoachim Johansson (3) (SWE)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
5-7 6-4 6-4
QFIvo Karlovic (4) (CRO)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
Tobias Huelsen (LL) (GER)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
4-6 7-5 6-3
QFBenjamin Cassaigne (2) (FRA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Yves Allegro (1) (SUI)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Marcelo Amador (MEX)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
6-3 6-3
R16Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
Gary Lugassy (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
4-6 7-6(6) 1-0 Retired
R16Joachim Johansson (3) (SWE)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Gustavo Gomez (WC) (ARG)
Ramiro Tincoff (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Jens Knippschild (GER)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Gerald Bremond (WC) (FRA)
Marc Legris (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Tobias Huelsen (LL) (GER)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Laurent Hild (LL) (LUX)
Gilles Kremer (LUX)
2-6 6-3 7-6(5)
R16Ivo Karlovic (4) (CRO)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
Paul Navarro (WC) (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Kyle Kliegerman (Q) (USA)
Gabriel Montilla (PUR)
6-4 6-1
R16Benjamin Cassaigne (2) (FRA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Roman Valent (SUI)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Steger (FRA)Gilles Kremer (LUX)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Roman Valent (2) (SUI)Gary Lugassy (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Xavier Audouy (FRA)Ronny Renard (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q1Marc Bauer (FRA)Philipp Petzschner (4) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gregory Girault (FRA)Arnaud Le Cloerec (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Hernandez (12) (MEX)Orest Tereshchuk (6) (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michael Lammer (7) (SUI)Trace Fielding (14) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Michel Pequery (11) (FRA)Philipp Mukhometov (8) (RUS)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gilles Kremer (LUX)Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc Steger (FRA)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roman Valent (2) (SUI)Tobias Huelsen (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gary Lugassy (FRA)Petar Popovic (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ronny Renard (FRA)Dieter Kindlmann (3) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Xavier Audouy (FRA)Philipp Marx (15) (GER)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Petzschner (4) (GER)Kamil Patel (MRI)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marc Bauer (FRA)Kyle Kliegerman (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arnaud Le Cloerec (FRA)Marcelo Amador (5) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Girault (FRA)Josselin Barbot (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Orest Tereshchuk (6) (UKR)Gabriel Montilla (PUR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Hernandez (12) (MEX)Philip Gubenco (CAN)7-5 6-7(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Michael Lammer (7) (SUI)Gerald Bremond (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Trace Fielding (14) (USA)Julien Couly (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Mukhometov (8) (RUS)Anthony Melhem (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Michel Pequery (11) (FRA)Amaury Auzou (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Kremer (LUX)Uros Vico (1) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)Marc Legris (FRA)7-6(8) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)Bruno Guey (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Steger (FRA)Thomas Oger (10) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roman Valent (2) (SUI)Davy Bringuier (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Huelsen (GER)Antoine Poussard (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Petar Popovic (YUG)Ramiro Tincoff (WC) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gary Lugassy (FRA)Huntley Montgomery (9) (USA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Dieter Kindlmann (3) (GER)Laurent Hild (LUX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ronny Renard (FRA)Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Xavier Audouy (FRA)Alberto Koffman (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Marx (15) (GER)Nicky Reijnders (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Petzschner (4) (GER)Sebastien Ripoll (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Patel (MRI)Julien Gillet (FRA)6-7(8) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Kliegerman (USA)Hernan-Marcelo Sterin (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Bauer (FRA)Julien Cuaz (16) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Amador (5) (MEX)Jochen Matschke (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Le Cloerec (FRA)Maarten Meijs (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Josselin Barbot (FRA)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Girault (FRA)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (13) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Orest Tereshchuk (6) (UKR)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Montilla (PUR)Paul Navarro (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philip Gubenco (CAN)Christian Groh (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Hernandez (12) (MEX)Andis Juska (LAT)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Lammer (7) (SUI)Jordan Kerr (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gerald Bremond (FRA)Alexandre Maye (WC) (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Julien Couly (FRA)Gilles Simon (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Trace Fielding (14) (USA)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Mukhometov (8) (RUS)Sylvain Mathias (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Melhem (FRA)Alex Witt (USA)4-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Amaury Auzou (WC) (FRA)Jean-Francois Planchais (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Michel Pequery (11) (FRA)Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win France F7 Futures?