ATP France F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The France F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F6 Futures Event Details:

2010-04-12Clay
IndoorAngers, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOlivier Patience (FRA)Sebastien De Chaunac (1) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFSebastien De Chaunac (1) (FRA)Romain Jouan (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFOlivier Patience (FRA)Marius Copil (ROU)7-6(1) 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFSebastien De Chaunac (1) (FRA)Gleb Sakharov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFRomain Jouan (FRA)Florian Reynet (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFOlivier Patience (FRA)Charles-Antoine Brezac (3) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarius Copil (ROU)Clement Reix (Q) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Sebastien De Chaunac (1) (FRA)Romain Sichez (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gleb Sakharov (WC) (UZB)Alexandre Penaud (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Romain Jouan (FRA)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Florian Reynet (Q) (FRA)Evgeny Donskoy (6) (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Olivier Patience (FRA)Alexander Flock (8) (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Charles-Antoine Brezac (3) (FRA)Tak Khunn Wang (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Clement Reix (Q) (FRA)Malek Jaziri (5) (TUN)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marius Copil (ROU)Vincent Millot (2) (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (1) (FRA)Philippe Frayssinoux (Q) (FRA)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Romain Sichez (Q) (FRA)Maxime Forcin (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gleb Sakharov (WC) (UZB)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Penaud (WC) (FRA)Andrey Kumantsov (7) (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)Matwe Middelkoop (4) (NED)6-0 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Romain Jouan (FRA)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florian Reynet (Q) (FRA)Maxime Teixeira (WC) (FRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (6) (RUS)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (8) (GER)Antoine Feret (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olivier Patience (FRA)Antoine Tassart (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tak Khunn Wang (Q) (FRA)Rabie Chaki (MAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Charles-Antoine Brezac (3) (FRA)Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (5) (TUN)James Mcgee (IRL)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Clement Reix (Q) (FRA)Julien Obry (WC) (FRA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marius Copil (ROU)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vincent Millot (2) (FRA)Jeremy Blandin (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCharles-Antoine Brezac (4) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Olivier Charroin (2) (FRA)
James Mcgee (IRL)
6-4 6-1
SFCharles-Antoine Brezac (4) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)
Marius Copil (ROU)
7-5 3-6 [10-8]
SFOlivier Charroin (2) (FRA)
James Mcgee (IRL)
Jeremy Blandin (3) (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFKamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-0 6-2
QFCharles-Antoine Brezac (4) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
6-2 6-4
QFJeremy Blandin (3) (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFOlivier Charroin (2) (FRA)
James Mcgee (IRL)
Sebastien Rocher (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Alexander Flock (GER)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
WO
R16Charles-Antoine Brezac (4) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Dorian Descloix (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
7-6(5) 2-6 [10-3]
R16Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Jeremy Blandin (3) (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
Antoine Hamard (FRA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Sebastien Rocher (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Julien Obry (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-4]
R16Olivier Charroin (2) (FRA)
James Mcgee (IRL)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Florian Reynet (1) (FRA)Vincent Stouff (10) (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Maxime Forcin (FRA)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Clement Reix (3) (FRA)Albano Olivetti (13) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dorian Descloix (4WC) (FRA)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q1Romain Sichez (5) (FRA)Antoine Tassart (11) (FRA)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Philippe Frayssinoux (6) (FRA)Thomas Fabre (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tak Khunn Wang (7) (FRA)Thomas Paire (12) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Feret (8) (FRA)Erik Crepaldi (14) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Florian Reynet (1) (FRA)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vincent Stouff (10) (FRA)David Sidbon (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Nikolai Fidirko (2) (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Forcin (FRA)Emilien Firmin (15) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Clement Reix (3) (FRA)Thibault Venturino (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Albano Olivetti (13) (FRA)Sebastien Rocher (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dorian Descloix (4WC) (FRA)Antoine Hamard (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sami Reinwein (GER)Olivier Charroin (9) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Romain Sichez (5) (FRA)Nicolas Grammare (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Tassart (11) (FRA)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philippe Frayssinoux (6) (FRA)Ken Groll (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Fabre (FRA)Nicolas Rosenzweig (16) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tak Khunn Wang (7) (FRA)Xavier Lerays (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Paire (12) (FRA)Jeremie Cayla (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Feret (8) (FRA)Adriano Quinti (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Erik Crepaldi (14) (ITA)Valentin Nourrissat (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Florian Reynet (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Brice Hagege (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Sidbon (FRA)Jeremy Vogt (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Stouff (10) (FRA)Bye
Q3Nikolai Fidirko (2) (BLR)Bye
Q3Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Jeremy Charton (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Forcin (FRA)Morgan Mannarino (FRA)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Emilien Firmin (15) (FRA)Bye
Q3Clement Reix (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Thibault Venturino (FRA)Florian Dambes (FRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Rocher (FRA)Teri Groll (FRA)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Albano Olivetti (13) (FRA)Bye
Q3Dorian Descloix (4WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Antoine Hamard (FRA)Yannick Vincent (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sami Reinwein (GER)Maxime Kouyate (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (9) (FRA)Bye
Q3Romain Sichez (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Grammare (FRA)Bye
Q3Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Constantin Le Goff (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Tassart (11) (FRA)Bye
Q3Philippe Frayssinoux (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Ken Groll (FRA)Mathieu Racassa (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Fabre (FRA)Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Rosenzweig (16) (FRA)Bye
Q3Tak Khunn Wang (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Xavier Lerays (FRA)Thierry Groll (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jeremie Cayla (FRA)Tom Jomby (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Paire (12) (FRA)Bye
Q3Antoine Feret (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Adriano Quinti (GER)Frederic Lageat (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Valentin Nourrissat (FRA)Yann Renault (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Erik Crepaldi (14) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP France F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win France F6 Futures?