ATP France F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The France F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F6 Futures Event Details:

2009-04-13Clay
IndoorAngers, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillaume Rufin (WC) (FRA)Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFGuillaume Rufin (WC) (FRA)Charles-Antoine Brezac (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)Xavier Pujo (LL) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFGuillaume Rufin (WC) (FRA)Adrian Ungur (1) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFCharles-Antoine Brezac (Q) (FRA)Ludwig Pellerin (Q) (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFXavier Pujo (LL) (FRA)Juan-Martin Aranguren (8) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFAndreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)Augustin Gensse (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (1) (ROU)Rabie Chaki (MAR)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillaume Rufin (WC) (FRA)Conor Niland (5) (IRL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ludwig Pellerin (Q) (FRA)Diego Alvarez (3) (ITA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Charles-Antoine Brezac (Q) (FRA)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (8) (ARG)Julien Obry (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Xavier Pujo (LL) (FRA)Andrew Coelho (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Augustin Gensse (FRA)David Guez (6) (FRA)3-6 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)Benoit Paire (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (1) (ROU)Jerome Haehnel (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rabie Chaki (MAR)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillaume Rufin (WC) (FRA)Florian Reynet (Q) (FRA)6-0 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (5) (IRL)Jean-Christophe Faurel (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (3) (ITA)Stephane Piro (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ludwig Pellerin (Q) (FRA)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (Q) (ESP)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Charles-Antoine Brezac (Q) (FRA)Grzegorz Panfil (7) (POL)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (8) (ARG)Alexandre Renard (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Obry (WC) (FRA)Erik Chvojka (CAN)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Coelho (AUS)Igor Sijsling (NED)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Xavier Pujo (LL) (FRA)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Guez (6) (FRA)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (LL) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (FRA)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (Q) (FRA)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)Gleb Sakharov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FXavier Pujo (FRA)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
7-6(3) 7-6(10)
SFXavier Pujo (FRA)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
Antoine Feret (FRA)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
6-0 6-1
SFCharles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (WC) (ESP)
Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)
7-6(5) 7-6(12)
QFAntoine Feret (FRA)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
Diego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFXavier Pujo (FRA)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (4) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFCharles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
3-6 6-1 [12-10]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (WC) (ESP)
Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)
Andrew Coelho (AUS)
Conor Niland (IRL)
6-2 6-2
R16Diego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
6-3 7-5
R16Antoine Feret (FRA)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
7-5 4-6 [10-5]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (4) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Xavier Pujo (FRA)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
Antoine Hamard (WC) (FRA)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Razvan Sabau (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
David Guez (FRA)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Augustin Gensse (3) (FRA)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-3 4-6 [11-9]
R16Andrew Coelho (AUS)
Conor Niland (IRL)
Morgan Mannarino (WC) (FRA)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
7-5 3-6 [10-5]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (WC) (ESP)
Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jean-Christophe Faurel (1WC) (FRA)Maxime Quinqueneau (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Charles-Antoine Brezac (12) (FRA)Leonardo Tavares (2) (POR)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (3) (ESP)Jonathan Milsztajn (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Benoit Paire (4) (FRA)Xavier Pujo (9) (FRA)0-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Renard (5) (FRA)Baptiste Dupuy (10) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stephane Piro (16) (FRA)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (6) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ludwig Pellerin (11) (FRA)Maxime Authom (7) (BEL)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Florian Reynet (FRA)Morgan Mannarino (FRA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Christophe Faurel (1WC) (FRA)Henri Kontinen (FIN)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Maxime Quinqueneau (WC) (FRA)Romain Sichez (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Tavares (2) (POR)Maxime Kouyate (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Charles-Antoine Brezac (12) (FRA)Vincent Stouff (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (3) (ESP)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Milsztajn (FRA)Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Paire (4) (FRA)Gilles De Sousa (FRA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Xavier Pujo (9) (FRA)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Renard (5) (FRA)Riccardo Marcon (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Dupuy (10) (FRA)Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (6) (ESP)Medy Chettar (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Piro (16) (FRA)Franck Pepe (FRA)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Maxime Authom (7) (BEL)Alexandre Penaud (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ludwig Pellerin (11) (FRA)Antoine Feret (FRA)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Mannarino (FRA)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (8) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Florian Reynet (FRA)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)3-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Jean-Christophe Faurel (1WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Henri Kontinen (FIN)Jean-Pierre Bajot (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Romain Sichez (FRA)Jeremie Cayla (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Quinqueneau (WC) (FRA)Rodolphe Gilbert (13) (FRA)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Tavares (2) (POR)Bye
Q3Maxime Kouyate (FRA)Mario Dierckx (BEL)7-6(2) 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Vincent Stouff (FRA)Joss Espasandin (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Charles-Antoine Brezac (12) (FRA)Bye
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Anthony Counil (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)Henri Landes (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Milsztajn (FRA)Marco Dierckx (15) (BEL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Benoit Paire (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Matthieu Roy (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Teixeira (FRA)Sebastien Tesson (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Xavier Pujo (9) (FRA)Bye
Q3Alexandre Renard (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Riccardo Marcon (ITA)William Klein (FRA)7-6(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)Sylvain Anibie (CIV)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (10) (FRA)Bye
Q3Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Medy Chettar (FRA)Regis Dauzincourt (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franck Pepe (FRA)Nikolai Nesterov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Piro (16) (FRA)Antoine Hamard (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Authom (7) (BEL)Bye
Q3Alexandre Penaud (FRA)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Feret (FRA)Thibault Venturino (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ludwig Pellerin (11) (FRA)Bye
Q3Thomas Cazes-Carrere (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Morgan Mannarino (FRA)William Ursule (FRA)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Laurent Silvy (FRA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Florian Reynet (FRA)Axel Michon (14) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win France F6 Futures?