ATP France F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The France F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F5 Futures Event Details:

2008-03-17Hard
IndoorPoitiers, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrea Stoppini (5) (ITA)Jean-Christophe Faurel (6) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFJean-Christophe Faurel (6) (FRA)Sebastien De Chaunac (4) (FRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFAndrea Stoppini (5) (ITA)Thomas Oger (2) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJean-Christophe Faurel (6) (FRA)Josselin Ouanna (1) (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFSebastien De Chaunac (4) (FRA)Evgeny Kirillov (7) (RUS)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrea Stoppini (5) (ITA)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFThomas Oger (2) (FRA)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Josselin Ouanna (1) (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jean-Christophe Faurel (6) (FRA)Mathieu Rodrigues (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sebastien De Chaunac (4) (FRA)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Kirillov (7) (RUS)Ludovic Walter (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrea Stoppini (5) (ITA)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Juho Paukku (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Peter Gojowczyk (8) (GER)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Thomas Oger (2) (FRA)Maxime Quinqueneau (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (1) (FRA)Antoine Feret (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Renavand (Q) (FRA)Frederic Lageat (Q) (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (WC) (FRA)Christophe Lenzi (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (6) (FRA)Eddy Chala (WC) (ALG)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (4) (FRA)Alexis Heugas (LL) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Baptiste Bayet (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (FRA)Xavier Audouy (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (7) (RUS)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (5) (ITA)Constantin Belot (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)7-6(2) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Stefan Wauters (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (FIN)Sebastien Hourcourigaray (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (8) (GER)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Clement Reix (SE) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maxime Quinqueneau (WC) (FRA)Vincent Boginoff (LL) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (2) (FRA)Baptiste Dupuy (WC) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Julien Jeanpierre (3) (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
7-5 6-4
SFJulien Jeanpierre (3) (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Thomas Oger (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Frederic Lageat (FRA)
Xavier Masson (FRA)
6-0 6-1
QFThomas Oger (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
6-2 6-3
QFJulien Jeanpierre (3) (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Ola-Rorvik Bakke (NOR)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
6-3 6-3
QFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Baptiste Bayet (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-7]
QFFrederic Lageat (FRA)
Xavier Masson (FRA)
Evgeny Kirillov (2) (RUS)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Thomas Oger (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Bye
R16Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Julien Jeanpierre (3) (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Samuel Danchet (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Ola-Rorvik Bakke (NOR)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Aurelien Defresne (FRA)
Christophe Lenzi (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Baptiste Bayet (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Sebastien Hourcourigaray (FRA)
Benoit Rocheteau (FRA)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (4) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Frederic Lageat (FRA)
Xavier Masson (FRA)
Antoine Poussard (FRA)
Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Evgeny Kirillov (2) (RUS)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
Vincent Boginoff (FRA)
Pawel Lisiak (POL)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (1) (ESP)Julien Obry (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Renavand (2) (FRA)Tom Jomby (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christophe Lenzi (3) (FRA)Pawel Lisiak (POL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Baptiste Bayet (4) (FRA)Xavier Masson (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Constantin Belot (WC) (FRA)Vincent Boginoff (FRA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Frederic Lageat (FRA)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Feret (FRA)Alexis Heugas (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien Hourcourigaray (8) (FRA)Adrien Puget (FRA)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (1) (ESP)Bye
Q2Julien Obry (FRA)Samuel Danchet (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Renavand (2) (FRA)Bye
Q2Tom Jomby (FRA)Maxime Rousseaux (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Lenzi (3) (FRA)Bye
Q2Pawel Lisiak (POL)Benoit Rocheteau (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Bayet (4) (FRA)Bye
Q2Xavier Masson (FRA)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Vigara (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vincent Boginoff (FRA)Aboubacar Sigue (5) (CIV)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Constantin Belot (WC) (FRA)Antoine Poussard (FRA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)Frederic De Fays (6) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederic Lageat (FRA)Ludovic Crampon (FRA)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Alexis Heugas (FRA)Loic Didavi (7) (BEN)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Feret (FRA)Yann Renault (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Hourcourigaray (8) (FRA)Pierre Abgrall (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adrien Puget (FRA)Aurelien Defresne (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win France F5 Futures?