ATP France F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The France F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F4 Futures Event Details:

2007-03-12Hard
IndoorLille, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndis Juska (LAT)Thomas Dupre (WC) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFThomas Dupre (WC) (FRA)Sebastien De Chaunac (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndis Juska (LAT)Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFThomas Dupre (WC) (FRA)Romain Jouan (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFSebastien De Chaunac (WC) (FRA)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFEvgeny Kirillov (RUS)Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFAndis Juska (LAT)Andrey Golubev (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thomas Dupre (WC) (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (1) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Romain Jouan (Q) (FRA)Alexey Kedryuk (7) (KAZ)7-5 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sebastien De Chaunac (WC) (FRA)Alain Ntamag (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Nicolas Renavand (Q) (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)Florin Mergea (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)Steve Darcis (WC) (BEL)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andis Juska (LAT)Denis Matsukevitch (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrey Golubev (RUS)Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (1) (FRA)Charly Villeneuve (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Dupre (WC) (FRA)Gregory Carraz (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Romain Jouan (Q) (FRA)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (7) (KAZ)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alain Ntamag (Q) (FRA)Igor Zelenay (LL) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (WC) (FRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Renavand (Q) (FRA)Josselin Ouanna (WC) (FRA)3-6 7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Joseph Sirianni (6) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)Brian Wilson (5) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Florin Mergea (ROU)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (WC) (BEL)Baptiste Dupuy (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (LAT)Stefan Wauters (8) (BEL)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (Q) (RUS)Antoine Benneteau (Q) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (RUS)Thiemo De Bakker (NED)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)Bas Van Der Valk (Q) (NED)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGregory Carraz (2) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Florin Mergea (3) (ROU)
Brian Wilson (USA)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
SFFlorin Mergea (3) (ROU)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-4 7-5
SFGregory Carraz (2) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-4 6-4
QFFilip Polasek (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(3)
QFFlorin Mergea (3) (ROU)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFAndis Juska (LAT)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
6-3 3-6 7-6(2)
QFGregory Carraz (2) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-4
R16Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Bye
R16Filip Polasek (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Thiemo De Bakker (NED)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
7-5 6-3
R16Florin Mergea (3) (ROU)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Alain Ntamag (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
Romain Bocaert (FRA)
Jeremy Brouche (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Andis Juska (LAT)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (4) (ESP)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
WO
R16Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
Charly Villeneuve (FRA)
6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
R16Gregory Carraz (2) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
3-6 7-6(2) 3-1 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)Aurelien Defresne (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Renavand (2) (FRA)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Filip Polasek (3) (SVK)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alain Ntamag (14) (FRA)Maxime Authom (4) (BEL)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Romain Jouan (5) (FRA)Jeremy Brouche (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Charly Villeneuve (6) (FRA)Peter Lucassen (12) (NED)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bas Van Der Valk (7) (NED)Alexandre Rousseau (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Benneteau (11) (FRA)Igor Zelenay (8) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)Alexandre Penaud (FRA)7-6(6) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Aurelien Defresne (FRA)Ron Hinzmann (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Renavand (2) (FRA)Nicolas Cornille (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Johan Romanowski (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Filip Polasek (3) (SVK)Jeroen Claeys (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Eddy Chala (9) (ALG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Authom (4) (BEL)Mitch Macken (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alain Ntamag (14) (FRA)Laurent Munerat (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Romain Jouan (5) (FRA)Justin Lopes (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Brouche (FRA)Laurent Bram (10) (LUX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Charly Villeneuve (6) (FRA)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Vigara (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Peter Lucassen (12) (NED)Kristof De Leeuw (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bas Van Der Valk (7) (NED)Vincent Boginoff (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Rousseau (FRA)Sylvain Anibie (13) (CIV)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Igor Zelenay (8) (SVK)Loic Watremez (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Benneteau (11) (FRA)Jean-Christophe Echilley (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win France F4 Futures?