ATP France F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The France F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F4 Futures Event Details:

2006-03-13Hard
IndoorLille, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJo-Wilfried Tsonga (4) (FRA)Sebastien De Chaunac (6) (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFSebastien De Chaunac (6) (FRA)Michal Przysiezny (8) (POL)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
SFJo-Wilfried Tsonga (4) (FRA)Thomas Dupre (WC) (FRA)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
QFSebastien De Chaunac (6) (FRA)David Guez (1) (FRA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichal Przysiezny (8) (POL)Maxime Bonami (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFJo-Wilfried Tsonga (4) (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (7) (FRA)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFThomas Dupre (WC) (FRA)Adrian Mannarino (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Guez (1) (FRA)Xavier Audouy (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sebastien De Chaunac (6) (FRA)Rudy Coco (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maxime Bonami (Q) (FRA)Gary Lugassy (3) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michal Przysiezny (8) (POL)Josselin Ouanna (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Renavand (7) (FRA)Rabie Chaki (Q) (MAR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (4) (FRA)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thomas Dupre (WC) (FRA)Julien Jeanpierre (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Mannarino (WC) (FRA)Filip Urban (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Guez (1) (FRA)Jeremy Brouche (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Xavier Audouy (FRA)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (Q) (FRA)Augustin Gensse (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (6) (FRA)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gary Lugassy (3) (FRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (WC) (FRA)0-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maxime Bonami (Q) (FRA)Sebo Kiss (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (FRA)Valentin Sanon (CIV)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (8) (POL)Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Renavand (7) (FRA)Tobias Clemens (GER)4-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Rabie Chaki (Q) (MAR)Artem Sitak (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Gonzalez (COL)Tomasz Bednarek (Q) (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (4) (FRA)Olivier Mutis (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (Q) (FRA)Stephane Bohli (5) (SUI)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Dupre (WC) (FRA)Romain Jouan (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Filip Urban (POL)Boris Obama (Q) (FRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (WC) (FRA)Frederico Gil (2) (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FStephane Bohli (3) (SUI)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Frederico Gil (1) (POR)
Filip Urban (POL)
6-1 6-2
SFFrederico Gil (1) (POR)
Filip Urban (POL)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Sebo Kiss (HUN)
6-2 6-7(7) 6-3
SFStephane Bohli (3) (SUI)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Julien Jeanpierre (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFFrederico Gil (1) (POR)
Filip Urban (POL)
Josselin Barbot (FRA)
Eddy Chala (ALG)
6-0 6-1
QFKornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Sebo Kiss (HUN)
David Guez (4) (FRA)
Gary Lugassy (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFStephane Bohli (3) (SUI)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
6-1 5-7 6-3
QFJulien Jeanpierre (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Maxime Bonami (FRA)
Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Frederico Gil (1) (POR)
Filip Urban (POL)
Bye
R16Josselin Barbot (FRA)
Eddy Chala (ALG)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Boris Obama (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16David Guez (4) (FRA)
Gary Lugassy (FRA)
Sebastien Dumas (WC) (FRA)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
6-4 6-4
R16Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Sebo Kiss (HUN)
Thomas Dupre (FRA)
Thomas Leleu (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Bastien Bonami (FRA)
Jeremy Brouche (FRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Stephane Bohli (3) (SUI)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Maxime Bonami (FRA)
Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
6-2 6-2
R16Julien Jeanpierre (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Rudy Coco (FRA)
Jean-Kome Loglo (TOG)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olivier Mutis (1) (FRA)ByeBYE
Q1Julien Jeanpierre (2) (FRA)ByeBYE
Q1Rabie Chaki (3) (MAR)Pierre Tafelski (WC) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tomasz Bednarek (4WC) (POL)Sebastien Dumas (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rudy Coco (5) (FRA)Josselin Barbot (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Romain Jouan (6) (FRA)Maxime Adam (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Bonami (FRA)Eddy Chala (7) (ALG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Boris Obama (FRA)Bastien Bonami (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win France F4 Futures?