ATP France F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The France F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F3 Futures Event Details:

2011-02-07Hard
IndoorBressuire, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaxime Authom (BEL)Arnau Brugues-Davi (4) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFArnau Brugues-Davi (4) (ESP)Liam Broady (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFMaxime Authom (BEL)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFLiam Broady (Q) (GBR)Jiri Skoloudik (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFArnau Brugues-Davi (4) (ESP)Albano Olivetti (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFBaptiste Dupuy (FRA)Fabrice Martin (6) (FRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMaxime Authom (BEL)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (2) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jiri Skoloudik (WC) (CZE)Massimo Capone (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Liam Broady (Q) (GBR)Mathias Bourgue (WC) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Arnau Brugues-Davi (4) (ESP)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Albano Olivetti (FRA)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fabrice Martin (6) (FRA)Xander Spong (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Andis Juska (3) (LAT)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maxime Authom (BEL)Sebastien Boltz (Q) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (2) (FRA)Matthieu Roy (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (WC) (CZE)Niels Desein (1) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Massimo Capone (ITA)Jakob Sude (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (WC) (FRA)Medy Chettar (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Liam Broady (Q) (GBR)Rudy Coco (8) (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (4) (ESP)Frederic Lageat (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sami Reinwein (GER)David Rice (GBR)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Sean Thornley (GBR)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Albano Olivetti (FRA)Adrien Bossel (5) (SUI)7-6(9) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Fabrice Martin (6) (FRA)Jonathan Milsztajn (Q) (FRA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Xander Spong (NED)Sebastien Rocher (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Tristan Lamasine (LL) (FRA)6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (3) (LAT)Elie Rousset (Q) (FRA)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (BEL)Daniel Evans (7) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Boltz (Q) (FRA)Simon Cauvard (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthieu Roy (Q) (FRA)Hugo Nys (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (2) (FRA)Antoine Escoffier (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Rice (2) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Medy Chettar (FRA)
Valentin Nourrissat (FRA)
WO
SFMedy Chettar (FRA)
Valentin Nourrissat (FRA)
Niels Desein (1) (BEL)
Andis Juska (LAT)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFDavid Rice (2) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Kevin Botti (3) (FRA)
Simon Cauvard (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFNiels Desein (1) (BEL)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Xavier Audouy (WC) (FRA)
Frederic Lageat (FRA)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFMedy Chettar (FRA)
Valentin Nourrissat (FRA)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (4) (ESP)
Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)
6-4 7-5
QFKevin Botti (3) (FRA)
Simon Cauvard (FRA)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
5-7 6-3 [10-4]
QFDavid Rice (2) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Tom Farquharson (GBR)
Dinko Halachev (BUL)
6-2 6-2
R16Niels Desein (1) (BEL)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Bye
R16Xavier Audouy (WC) (FRA)
Frederic Lageat (FRA)
Danilo Petrovic (WC) (SRB)
Yann Renault (FRA)
7-6(4) 4-6 [10-7]
R16Arnau Brugues-Davi (4) (ESP)
Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
WO
R16Medy Chettar (FRA)
Valentin Nourrissat (FRA)
Jeremie Cayla (FRA)
Julien Demois (FRA)
WO
R16Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Xander Spong (NED)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Kevin Botti (3) (FRA)
Simon Cauvard (FRA)
Marc Auradou (FRA)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
6-4 5-7 [10-3]
R16Tom Farquharson (GBR)
Dinko Halachev (BUL)
Janicije Sasha Karic (USA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16David Rice (2) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Aurelien Febvay (FRA)
Alexandre Massa (FRA)
6-4 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastien Rocher (WC) (FRA)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matthieu Roy (10) (FRA)Xavier Audouy (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Milsztajn (FRA)Guillaume Couillard (3) (MON)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Liam Broady (4) (GBR)Yann Minster (11) (SUI)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Elie Rousset (5) (FRA)Aurelien Febvay (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Escoffier (16) (FRA)Jeremie Cayla (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Hugo Nys (FRA)Kevin Botti (7) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien Boltz (FRA)Danilo Petrovic (8) (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Romain Sichez (1) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Rocher (WC) (FRA)Julien Demois (FRA)7-6(2) 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Xavier Audouy (WC) (FRA)Alexandre Penaud (2) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthieu Roy (10) (FRA)Joss Espasandin (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Couillard (3) (MON)Thibaud Berland (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Milsztajn (FRA)Mick Lescure (12WC) (FRA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Liam Broady (4) (GBR)Marc Auradou (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yann Minster (11) (SUI)Antoine Poussard (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elie Rousset (5) (FRA)Valentin Nourrissat (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aurelien Febvay (FRA)Tom Farquharson (15) (GBR)4-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Jeremie Cayla (FRA)Yannick Vandenbulcke (6) (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Escoffier (16) (FRA)Yann Renault (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Botti (7) (FRA)Julien Delaplane (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Nys (FRA)Joachim Sternbach (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Petrovic (8) (SRB)Gregory Bayane (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Boltz (FRA)Sebastian Lavie (9) (NZL)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Romain Sichez (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Hugo Morth (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Rocher (WC) (FRA)Alexandre Massa (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julien Demois (FRA)Michael Bois (13) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Penaud (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Xavier Audouy (WC) (FRA)Janicije Sasha Karic (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joss Espasandin (SUI)Romain Berquand (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthieu Roy (10) (FRA)Alexander Farquharson (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Couillard (3) (MON)Bye
Q3Thibaud Berland (FRA)Pavle Daljev (SRB)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Milsztajn (FRA)Brice Hagege (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mick Lescure (12WC) (FRA)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)7-6(1) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Liam Broady (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Marc Auradou (FRA)Micha Pilarski (FRA)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Poussard (FRA)Massimo Ienzi (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yann Minster (11) (SUI)Jeroen Claeys (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elie Rousset (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Valentin Nourrissat (FRA)Thibault Ayrault Roy (FRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Aurelien Febvay (FRA)Alexandre Hebras (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tom Farquharson (15) (GBR)Dinko Halachev (BUL)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Vandenbulcke (6) (BEL)Bye
Q3Jeremie Cayla (FRA)Jeremy Vogt (FRA)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yann Renault (FRA)Etienne Leite (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (16) (FRA)Julien Sterbelle (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Botti (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Julien Delaplane (FRA)Thomas Brechemier (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Nys (FRA)Joffrey De Schepper (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joachim Sternbach (FRA)Emilien Firmin (14) (FRA)6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Petrovic (8) (SRB)Mehdi Darlis (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Bayane (FRA)Constantin Le Goff (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Boltz (FRA)Tobias Simon (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Lavie (9) (NZL)Alexandru Danes (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win France F3 Futures?