ATP France F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The France F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F21 Futures Event Details:

2012-10-15Hard
IndoorLa Roche-Sur-Yon, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaxime Authom (1WC) (BEL)Gregoire Burquier (3) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFMaxime Authom (1WC) (BEL)David Guez (4) (FRA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFGregoire Burquier (3) (FRA)Romain Jouan (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFMaxime Authom (1WC) (BEL)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavid Guez (4) (FRA)Jonathan Eysseric (6) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFGregoire Burquier (3) (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (5) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFRomain Jouan (FRA)Moritz Baumann (7) (GER)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maxime Authom (1WC) (BEL)Elie Rousset (FRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Antoine Benneteau (FRA)Sebastien Boltz (Q) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Guez (4) (FRA)Tim Puetz (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Eysseric (6) (FRA)Filip Veger (Q) (CRO)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Nicolas Renavand (5) (FRA)Constant Lestienne (WC) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gregoire Burquier (3) (FRA)Emilien Firmin (LL) (FRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Moritz Baumann (7) (GER)Danilo Petrovic (Q) (SRB)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Romain Jouan (FRA)Marin Draganja (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (1WC) (BEL)Rudy Coco (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elie Rousset (FRA)Mick Lescure (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Boltz (Q) (FRA)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antoine Benneteau (FRA)Gleb Sakharov (8) (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Guez (4) (FRA)Thibault Venturino (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tim Puetz (GER)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Filip Veger (Q) (CRO)Gregoire Jacq (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (6) (FRA)Hugo Nys (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Renavand (5) (FRA)Matthieu Roy (Q) (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (WC) (FRA)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Emilien Firmin (LL) (FRA)Gregoire Barrere (LL) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (3) (FRA)Alexandre Penaud (FRA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Moritz Baumann (7) (GER)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (Q) (SRB)Julien Dubail (Q) (BEL)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marin Draganja (Q) (CRO)Pedro Salas-Lozano (WC) (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Romain Jouan (FRA)Niels Desein (2) (BEL)7-6(6) Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJean Andersen (RSA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Moritz Baumann (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
7-6(6) 7-6(3)
SFJean Andersen (RSA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Maxime Authom (BEL)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
6-3 6-1
SFMoritz Baumann (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Antoine Benneteau (3) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
6-3 7-6(8)
QFJean Andersen (RSA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Sebastien Boltz (FRA)
Gregoire Jacq (FRA)
6-0 6-2
QFMaxime Authom (BEL)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
Gregoire Burquier (WC) (FRA)
Thibault Forget (FRA)
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
QFAntoine Benneteau (3) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Constant Lestienne (FRA)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
6-4 6-2
QFMoritz Baumann (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Jonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Jean Andersen (RSA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (1WC) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
R16Sebastien Boltz (FRA)
Gregoire Jacq (FRA)
Emilien Firmin (FRA)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
6-0 4-6 [10-5]
R16Gregoire Burquier (WC) (FRA)
Thibault Forget (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (4) (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
6-4 4-6 [12-10]
R16Maxime Authom (BEL)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
Kevin Botti (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Constant Lestienne (FRA)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
6-4 6-3
R16Antoine Benneteau (3) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Marin Draganja (CRO)
Filip Veger (CRO)
7-5 6-4
R16Moritz Baumann (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Thomas Brechemier (WC) (FRA)
Remy Chala (FRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Jonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
Rudy Coco (FRA)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julien Dubail (1) (BEL)Gregoire Barrere (11) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Danilo Petrovic (2) (SRB)Ryan Agar (10) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marin Draganja (3) (CRO)Remy Chala (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thibault Venturino (16) (FRA)Emilien Firmin (4) (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien Boltz (5) (FRA)Eric Fomba (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gregoire Jacq (15) (FRA)Kevin Botti (6) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Filip Veger (7) (CRO)Jean Andersen (13) (RSA)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matthieu Roy (9) (FRA)Vincent Stouff (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julien Dubail (1) (BEL)Thomas Brechemier (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gregoire Barrere (11) (FRA)Florian Lakat (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Petrovic (2) (SRB)Michael Hui (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Agar (10) (AUS)Arnaud Grard (BEL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marin Draganja (3) (CRO)Francois Ragot (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Remy Chala (FRA)Thibault Forget (FRA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Emilien Firmin (4) (FRA)Guillaume Bonnet (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thibault Venturino (16) (FRA)Alexandre David (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Boltz (5) (FRA)Romain Barbosa (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eric Fomba (FRA)Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Botti (6) (FRA)Jonathan Kanar (FRA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gregoire Jacq (15) (FRA)Etienne Leite (FRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Filip Veger (7) (CRO)Alex Bucewicz (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jean Andersen (13) (RSA)Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Vincent Stouff (WC) (FRA)Carlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthieu Roy (9) (FRA)Pelle Briffoz (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julien Dubail (1) (BEL)Bye
Q3Thomas Brechemier (FRA)Antoine Fouche (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Florian Lakat (FRA)Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gregoire Barrere (11) (FRA)Matthieu Asgarian (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Petrovic (2) (SRB)Bye
Q3Michael Hui (USA)William Myler (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Grard (BEL)Lucas Poullain (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Agar (10) (AUS)Sebastian Bader (AUT)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marin Draganja (3) (CRO)Bye
Q3Francois Ragot (FRA)Suwat Chatkaewboriboon (THA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Remy Chala (FRA)Clement Vallois (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thibault Forget (FRA)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (14) (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emilien Firmin (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Guillaume Bonnet (FRA)Jules Trasleglise (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre David (FRA)Steve Vergan (FRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thibault Venturino (16) (FRA)Jonas Pitorre (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Boltz (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Romain Barbosa (BEL)Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)Joshua Boots (AUS)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Eric Fomba (FRA)Jonas Merckx (12) (BEL)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Botti (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jonathan Kanar (FRA)Nicolas Beaune (FRA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Etienne Leite (FRA)Theo Fournerie (FRA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Gregoire Jacq (15) (FRA)Rutger Cramer (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Filip Veger (7) (CRO)Bye
Q3Alex Bucewicz (AUS)Maxime Moreau (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)Abdoulkarim Ali (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean Andersen (13) (RSA)Glenn Le Floch-Moen (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Vincent Stouff (WC) (FRA)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pelle Briffoz (BEL)Callum Kempe (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthieu Roy (9) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP France F21 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win France F21 Futures?