ATP France F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The France F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F21 Futures Event Details:

2003-10-20Hard
IndoorLa Roche Sur Yon, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJean-Francois Bachelot (7) (FRA)Florent Serra (2) (FRA)7-6(7) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFJean-Francois Bachelot (7) (FRA)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFFlorent Serra (2) (FRA)Jan Minar (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJean-Francois Bachelot (7) (FRA)Sebastien De Chaunac (1) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJean-Baptiste Perlant (WC) (FRA)Stephane Robert (3) (FRA)7-6(2) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFJan Minar (CZE)Marc Gicquel (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFFlorent Serra (2) (FRA)Thomas Dupre (SE) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sebastien De Chaunac (1) (FRA)Petar Popovic (Q) (YUG)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (7) (FRA)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (3) (FRA)Baptiste Dupuy (Q) (FRA)3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jean-Baptiste Perlant (WC) (FRA)Gilles Simon (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Gicquel (FRA)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Minar (CZE)Paolo Lorenzi (4) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thomas Dupre (SE) (FRA)Florian Mayer (6) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Florent Serra (2) (FRA)Gary Lugassy (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (1) (FRA)Nicolas Tourte (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petar Popovic (Q) (YUG)Joscha Beutel (Q) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Stefan Wauters (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Francois Bachelot (7) (FRA)Cyril Mokaiesh (Q) (FRA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (3) (FRA)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Baptiste Dupuy (Q) (FRA)Augustin Gensse (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Baptiste Perlant (WC) (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (WC) (FRA)Dudi Sela (5) (ISR)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marc Gicquel (FRA)Julien Jeanpierre (8) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)Boy Wijnmalen (SE) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (CZE)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (4) (ITA)Benjamin Dracos (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (6) (GER)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Dupre (SE) (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gary Lugassy (WC) (FRA)Clement Morel (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florent Serra (2) (FRA)Sanjin Sadovich (LL) (CAN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarc Gicquel (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
Laurent Recouderc (3) (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-2 6-0
SFLaurent Recouderc (3) (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Jan Minar (CZE)
WO
SFMarc Gicquel (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
Gary Lugassy (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFPaolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Jan Minar (CZE)
Diego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
4-2 Retired
QFLaurent Recouderc (3) (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Eric Butorac (USA)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
6-1 6-3
QFMarc Gicquel (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
Marc Legris (FRA)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
7-5 6-4
QFGary Lugassy (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Yohann Nograbat (FRA)
WO
R16Diego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Bye
R16Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Jan Minar (CZE)
Pim Van Mele (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
6-3 7-5
R16Laurent Recouderc (3) (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Clement Morel (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Eric Butorac (USA)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
3-6 6-2 6-3
R16Marc Legris (FRA)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
Philippe Santini (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
Stephane Robert (4) (FRA)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
6-7(2) 7-5 7-6(5)
R16Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Yohann Nograbat (FRA)
Joscha Beutel (GER)
Nishank Mishra (IND)
7-6(1) 6-1
R16Gary Lugassy (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Rene Hohm (GER)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefan Wauters (1) (BEL)Mathieu Goven (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Tourte (2) (FRA)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Dracos (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (3) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Baptiste Dupuy (4) (FRA)Christian Chao (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Augustin Gensse (5) (FRA)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (9) (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Petar Popovic (15) (YUG)Sanjin Sadovich (6) (CAN)3-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Joscha Beutel (GER)Xavier Le Gall (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Cyril Mokaiesh (8) (FRA)Rene Hohm (12) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Wauters (1) (BEL)Samuel Danchet (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mathieu Goven (FRA)Yohann Nograbat (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Tourte (2) (FRA)Romain Jouan (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Benneteau (FRA)Steve Meyer (10) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Renavand (3) (FRA)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Dracos (FRA)Sebastian Louis (14) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Dupuy (4) (FRA)Ivan Vukovic (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Chao (FRA)Aleksey Malajko (13) (GER)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Augustin Gensse (5) (FRA)Lado Chikhladze (GEO)1-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Steinel-Hansson (9) (SWE)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sanjin Sadovich (6) (CAN)Benjamin Carlotti (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Petar Popovic (15) (YUG)Yuri Platonov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Xavier Le Gall (FRA)Julien Maigret (7) (FRA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Joscha Beutel (GER)Ludwig Pellerin (11) (FRA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Mokaiesh (8) (FRA)Jonathan Le Gall (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rene Hohm (12) (GER)Eric Butorac (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Wauters (1) (BEL)Bye
Q3Samuel Danchet (FRA)Bye
Q3Mathieu Goven (FRA)Marc Legris (FRA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yohann Nograbat (FRA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Tourte (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Romain Jouan (FRA)Bye
Q3Antoine Benneteau (FRA)Bye
Q3Steve Meyer (10) (FRA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Renavand (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)Bye
Q3Benjamin Dracos (FRA)Victor Lamm (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Louis (14) (FRA)Bye
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Ivan Vukovic (CRO)Bye
Q3Christian Chao (FRA)Nishank Mishra (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aleksey Malajko (13) (GER)Bye
Q3Augustin Gensse (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Bye
Q3Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)Pim Van Mele (BEL)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Tobias Steinel-Hansson (9) (SWE)Bye
Q3Sanjin Sadovich (6) (CAN)Bye
Q3Benjamin Carlotti (FRA)Bye
Q3Yuri Platonov (RUS)Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Petar Popovic (15) (YUG)Bye
Q3Julien Maigret (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Xavier Le Gall (FRA)Bye
Q3Joscha Beutel (GER)Bye
Q3Ludwig Pellerin (11) (FRA)Bye
Q3Cyril Mokaiesh (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jonathan Le Gall (FRA)Bye
Q3Eric Butorac (USA)Richard Munoz (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rene Hohm (12) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP France F21 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win France F21 Futures?