ATP France F20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The France F20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F20 Futures Event Details:

2012-10-08Hard
IndoorSaint-Dizier, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Guez (1) (FRA)Michael Lammer (3) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
SFDavid Guez (1) (FRA)Andis Juska (7) (LAT)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFMichael Lammer (3) (SUI)Alexandre Penaud (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Guez (1) (FRA)Marton Fucsovics (8) (HUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndis Juska (7) (LAT)Gregoire Jacq (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Lammer (3) (SUI)Mathieu Rodrigues (6) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Penaud (FRA)Mick Lescure (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16David Guez (1) (FRA)Thomas Grinberg (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marton Fucsovics (8) (HUN)Franck Pepe (FRA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Gregoire Jacq (Q) (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (4) (FRA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andis Juska (7) (LAT)Olaf De Weerdt (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mathieu Rodrigues (6) (FRA)Simon Cauvard (FRA)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (3) (SUI)Emilien Firmin (FRA)6-4 7-6(12) [H2H]
R16Alexandre Penaud (FRA)Moritz Baumann (5) (GER)4-6 7-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Mick Lescure (WC) (FRA)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32David Guez (1) (FRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Thomas Grinberg (WC) (FRA)Sebastian Bader (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Franck Pepe (FRA)Romain Barbosa (Q) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (8) (HUN)Elie Rousset (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Renavand (4) (FRA)Filip Veger (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gregoire Jacq (Q) (FRA)Constantin Belot (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olaf De Weerdt (Q) (BEL)Sebastien Boltz (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (7) (LAT)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (6) (FRA)Sebastian Lavie (NZL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Cauvard (FRA)Gabriel Andruejol (WC) (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Emilien Firmin (FRA)Matthieu Roy (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (3) (SUI)Ryan Agar (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Moritz Baumann (5) (GER)Teri Groll (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Penaud (FRA)Harry Meehan (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mick Lescure (WC) (FRA)Romain Cabrillon (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antoine Benneteau (FRA)Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntoine Benneteau (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
James Cluskey (3) (IRL)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
7-5 6-4
SFJames Cluskey (3) (IRL)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Andis Juska (1) (LAT)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-2 6-3
SFAntoine Benneteau (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
6-0 2-1 Retired
QFAndis Juska (1) (LAT)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFJames Cluskey (3) (IRL)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Harry Meehan (GBR)
Filip Veger (CRO)
6-2 6-4
QFAntoine Benneteau (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Emilien Firmin (FRA)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
QFAntoine Escoffier (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Adham El-Effendi (2) (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Andis Juska (1) (LAT)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Pierre Damien Djomo Ayissi (CMR)
Joseph Zingui (CMR)
WO
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
Eric Fomba (FRA)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16James Cluskey (3) (IRL)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Simon Cauvard (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
6-3 6-7(6) [10-4]
R16Harry Meehan (GBR)
Filip Veger (CRO)
Joshua Boots (AUS)
William Myler (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Emilien Firmin (FRA)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
Gabriel Andruejol (FRA)
Romain Cabrillon (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Antoine Benneteau (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Yannick Offermans (GER)
Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)
6-3 6-3
R16Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Thomas Brechemier (FRA)
Remy Chala (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Adham El-Effendi (2) (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Ryan Agar (AUS)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
7-6(4) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matthieu Roy (1) (FRA)Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Teri Groll (2) (FRA)Joshua Boots (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Agar (3) (AUS)Remy Chala (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Bader (AUT)Yannick Offermans (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Harry Meehan (12) (GBR)Nicolas Beaune (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Romain Barbosa (BEL)Thibault Venturino (6) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Olaf De Weerdt (7) (BEL)Jeremy Corbiere (9) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gregoire Jacq (10) (FRA)Jordan Ruivo (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Matthieu Roy (1) (FRA)Hugo Perrin (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)Quentin Ochsenbein (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Teri Groll (2) (FRA)Jannis Liniger (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Boots (AUS)Joseph Zingui (CMR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Agar (3) (AUS)Jonas Pitorre (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Remy Chala (FRA)Mithun Prathilal Raman (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Bader (AUT)Cedrick Commin (4) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Offermans (GER)Nathaniel Seyler (FRA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Beaune (FRA)Darren Walsh (5) (GBR)6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Harry Meehan (12) (GBR)James Cluskey (IRL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thibault Venturino (6) (FRA)Thomas Brechemier (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Romain Barbosa (BEL)Sylvain Anibie (11) (CIV)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olaf De Weerdt (7) (BEL)Thibault Forget (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Corbiere (9) (FRA)Matthieu Bolot (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Ruivo (FRA)Eric Fomba (8) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gregoire Jacq (10) (FRA)Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthieu Roy (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Hugo Perrin (FRA)Pierre Damien Djomo Ayissi (CMR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)Vincent Boginoff (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Quentin Ochsenbein (FRA)Bye
Q3Teri Groll (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jannis Liniger (SUI)Nicolas Jonasz (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Zingui (CMR)Antoine Fouche (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Boots (AUS)Bye
Q3Ryan Agar (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Jonas Pitorre (FRA)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Remy Chala (FRA)Pierre-Louis Marchal (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mithun Prathilal Raman (GBR)Bye
Q3Cedrick Commin (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Sebastian Bader (AUT)Charles Gilles (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Seyler (FRA)Bye
Q3Yannick Offermans (GER)Bye
Q3Darren Walsh (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Nicolas Beaune (FRA)Maxime Moreau (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Cluskey (IRL)Bye
Q3Harry Meehan (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Thibault Venturino (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Thomas Brechemier (FRA)Nathan Lavanchy (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Romain Barbosa (BEL)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sylvain Anibie (11) (CIV)Bye
Q3Olaf De Weerdt (7) (BEL)Bye
Q3Thibault Forget (FRA)Arnaud Lalouette (WC) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthieu Bolot (FRA)Marceau Vial (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Corbiere (9) (FRA)Bye
Q3Eric Fomba (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jordan Ruivo (FRA)Pierre Faivre (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)William Myler (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gregoire Jacq (10) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP France F20 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win France F20 Futures?