ATP France F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The France F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F2 Futures Event Details:

2010-02-01Hard
IndoorFeucherolles, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCharles-Antoine Brezac (5) (FRA)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (6) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFCharles-Antoine Brezac (5) (FRA)Andis Juska (LAT)7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
SFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (6) (ROU)Romain Jouan (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndis Juska (LAT)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFCharles-Antoine Brezac (5) (FRA)Olivier Patience (3) (FRA)6-7(6) 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (6) (ROU)Gary Lugassy (Q) (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFRomain Jouan (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andis Juska (LAT)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Valentin Sanon (CIV)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Olivier Patience (3) (FRA)Daniel Danilovic (SE) (SWE)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Charles-Antoine Brezac (5) (FRA)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (6) (ROU)Baptiste Dupuy (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gary Lugassy (Q) (FRA)Guillaume Couillard (Q) (MON)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Romain Jouan (FRA)Alexandre Renard (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Renavand (Q) (FRA)Matwe Middelkoop (2) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Daniel Evans (1) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (LAT)Adrien Bossel (Q) (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Jerome Inzerillo (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valentin Sanon (CIV)Artem Smirnov (8) (UKR)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Olivier Patience (3) (FRA)Thomas Oger (FRA)3-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Danilovic (SE) (SWE)Tak Khunn Wang (WC) (FRA)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)Frederic De Fays (LL) (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Charles-Antoine Brezac (5) (FRA)Jeremy Blandin (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (6) (ROU)Philippe Frayssinoux (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Baptiste Dupuy (Q) (FRA)Rudy Coco (Q) (FRA)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Gary Lugassy (Q) (FRA)Kenny De Schepper (SE) (FRA)7-6(1) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Guillaume Couillard (Q) (MON)Rabie Chaki (4) (MAR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Renard (Q) (FRA)Milos Raonic (7) (CAN)6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Romain Jouan (FRA)Antoine Tassart (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Renavand (Q) (FRA)Marcin Gawron (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (2) (NED)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOlivier Charroin (1) (FRA)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Charles-Antoine Brezac (3WC) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
5-7 7-6(2) [10-7]
SFOlivier Charroin (1) (FRA)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Romain Jouan (4) (FRA)
Milos Raonic (CAN)
6-4 6-4
SFCharles-Antoine Brezac (3WC) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFOlivier Charroin (1) (FRA)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Yann Auradou (WC) (FRA)
Thomas Proisy (FRA)
6-0 6-1
QFRomain Jouan (4) (FRA)
Milos Raonic (CAN)
Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
6-7(9) 6-1 [10-7]
QFCharles-Antoine Brezac (3WC) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Baptiste Bayet (FRA)
Simon Cauvard (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFDaniel Evans (GBR)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Olivier Charroin (1) (FRA)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Marc Auradou (FRA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Yann Auradou (WC) (FRA)
Thomas Proisy (FRA)
Laurent Munerat (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Pardoue (FRA)
1-6 6-2 [11-9]
R16Romain Jouan (4) (FRA)
Milos Raonic (CAN)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Baptiste Bayet (FRA)
Simon Cauvard (FRA)
Dinko Halachev (BUL)
Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Charles-Antoine Brezac (3WC) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Frederic De Fays (BEL)
7-5 6-4
R16Marcin Gawron (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Adrien Bossel (SUI)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-4]
R16Daniel Evans (GBR)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (2) (ROU)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
7-5 5-7 [10-3]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guillaume Couillard (MON)Benoit Paire (1WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Baptiste Dupuy (2) (FRA)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Gary Lugassy (3) (FRA)Baptiste Bayet (15) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Renavand (4) (FRA)Rodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Rudy Coco (5) (FRA)Alexander Slabinsky (9) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Renard (6) (FRA)Frederic De Fays (12) (BEL)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Adrien Bossel (7) (SUI)Gleb Sakharov (16) (UZB)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Jerome Inzerillo (8) (FRA)Andriej Kapas (13) (POL)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Paire (1WC) (FRA)Frederic Armirail (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Couillard (MON)Dinko Halachev (11) (BUL)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Dupuy (2) (FRA)Mick Lescure (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Joss Espasandin (14) (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gary Lugassy (3) (FRA)Simon Cauvard (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Bayet (15) (FRA)Christophe Nguyen Van Duong (FRA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Renavand (4) (FRA)Jeremie Cayla (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)Julien Dubail (10) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rudy Coco (5) (FRA)Florian Remond (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Slabinsky (9) (GBR)Jonathan Milsztajn (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Renard (6) (FRA)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederic De Fays (12) (BEL)Paterne Mamata (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adrien Bossel (7) (SUI)Matthieu Roy (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Sakharov (16) (UZB)Marko Lovrinovic (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Inzerillo (8) (FRA)Kevin Botti (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andriej Kapas (13) (POL)Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-3 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Benoit Paire (1WC) (FRA)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Armirail (FRA)Jeremy Charton (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Couillard (MON)Alexandre Pardoue (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dinko Halachev (11) (BUL)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (2) (FRA)Brice Hagege (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mick Lescure (WC) (FRA)Vincent Stouff (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Lucas Pouille (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joss Espasandin (14) (SUI)Emilien Firmin (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gary Lugassy (3) (FRA)Raphael Burdalic (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simon Cauvard (FRA)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christophe Nguyen Van Duong (FRA)Tom Jomby (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Bayet (15) (FRA)Eddy Chala (ALG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Renavand (4) (FRA)Medy Chettar (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeremie Cayla (FRA)Victor Ouvrard (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julien Dubail (10) (BEL)Mickael Laurent (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rudy Coco (5) (FRA)Albano Olivetti (FRA)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Florian Remond (FRA)Thomas Proisy (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Milsztajn (FRA)Jens Heyndrickx (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Slabinsky (9) (GBR)Hugo Nys (FRA)1-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Renard (6) (FRA)Arthur Pain (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sami Reinwein (GER)Marc Auradou (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paterne Mamata (FRA)Yann Renault (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frederic De Fays (12) (BEL)Pietro Fanucci (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrien Bossel (7) (SUI)Nicolas Kwan (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthieu Roy (FRA)Vincenzo Primerano (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marko Lovrinovic (CRO)Gilles Monier-Vinard (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gleb Sakharov (16) (UZB)Florian Dambes (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Inzerillo (8) (FRA)Romain Monney (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Botti (FRA)Constantin Le Goff (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (FRA)Loic Le Panse (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (13) (POL)Romain Brunie (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win France F2 Futures?