ATP France F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The France F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F2 Futures Event Details:

2004-01-26Hard
IndoorFeucherolles, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Gicquel (FRA)Julien Jeanpierre (5) (FRA)3-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFJulien Jeanpierre (5) (FRA)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarc Gicquel (FRA)Gilles Simon (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulien Jeanpierre (5) (FRA)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)Regis Lavergne (Q) (FRA)WO[H2H]
QFMarc Gicquel (FRA)Ivan Navarro (3) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFGilles Simon (WC) (FRA)Lassi Ketola (Q) (FIN)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Florent Serra (1WC) (FRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Julien Jeanpierre (5) (FRA)Floris Kilian (Q) (NED)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)Slimane Saoudi (4) (ALG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Regis Lavergne (Q) (FRA)Charly Villeneuve (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Gicquel (FRA)Jean-Michel Pequery (8) (FRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (3) (ESP)Victor Ionita (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gilles Simon (WC) (FRA)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (LL) (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lassi Ketola (Q) (FIN)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florent Serra (1WC) (FRA)Sebastien Lami (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Floris Kilian (Q) (NED)Timothy Aerts (Q) (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (5) (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (4) (ALG)Manuel Jorquera (LL) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Charly Villeneuve (Q) (FRA)Matteo Colla (ITA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Regis Lavergne (Q) (FRA)Francesco Aldi (6) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (8) (FRA)Yann Dupuy (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Gicquel (FRA)Julien Maigret (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (ROU)Eric Prodon (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (3) (ESP)Santiago Ventura (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (LL) (NED)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (7) (FRA)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (WC) (FRA)Eddy Chala (WC) (ALG)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lassi Ketola (Q) (FIN)Malek Jaziri (Q) (TUN)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ismar Gorcic (BIH)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (2) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJean-Michel Pequery (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Stephane Huet (WC) (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
7-6(6) 6-4
SFJean-Michel Pequery (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
6-2 6-2
SFStephane Huet (WC) (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
7-5 6-1
QFGilles Simon (FRA)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Matteo Colla (ITA)
WO
QFJean-Michel Pequery (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
6-3 6-4
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Elefterios Alexiou (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
WO
QFStephane Huet (WC) (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
Gilles Kremer (LUX)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
WO
R16Gilles Simon (FRA)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
Andrei Gorban (LL) (MDA)
Davide Minetti (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Matteo Colla (ITA)
Antoine Tassart (WC) (FRA)
Olivier Tauma (FRA)
6-7(2) 7-6(7) 6-4
R16Jean-Michel Pequery (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
David Guez (FRA)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Lassi Ketola (FIN)
Nils Muschiol (GER)
6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
R16Elefterios Alexiou (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Johan Batifoulier (WC) (FRA)
Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Romano Frantzen (Q) (NED)
Floris Kilian (NED)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
R16Gilles Kremer (LUX)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Jerome Almagrida (FRA)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
6-4 5-7 6-3
R16Stephane Huet (WC) (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (2) (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Charly Villeneuve (FRA)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (9) (NED)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Malek Jaziri (TUN)Anthony Melhem (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Regis Lavergne (3) (FRA)Jonathan Hilaire (10) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lassi Ketola (FIN)Jeroen Masson (11) (RSA)7-6(4) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Timothy Aerts (5) (BEL)David Guez (13) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Floris Kilian (NED)Jerome Almagrida (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien Lami (14) (FRA)Manuel Jorquera (7) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yann Dupuy (FRA)Alexander Flock (12) (GER)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Charly Villeneuve (FRA)Tom Burn (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Melvyn Op Der Heijde (9) (NED)Olivier Renavand (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Malek Jaziri (TUN)Elefterios Alexiou (2) (GRE)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anthony Melhem (FRA)Nils Muschiol (16) (GER)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Regis Lavergne (3) (FRA)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Hilaire (10) (FRA)Filip Frensch (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lassi Ketola (FIN)Kaan Dodooglu (TUR)4-6 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeroen Masson (11) (RSA)Gerald Bremond (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Timothy Aerts (5) (BEL)John Thivolle (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Guez (13) (FRA)Johan Batifoulier (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Almagrida (FRA)Julien Mathieu (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Floris Kilian (NED)Nick Crawley (15) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Jorquera (7) (ITA)Steeve Noblecourt (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Lami (14) (FRA)Andrei Gorban (MDA)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yann Dupuy (FRA)Hugo Le Coq (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Flock (12) (GER)Marc Steger (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Charly Villeneuve (FRA)Mike Scheidweiler (1) (LUX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tom Burn (GBR)Florent Courgeon (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Renavand (WC) (FRA)Romano Frantzen (NED)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Melvyn Op Der Heijde (9) (NED)Josselin Barbot (FRA)7-6(2) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Elefterios Alexiou (2) (GRE)Alexandre Eischen (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Malek Jaziri (TUN)Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Melhem (FRA)Mark Logger (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nils Muschiol (16) (GER)Dmitri Dudko (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Regis Lavergne (3) (FRA)Antoine Tassart (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Dracos (FRA)Gilles Kremer (LUX)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Filip Frensch (GER)Adrian Mosoi (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Hilaire (10) (FRA)Arnaud Delgado (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kaan Dodooglu (TUR)Clement Morel (4) (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Lassi Ketola (FIN)Nick Van Der Meer (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gerald Bremond (FRA)Yoann Villar (BEL)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeroen Masson (11) (RSA)Petar Popovic (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Timothy Aerts (5) (BEL)Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3John Thivolle (FRA)Alexandre Renard (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Johan Batifoulier (WC) (FRA)Yuri Platonov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Guez (13) (FRA)Issam Jellali (TUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Almagrida (FRA)Alexandros Jakupovic (6) (GRE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julien Mathieu (FRA)Jean-Philippe Lami (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Floris Kilian (NED)Heiner Tadault (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nick Crawley (15) (GBR)Jihad Ushaah (TUN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Jorquera (7) (ITA)Stephane Castiglia (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steeve Noblecourt (WC) (FRA)Mehdi Daouki (MAR)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Gorban (MDA)Timmy Kovac (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Lami (14) (FRA)Davide Minetti (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yann Dupuy (FRA)Walid Jallali (8) (TUN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Le Coq (FRA)Alexandre Pierson (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Steger (FRA)Tim Richter (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Flock (12) (GER)Benoit Foucher (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win France F2 Futures?