ATP France F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The France F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F19 Futures Event Details:

2009-10-19Hard
IndoorLa Roche-Sur-Yon, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNiels Desein (1) (BEL)Baptiste Dupuy (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFNiels Desein (1) (BEL)Jeremy Blandin (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFBaptiste Dupuy (Q) (FRA)Malek Jaziri (5) (TUN)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFNiels Desein (1) (BEL)Maxime Authom (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFJeremy Blandin (WC) (FRA)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (4) (CAN)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFMalek Jaziri (5) (TUN)Gleb Sakharov (WC) (UZB)6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFBaptiste Dupuy (Q) (FRA)David Goffin (2) (BEL)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Niels Desein (1) (BEL)Phillip Simmonds (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maxime Authom (BEL)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (4) (CAN)Tak Khunn Wang (WC) (FRA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Jeremy Blandin (WC) (FRA)Gary Lugassy (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Malek Jaziri (5) (TUN)Antony Dupuis (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gleb Sakharov (WC) (UZB)Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Baptiste Dupuy (Q) (FRA)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Goffin (2) (BEL)Romain Hardy (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (1) (BEL)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Phillip Simmonds (USA)Elie Rousset (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Roman Valent (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (BEL)Romain Jouan (8) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (4) (CAN)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tak Khunn Wang (WC) (FRA)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gary Lugassy (FRA)Julien Obry (Q) (FRA)7-6(12) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Blandin (WC) (FRA)Laurent Rochette (7) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (5) (TUN)Adil Shamasdin (Q) (CAN)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (FRA)Fabrice Martin (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gleb Sakharov (WC) (UZB)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)Clement Reix (Q) (FRA)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Pierre Metenier (6WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Baptiste Dupuy (Q) (FRA)Martin Emmrich (GER)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Romain Hardy (FRA)Trystan Meniane (Q) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Goffin (2) (BEL)Sergio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNiels Desein (1) (BEL)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Fabrice Martin (2) (FRA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
7-6(8) 1-6 [10-5]
SFNiels Desein (1) (BEL)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Colt Gaston (4) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
7-5 3-6 [12-10]
SFFabrice Martin (2) (FRA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Jeremy Blandin (3) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
7-5 6-3
QFNiels Desein (1) (BEL)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Loic Le Panse (FRA)
Alain Ntamag (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFColt Gaston (4) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Constantin Belot (WC) (FRA)
Mathieu Racassa (FRA)
7-5 6-3
QFJeremy Blandin (3) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Romain Hardy (FRA)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
2-6 6-3 [10-2]
QFFabrice Martin (2) (FRA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Julien Maes (FRA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Niels Desein (1) (BEL)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
WO
R16Loic Le Panse (FRA)
Alain Ntamag (FRA)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
WO
R16Colt Gaston (4) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Joffrey De Schepper (FRA)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Constantin Belot (WC) (FRA)
Mathieu Racassa (FRA)
Lofo Ramiaramanana (A) (MAD)
Jacob Rasolondrazana (MAD)
WO
R16Romain Hardy (FRA)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
Tom Jomby (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
6-4 6-1
R16Jeremy Blandin (3) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Nikolai Nesterov (WC) (RUS)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Julien Maes (FRA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
7-5 6-7(3) [10-3]
R16Fabrice Martin (2) (FRA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Maxime Authom (BEL)
Frederic De Fays (BEL)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Clement Reix (1WC) (FRA)Thomas Fabre (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Roman Valent (2) (SUI)Teri Groll (15) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adil Shamasdin (3WC) (CAN)Dylan Sessagesimi (10) (SUI)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Baptiste Dupuy (4) (FRA)Constantin Belot (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Elie Rousset (FRA)Lofo Ramiaramanana (13) (MAD)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Julien Obry (6WC) (FRA)Baptiste Maitre (12) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Trystan Meniane (7) (FRA)Loic Le Panse (FRA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)Erik Crepaldi (8) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Clement Reix (1WC) (FRA)Romain Sichez (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Fabre (FRA)Alain Ntamag (9) (FRA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Roman Valent (2) (SUI)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Teri Groll (15) (FRA)Mathieu Racassa (FRA)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adil Shamasdin (3WC) (CAN)Franck Pepe (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dylan Sessagesimi (10) (SUI)Laurent Malouli (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Dupuy (4) (FRA)Lois Baudy (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Constantin Belot (FRA)Sylvain Anibie (14) (CIV)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elie Rousset (FRA)Frederic De Fays (5) (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lofo Ramiaramanana (13) (MAD)Amaury Derognat (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julien Obry (6WC) (FRA)Bastien Favier (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Maitre (12) (FRA)Jacob Rasolondrazana (MAD)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Trystan Meniane (7) (FRA)Tom Jomby (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Loic Le Panse (FRA)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (16) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Erik Crepaldi (8) (ITA)Yann Renault (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)Emilien Firmin (11) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Clement Reix (1WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Romain Sichez (FRA)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Fabre (FRA)Nicolas Maggi (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alain Ntamag (9) (FRA)Bye
Q3Roman Valent (2) (SUI)Bye
Q3Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Alexandre Massa (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mathieu Racassa (FRA)Joffrey De Schepper (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Teri Groll (15) (FRA)Bye
Q3Adil Shamasdin (3WC) (CAN)Bye
Q3Franck Pepe (FRA)Yanais Laurent (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Malouli (FRA)Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dylan Sessagesimi (10) (SUI)Bye
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Lois Baudy (FRA)Adrien Gillming (FRA)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Constantin Belot (FRA)Vincent Stouff (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sylvain Anibie (14) (CIV)Bye
Q3Frederic De Fays (5) (BEL)Bye
Q3Elie Rousset (FRA)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Amaury Derognat (FRA)Dimitri Klosowski (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lofo Ramiaramanana (13) (MAD)Bye
Q3Julien Obry (6WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Bastien Favier (FRA)Mickael Laurent (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Rasolondrazana (MAD)Bye
Q3Baptiste Maitre (12) (FRA)Bye
Q3Trystan Meniane (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Tom Jomby (FRA)Maxime Kouyate (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Loic Le Panse (FRA)William Klein (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (16) (ESP)Bye
Q3Erik Crepaldi (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Yann Renault (FRA)Albano Olivetti (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)Marc Benkemoun (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emilien Firmin (11) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP France F19 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win France F19 Futures?