ATP France F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The France F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F18 Futures Event Details:

2008-10-06Hard
OutdoorSaint Dizier, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNiels Desein (2) (BEL)Vincent Millot (FRA)6-7(1) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFVincent Millot (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (5) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFNiels Desein (2) (BEL)Guillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas Renavand (5) (FRA)Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFVincent Millot (FRA)Augustin Gensse (4) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFGuillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-4 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFNiels Desein (2) (BEL)Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Alain Ntamag (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Renavand (5) (FRA)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Augustin Gensse (4) (FRA)Stefan Wauters (BEL)6-4 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Vincent Millot (FRA)Rudy Coco (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marcus Daniell (NZL)David Klier (DEU)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Guillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)Julien Obry (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)Eddy Chala (Q) (DZA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Niels Desein (2) (BEL)Pierrick Ysern (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Todd Paul (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alain Ntamag (Q) (FRA)Adrien Puget (WC) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (TUN)Romain Hardy (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Renavand (5) (FRA)Romain Cabrillon (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (4) (FRA)Kevin Botti (FRA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefan Wauters (BEL)Albano Olivetti (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vincent Millot (FRA)Frederic De Fays (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (FRA)Antoine Escoffier (LL) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcus Daniell (NZL)Dinko Halachev (LL) (BGR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32David Klier (DEU)Burnham Arlidge (Q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Julien Obry (WC) (FRA)Stephen Bass (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)Romain Sichez (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)Jean-Noel Insausti (8) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Eddy Chala (Q) (DZA)Matthieu Roy (WC) (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Pierrick Ysern (FRA)Ludovic Crampon (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Niels Desein (2) (BEL)Navdeep Singh (IND)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Guillermo Alcaide (2) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
SFRuben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Romain Cabrillon (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
6-2 6-1
SFGuillermo Alcaide (2) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Kevin Botti (FRA)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFRuben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Gilles De Sousa (FRA)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
6-0 6-2
QFRomain Cabrillon (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)
Lofo Ramiaramanana ()
6-4 6-3
QFKevin Botti (FRA)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
David Klier (3) (DEU)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
WO
QFGuillermo Alcaide (2) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Vincent Millot (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Bye
R16Gilles De Sousa (FRA)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Antoine Moreau (FRA)
Maris Sipkovs ()
6-1 6-1
R16Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)
Lofo Ramiaramanana ()
Bye
R16Romain Cabrillon (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Gabriel Andruejol (FRA)
Stefan Bourlet (FRA)
7-5 6-1
R16Kevin Botti (FRA)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
Mohammed Affes (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
6-3 6-0
R16David Klier (3) (DEU)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
Bye
R16Vincent Millot (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Dinko Halachev (BGR)
Tim Mittiga (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Guillermo Alcaide (2) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Burnham Arlidge (1) ()Francois Errard (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ludovic Crampon (FRA)Thibault Visy (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alain Ntamag (3) (FRA)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eddy Chala (4) (DZA)Thomas Kostro (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dorian Descloix (5) (FRA)Jeremie Cayla (FRA)7-6(10) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Romain Sichez (6) (FRA)Theophile Castelhano (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Albano Olivetti (FRA)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Romain Hardy (9) (FRA)Dinko Halachev (8) (BGR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Burnham Arlidge (1) ()Finlay Renwick (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Francois Errard (FRA)Stefan Bourlet (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ludovic Crampon (FRA)Lofo Ramiaramanana (2WC) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Thibault Visy (WC) (FRA)Maris Sipkovs ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alain Ntamag (3) (FRA)Antoine Moreau (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)Jocelyn Dubois (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eddy Chala (4) (DZA)Zander Woodford-Smith (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thomas Kostro (AUT)Mohammed Affes (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dorian Descloix (5) (FRA)David Jobert (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jeremie Cayla (FRA)Cedrick Commin (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Romain Sichez (6) (FRA)Thibault Venturino (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Theophile Castelhano (FRA)Pascal Bonnet (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Sylvain Anibie (7) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Albano Olivetti (FRA)William Klein (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dinko Halachev (8) (BGR)Sebastien Kauffmann (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Romain Hardy (9) (FRA)Tim Mittiga (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Burnham Arlidge (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Finlay Renwick (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Bourlet (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francois Errard (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lofo Ramiaramanana (2WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ludovic Crampon (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thibault Visy (WC) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maris Sipkovs ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alain Ntamag (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antoine Moreau (WC) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jocelyn Dubois (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eddy Chala (4) (DZA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zander Woodford-Smith (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Kostro (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mohammed Affes (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dorian Descloix (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Jobert (WC) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cedrick Commin (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeremie Cayla (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Romain Sichez (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thibault Venturino (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Theophile Castelhano (FRA)Gabriel Andruejol (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pascal Bonnet (WC) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sylvain Anibie (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Albano Olivetti (FRA)Enricko Dubernard (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3William Klein (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dinko Halachev (8) (BGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Kauffmann (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tim Mittiga (AUS)Gregor Opferman ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Romain Hardy (9) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F18 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win France F18 Futures?