ATP France F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The France F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F17 Futures Event Details:

2012-09-17Hard
IndoorPlaisir, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Gicquel (1) (FRA)Sandro Ehrat (6) (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarc Gicquel (1) (FRA)Moritz Baumann (3) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFSandro Ehrat (6) (SUI)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarc Gicquel (1) (FRA)Charles-Antoine Brezac (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMoritz Baumann (3) (GER)Elie Rousset (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFSandro Ehrat (6) (SUI)Julien Obry (4) (FRA)6-7(2) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexey Vatutin (RUS)Adrien Bossel (2) (SUI)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Gicquel (1) (FRA)Filip Veger (CRO)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Charles-Antoine Brezac (WC) (FRA)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Moritz Baumann (3) (GER)Nikola Cacic (SCG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Elie Rousset (FRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (5WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sandro Ehrat (6) (SUI)Kevin Botti (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julien Obry (4) (FRA)Teri Groll (Q) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Rudy Coco (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adrien Bossel (2) (SUI)Eric Fomba (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Gicquel (1) (FRA)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filip Veger (CRO)Davy Sum (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Charles-Antoine Brezac (WC) (FRA)Marc Auradou (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antoine Benneteau (FRA)Eduardo Struvay (8) (COL)6-7(6) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Moritz Baumann (3) (GER)Calvin Hemery (Q) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikola Cacic (SCG)Maxime Forcin (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elie Rousset (FRA)Sebastian Lavie (NZL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (5WC) (FRA)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (6) (SUI)Thibault Venturino (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Botti (FRA)Gregoire Jacq (Q) (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teri Groll (Q) (FRA)Enzo Py (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Julien Obry (4) (FRA)Ryan Agar (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (7) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (FRA)Remy Chala (WC) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eric Fomba (Q) (FRA)Constantin Belot (FRA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (2) (SUI)Franck Pepe (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrien Bossel (3) (SUI)
Julien Obry (FRA)
Kevin Botti (4) (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
SFAdrien Bossel (3) (SUI)
Julien Obry (FRA)
Ryan Agar (AUS)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFKevin Botti (4) (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
QFRyan Agar (AUS)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Constantin Belot (FRA)
Davy Sum (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFAdrien Bossel (3) (SUI)
Julien Obry (FRA)
Jeremy Corbiere (FRA)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFKevin Botti (4) (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFAntoine Benneteau (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Adham El-Effendi (2) (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
6-4 6-1
R16Ryan Agar (AUS)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
R16Constantin Belot (FRA)
Davy Sum (FRA)
Marc Auradou (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Grammare (FRA)
4-6 7-6(2) [10-7]
R16Adrien Bossel (3) (SUI)
Julien Obry (FRA)
Rodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Jeremy Corbiere (FRA)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Olaf De Weerdt (WC) (BEL)
Rich Van Hout (NED)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
R16Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
7-6(6) 7-6(4)
R16Kevin Botti (4) (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Victor Girat Magin (FRA)
Arthur Mitard (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Nikola Cacic (SCG)
Filip Veger (CRO)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Adham El-Effendi (2) (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Harry Meehan (GBR)
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Calvin Hemery (FRA)Pedro Salas-Lozano (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Agar (2) (AUS)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Teri Groll (3) (FRA)Arthur Mitard (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gregoire Jacq (FRA)Jordan Ruivo (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thibault Venturino (5) (FRA)Paul Cayre (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Enzo Py (6) (FRA)Maxime Hamou (12) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eric Fomba (FRA)Nathaniel Seyler (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)Olaf De Weerdt (8) (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Calvin Hemery (FRA)Maxime Tabatruong (1) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Salas-Lozano (ESP)Florian Simbozel (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Agar (2) (AUS)Sebastian Bader (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD)Fabien Reboul (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Teri Groll (3) (FRA)Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Arthur Mitard (FRA)Jeremy Corbiere (10) (FRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Jordan Ruivo (FRA)Lucas Szewczyk (4) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Gregoire Jacq (FRA)Harry Meehan (14) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thibault Venturino (5) (FRA)Thibault Forget (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paul Cayre (FRA)Lucius Von Arnim (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Enzo Py (6) (FRA)Rich Van Hout (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Hamou (12) (FRA)Joshua Boots (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nathaniel Seyler (FRA)Victor Girat Magin (7) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eric Fomba (FRA)Hugo Perrin (FRA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olaf De Weerdt (8) (BEL)Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)Maxime Tchoutakian (11) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Tabatruong (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Calvin Hemery (FRA)Lucas Poullain (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Florian Simbozel (FRA)Morgan Bourbon (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Salas-Lozano (ESP)David Goncalves (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Agar (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Sebastian Bader (AUT)Edriss Tehrani (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fabien Reboul (FRA)Paul Gueye (FRA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD)William Myler (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Teri Groll (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arthur Mitard (FRA)Clement Vallois (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Corbiere (10) (FRA)Yann Minster (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Szewczyk (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jordan Ruivo (FRA)Pierre Faivre (FRA)6-7(1) 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gregoire Jacq (FRA)Thomas Grinberg (FRA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Harry Meehan (14) (GBR)Christophe Norbert (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Thibault Venturino (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Thibault Forget (FRA)David Chaplefeh Forchap (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paul Cayre (FRA)Jonas Pitorre (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucius Von Arnim (GER)Sylvain Anibie (13) (CIV)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Enzo Py (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Rich Van Hout (NED)Yann Kaelin (SUI)2-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Joshua Boots (AUS)Ken Groll (FRA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Maxime Hamou (12) (FRA)Sébastien Amato (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Girat Magin (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Nathaniel Seyler (FRA)Maximillian Scheiter (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Eric Fomba (FRA)Alexandre Gueganic (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Perrin (FRA)Darius Florin Bragusi (9) (ROU)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Olaf De Weerdt (8) (BEL)Bye
Q3Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)Jacques Moers (FRA)6-7(7) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)Thomas Szewczyk (FRA)7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Tchoutakian (11) (FRA)Abdoulkarim Ali (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win France F17 Futures?