ATP France F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The France F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F17 Futures Event Details:

2009-10-05Hard
IndoorNevers, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Guez (1) (FRA)Andis Juska (2) (LAT)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFDavid Guez (1) (FRA)Laurent Rochette (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
SFAndis Juska (2) (LAT)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (4) (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavid Guez (1) (FRA)Pierre Metenier (7) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFLaurent Rochette (FRA)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)0-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
QFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (4) (CAN)Pierrick Ysern (WC) (FRA)7-5 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
QFAndis Juska (2) (LAT)Benoit Paire (FRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16David Guez (1) (FRA)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pierre Metenier (7) (FRA)Gary Lugassy (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)Thomas Oger (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laurent Rochette (FRA)Romain Jouan (5) (FRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pierrick Ysern (WC) (FRA)Jerzy Janowicz (6) (POL)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (4) (CAN)Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Benoit Paire (FRA)Julien Obry (WC) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andis Juska (2) (LAT)Cesar Ramirez (MEX)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Guez (1) (FRA)Constantin Belot (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gary Lugassy (FRA)Andreas Siljestrom (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pierre Metenier (7) (FRA)Phillip Simmonds (Q) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)Fabrice Martin (FRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (FRA)Olivier Charroin (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (FRA)Ludovic Walter (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Romain Jouan (5) (FRA)Baptiste Bayet (Q) (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jerzy Janowicz (6) (POL)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pierrick Ysern (WC) (FRA)Jeremy Blandin (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)Gianni Mina (WC) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (4) (CAN)Michel Koning (NED)5-7 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (FRA)Mathieu Rodrigues (8) (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Julien Obry (WC) (FRA)Romain Hardy (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ramirez (MEX)Tak Khunn Wang (Q) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (2) (LAT)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FColt Gaston (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Vladimir Obradovic (3) (YUG)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFVladimir Obradovic (3) (YUG)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Olivier Charroin (1) (FRA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
6-7(12) 7-6(1) [10-4]
SFColt Gaston (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFOlivier Charroin (1) (FRA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
Dorian Descloix (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFVladimir Obradovic (3) (YUG)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Michel Koning (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
6-0 6-2
QFColt Gaston (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Romain Jouan (4) (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
QFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
Charles-Antoine Brezac (2) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Olivier Charroin (1) (FRA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Bye
R16Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
Dorian Descloix (FRA)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Vladimir Obradovic (3) (YUG)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Michel Koning (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Baptiste Bayet (WC) (FRA)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Colt Gaston (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
David Guez (FRA)
Romain Hardy (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Romain Jouan (4) (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
Tom Jomby (FRA)
Jacob Rasolondrazana (MAD)
6-1 6-3
R16Charles-Antoine Brezac (2) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Phillip Simmonds (1) (USA)Lois Baudy (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Vladimir Obradovic (2) (YUG)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jeremy Blandin (3) (FRA)Elie Rousset (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dorian Descloix (4) (FRA)Yannick Jankovits (10) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Romain Hardy (5) (FRA)Matthieu Roy (11) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Baptiste Bayet (12) (FRA)Clement Reix (6) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Siljestrom (7) (SWE)Gregoire Barrere (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Olivier Charroin (9) (FRA)Francois-Arthur Vibert (8) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Simmonds (1) (USA)Bastien Favier (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lois Baudy (FRA)Antoine Fouche (FRA)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Obradovic (2) (YUG)Christopher Audhuy (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Vincent Stouff (15) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Blandin (3) (FRA)Romain Arneodo (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elie Rousset (FRA)Sylvain Anibie (14) (CIV)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dorian Descloix (4) (FRA)Lucas Pouille (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Jankovits (10) (FRA)Pierre Debrosse (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Romain Hardy (5) (FRA)Tom Jomby (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matthieu Roy (11) (FRA)Samy Chkiri (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Clement Reix (6) (FRA)Thomas Rey (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Bayet (12) (FRA)Albano Olivetti (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Siljestrom (7) (SWE)Romain Fleuret (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gregoire Barrere (WC) (FRA)Lofo Ramiaramanana (13) (MAD)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Francois-Arthur Vibert (8) (FRA)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Charroin (9) (FRA)Pawel Kur (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win France F17 Futures?