ATP France F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The France F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F17 Futures Event Details:

2003-09-22Hard
IndoorPlaisir, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJean-Michel Pequery (SE) (FRA)Jan Minar (CZE)7-5 7-6(9) [H2H]
SFJan Minar (CZE)Josselin Ouanna (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFJean-Michel Pequery (SE) (FRA)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFJan Minar (CZE)Jean-Christophe Faurel (7) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFJosselin Ouanna (WC) (FRA)Slimane Saoudi (3) (ALG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJean-Michel Pequery (SE) (FRA)Michael Berrer (GER)6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFJo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)Olivier Vandewiele (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Minar (CZE)Julien Maigret (WC) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jean-Christophe Faurel (7) (FRA)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Slimane Saoudi (3) (ALG)Mathieu Montcourt (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Josselin Ouanna (WC) (FRA)Benjamin Cassaigne (8) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jean-Michel Pequery (SE) (FRA)Philippe Pasquier (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Berrer (GER)Jerome Haehnel (4) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)Baptiste Ranoldi (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Olivier Vandewiele (Q) (FRA)Romano Frantzen (LL) (NED)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Maigret (WC) (FRA)Eric Butorac (LL) (USA)6-0 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (CZE)Gregoire Burquier (Q) (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Laurent Gabail (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (7) (FRA)Nick Van Der Meer (Q) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (3) (ALG)Jamie Delgado (SE) (GBR)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Mathieu Montcourt (WC) (FRA)Christopher Kas (GER)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (WC) (FRA)Floris Kilian (Q) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Cassaigne (8) (FRA)Petar Popovic (Q) (YUG)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (SE) (FRA)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (5) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Philippe Pasquier (LL) (FRA)Lars Uebel (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (GER)Roman Valent (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (4) (FRA)Rene Hohm (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)Philipp Petzschner (6) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Baptiste Ranoldi (WC) (FRA)Gael Monfils (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Olivier Vandewiele (Q) (FRA)Aleksey Malajko (LL) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Romano Frantzen (LL) (NED)Norbert Mazany (Q) (HUN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEric Butorac (USA)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
Jean-Michel Pequery (4) (FRA)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
WO
SFJean-Michel Pequery (4) (FRA)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
Benjamin Cassaigne (1) (FRA)
Jan Minar (CZE)
WO
SFEric Butorac (USA)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
Michael Berrer (2) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFBenjamin Cassaigne (1) (FRA)
Jan Minar (CZE)
Rene Hohm (GER)
Norbert Mazany (HUN)
4-6 6-3 7-6(12)
QFJean-Michel Pequery (4) (FRA)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
Johan Batifoulier (FRA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFEric Butorac (USA)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
Julien Maigret (FRA)
Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA)
6-3 4-6 6-2
QFMichael Berrer (2) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Laurent Gabail (FRA)
Jean-Christophe Megache (FRA)
6-3 Retired
R16Benjamin Cassaigne (1) (FRA)
Jan Minar (CZE)
Bye
R16Rene Hohm (GER)
Norbert Mazany (HUN)
Ismail Drira (FRA)
Sebastien Ruiz-De Conejo (FRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Jean-Michel Pequery (4) (FRA)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
Mark Logger (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
6-3 6-2
R16Johan Batifoulier (FRA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
Floris Kilian (NED)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
R16Julien Maigret (FRA)
Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA)
Guillaume Ejarque (FRA)
Adrien Maigret (FRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Eric Butorac (USA)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
Bjorn Munroe (3) (BAH)
Matthew Rutherford (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Laurent Gabail (FRA)
Jean-Christophe Megache (FRA)
Aleksey Malajko (GER)
Shivang Mishra (IND)
7-5 6-4
R16Michael Berrer (2) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Arnaud Dairaine (FRA)
Franck Le Blevec (FRA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Petar Popovic (YUG)Laurent Gabail (1) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Norbert Mazany (2) (HUN)Ronny Renard (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gael Monfils (3) (FRA)Philippe Pasquier (FRA)7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Nick Van Der Meer (4) (NED)Romano Frantzen (WC) (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Floris Kilian (WC) (NED)Eric Butorac (USA)6-7(2) 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rene Hohm (6) (GER)Jean-Pierre Bajot (FRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Aleksey Malajko (7) (GER)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Olivier Vandewiele (9) (FRA)Kaan Dodooglu (TUR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Gabail (1) (FRA)Steve El Haik (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Petar Popovic (YUG)Christian Chao (FRA)6-7(2) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Norbert Mazany (2) (HUN)Jean-Christophe Megache (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ronny Renard (FRA)Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gael Monfils (3) (FRA)Romain Radwan (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philippe Pasquier (FRA)Olivier Renavand (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nick Van Der Meer (4) (NED)Johan Batifoulier (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Romano Frantzen (WC) (NED)Gareth Keating (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eric Butorac (USA)Julien Gely (5) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Floris Kilian (WC) (NED)Nicky Reijnders (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rene Hohm (6) (GER)Mark Logger (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Pierre Bajot (FRA)Clinton Lee (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksey Malajko (7) (GER)Renny Peigne (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Jihad Ushaah (TUN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kaan Dodooglu (TUR)Shivang Mishra (8WC) (IND)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Vandewiele (9) (FRA)Antoine Tassart (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Gabail (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Steve El Haik (FRA)Ismail Drira (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petar Popovic (YUG)Claude Viard (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Chao (FRA)Romain Jouan (FRA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Norbert Mazany (2) (HUN)Bye
Q3Jean-Christophe Megache (FRA)Romain Boumessata (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)Joseph Guluzian (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ronny Renard (FRA)Bye
Q3Gael Monfils (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Romain Radwan (FRA)Ruan Zietsmann (RSA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Renavand (FRA)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Pasquier (FRA)Jacques Moers (FRA)7-6(10) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nick Van Der Meer (4) (NED)Bye
Q3Johan Batifoulier (FRA)Heiner Tadault (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Romano Frantzen (WC) (NED)Olivier Tauma (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gareth Keating (AUS)Avi Akoka (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julien Gely (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Eric Butorac (USA)Mathieu Moriot (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicky Reijnders (NED)Bye
Q3Floris Kilian (WC) (NED)Arnaud Heitmann (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rene Hohm (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Mark Logger (NED)Gergely Pribranszki (HUN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Clinton Lee (USA)Bye
Q3Jean-Pierre Bajot (FRA)Mathieu Goven (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aleksey Malajko (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Renny Peigne (FRA)Nicolas Bidart (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jihad Ushaah (TUN)Adrien Maigret (FRA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Bye
Q3Shivang Mishra (8WC) (IND)Bye
Q3Kaan Dodooglu (TUR)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Tassart (FRA)Deto Ateba (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Vandewiele (9) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP France F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win France F17 Futures?