ATP France F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The France F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F16 Futures Event Details:

2004-09-27Hard
IndoorForbach, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKevin Sorensen (3) (GER)Josselin Ouanna (1) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJosselin Ouanna (1) (FRA)Roman Kukal (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFKevin Sorensen (3) (GER)Gary Lugassy (2) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJosselin Ouanna (1) (FRA)Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRoman Kukal (SVK)Alexander Flock (5) (GER)6-7(7) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFKevin Sorensen (3) (GER)Julien Mathieu (WC) (FRA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFGary Lugassy (2) (FRA)Giuseppe Menga (6) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Josselin Ouanna (1) (FRA)Tobias Klein (Q) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)Steve Meyer (FRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roman Kukal (SVK)Dominique Coene (4) (BEL)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (5) (GER)Jerome Becker (LL) (GER)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Mathieu (WC) (FRA)Philipp Hammer (8) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kevin Sorensen (3) (GER)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Giuseppe Menga (6) (ITA)Guillaume Couillard (MON)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Gary Lugassy (2) (FRA)Antoine Benneteau (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (1) (FRA)Olivier Renavand (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tobias Klein (Q) (GER)Nikolai Soloviev (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)Dominik Meffert (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Steve Meyer (FRA)Julien Cassaigne (7) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dominique Coene (4) (BEL)Jan Riha (Q) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roman Kukal (SVK)Jochen Matschke (GER)6-0 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Jerome Becker (LL) (GER)Dustin Brown (JAM)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (5) (GER)Marc Steger (FRA)1-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Philipp Hammer (8) (GER)Rene Hohm (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Mathieu (WC) (FRA)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Sebastian Linda (LL) (GER)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Sorensen (3) (GER)Evgeny Korolev (RUS)5-7 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (6) (ITA)Herve Karcher (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillaume Couillard (MON)Cyril Baudin (FRA)5-7 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Antoine Benneteau (WC) (FRA)Tom Dennhardt (Q) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gary Lugassy (2) (FRA)Pavel Riha (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPhilipp Hammer (GER)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)
Marc Saulle (FRA)
6-2 7-5
SFRoman Kislyanskiy (RUS)
Marc Saulle (FRA)
Tobias Klein (GER)
Andre Van Der Merwe (RSA)
WO
SFPhilipp Hammer (GER)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
Roman Herold (GER)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
WO
QFRoman Kislyanskiy (RUS)
Marc Saulle (FRA)
Jan Riha (1) (CZE)
Pavel Riha (CZE)
4-0 Retired
QFTobias Klein (GER)
Andre Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Dustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Ivan Vukovic (CRO)
WO
QFRoman Herold (GER)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)
6-3 7-5
QFPhilipp Hammer (GER)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
Cyril Baudin (2) (FRA)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
6-2 6-3
R16Jan Riha (1) (CZE)
Pavel Riha (CZE)
Bye
R16Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)
Marc Saulle (FRA)
Steve Meyer (FRA)
Marc Steger (FRA)
WO
R16Dustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Ivan Vukovic (CRO)
Tom Atkinson (GBR)
Andre Wiesler (GER)
WO
R16Tobias Klein (GER)
Andre Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
Olivier Renavand (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Roman Herold (GER)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
Emmanuel Greff (FRA)
Herve Karcher (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)
Tom Dennhardt (4) (GER)
Robert Jammer-Luhr (GER)
5-7 6-4 6-4
R16Philipp Hammer (GER)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
Gustavo Carbonari (ARG)
Jonathan Laubut (FRA)
WO
R16Cyril Baudin (2) (FRA)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Sebastian Linda (1) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Klein (GER)Jerome Becker (2) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (3) (GER)Sascha Hesse (GER)6-7(7) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Riha (4) (CZE)Franz Stanik (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tom Dennhardt (10) (GER)Bas Van Der Valk (5) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dominik Meffert (6) (GER)Joscha Beutel (9) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jan Riha (7) (CZE)Ralf Wilmink (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rene Hohm (11) (GER)Ivan Vukovic (8) (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Linda (1) (GER)Mathieu Wagner (FRA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Becker (2) (GER)Thomas Jacob (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Klein (GER)Laurent Bram (LUX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (3) (GER)Florent Alcantara (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sascha Hesse (GER)Filip Frensch (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Riha (4) (CZE)Jordi Marees (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Franz Stanik (GER)Jonathan Laubut (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bas Van Der Valk (5) (NED)Fabien Morel (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tom Dennhardt (10) (GER)Roman Herold (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dominik Meffert (6) (GER)Arjan Pondman (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joscha Beutel (9) (GER)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Riha (7) (CZE)Heiner Tadault (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ralf Wilmink (GER)Andre Wiesler (12) (GER)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Vukovic (8) (CRO)Marc Saulle (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rene Hohm (11) (GER)Tom Atkinson (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Linda (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Mathieu Wagner (FRA)Satoshi Suzuki (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Andre Van Der Merwe (RSA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)Igor Grbic (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Becker (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Thomas Jacob (FRA)Christophe Nowicki (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Klein (GER)Dominic Metzger (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Bram (LUX)Eric Reuter (LUX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Florent Alcantara (FRA)Bye
Q3Filip Frensch (GER)Alex Platevoet (BEL)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Sascha Hesse (GER)Robert Jammer-Luhr (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Riha (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Jordi Marees (NED)Bye
Q3Jonathan Laubut (FRA)Tristan Gabriel (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Franz Stanik (GER)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bas Van Der Valk (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Fabien Morel (FRA)Marko Sabolcki (SLO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Roman Herold (GER)Gael Particelli (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tom Dennhardt (10) (GER)Bye
Q3Dominik Meffert (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Arjan Pondman (NED)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Michael Theis (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joscha Beutel (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Jan Riha (7) (CZE)Bye
Q3Heiner Tadault (FRA)Maxime Flores (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ralf Wilmink (GER)Philip Konz (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andre Wiesler (12) (GER)Bye
Q3Ivan Vukovic (8) (CRO)Bye
Q3Marc Saulle (FRA)Valentin Kozyrev (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tom Atkinson (GBR)Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Rene Hohm (11) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP France F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win France F16 Futures?