ATP France F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The France F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F13 Futures Event Details:

2004-09-06Hard
OutdoorBagneres de Bigorre, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJosselin Ouanna (5) (FRA)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFJosselin Ouanna (5) (FRA)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFRodolphe Cadart (WC) (FRA)Augustin Gensse (FRA)1-6 7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
QFJosselin Ouanna (FRA)Frederik Nielsen (DNK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMalek Jaziri (TUN)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFRodolphe Cadart (FRA)Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)6-4 0-6 7-5[H2H]
QFAugustin Gensse (FRA)Matwe Middelkoop (6) (NLD)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (DNK)Michael Quintero (1) (COL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Josselin Ouanna (FRA)Cyril Baudin (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Malek Jaziri (TUN)Patrice Atias (Q) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Renavand (FRA)Sebastian Louis (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)Paterne Mamata (WC) (FRA)6-7(4) 0-1 Default[H2H]
R16Rodolphe Cadart (WC) (FRA)Clement Morel (MCO)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (6) (NLD)Manuel Soumet (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Augustin Gensse (WC) (FRA)Christophe Dournes (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (1) (COL)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (DNK)Thomas Guilloteau (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Cyril Baudin (FRA)Sebastien Kosak (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (FRA)Jonathan Hilaire (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Patrice Atias (FRA)David Guez (3) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (TUN)Xavier Audouy (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Renavand (FRA)Charly Villeneuve (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Louis (WC) (FRA)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Paterne Mamata (FRA)Nicolas Tourte (7) (FRA)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)Eric Butorac (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Patrick Knobloch (DEU)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Clement Morel (LL) (MCO)Valentin Sanon ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (6) (NLD)Andrey Golubev (KAZ)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Manuel Soumet (FRA)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (WC) (FRA)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-7(8) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Christophe Dournes (Q) (FRA)David Sherwood ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FXavier Audouy (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
David Guez (FRA)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
6-3 6-4
SFDavid Guez (FRA)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
Patrice Atias (FRA)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
6-4 6-3
SFXavier Audouy (3) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
David Sherwood ()
2-6 7-5 6-3
QFDavid Guez (FRA)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
7-5 6-3
QFPatrice Atias (FRA)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Eric Butorac (4) (USA)
Petar Popovic (SRB)
4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
QFXavier Audouy (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Sebastian Louis (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
6-3 6-1
QFFrederik Nielsen (DNK)
David Sherwood ()
Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
R16Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Clement Morel (MCO)
Charly Villeneuve (FRA)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R16David Guez (FRA)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Matthew Prentice (NZL)
6-4 6-4
R16Eric Butorac (4) (USA)
Petar Popovic (SRB)
Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
Paterne Mamata (FRA)
6-2 6-7(2) 6-4
R16Patrice Atias (FRA)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Baptiste Bayet (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Sebastian Louis (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Jerome Menduni (Q) (FRA)
David Tavernier (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Christophe Dournes (FRA)
Clement Rousseau (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Cyril Baudin (FRA)
Valentin Sanon ()
6-4 6-2
R16Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
David Sherwood ()
Sebastien Kosak (FRA)
Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Manuel Soumet (FRA)Clement Morel (1) (MCO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Hilaire (2) (FRA)Florent Scaccianoce (FRA)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Charly Villeneuve (3) (FRA)Fabrice Prenat (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Christophe Dournes (FRA)Laurent Gabail (4) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Thomas Guilloteau (FRA)David Tavernier (FRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Sebastien Kosak (FRA)Matthew Prentice (6) (NZL)6-7(13) 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Eric Butorac (USA)Frederic Armirail (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patrice Atias (FRA)Clement Rousseau (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Clement Morel (1) (MCO)Yannick Thivant (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Manuel Soumet (FRA)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Hilaire (2) (FRA)Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Florent Scaccianoce (FRA)Benoit Bottero (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Charly Villeneuve (3) (FRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fabrice Prenat (FRA)Pierre Abbadie (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laurent Gabail (4) (FRA)Jean-Christophe Megache (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christophe Dournes (FRA)Eddy Chala (DZA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thomas Guilloteau (FRA)Petar Popovic (5) (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Tavernier (FRA)Guillaume Herbach (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthew Prentice (6) (NZL)Stepan Kohout (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sebastien Kosak (FRA)Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Frederic Armirail (FRA)Jerome Menduni (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eric Butorac (USA)Gilles De Sousa (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Patrice Atias (FRA)Pierre Metenier (FRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Clement Rousseau (FRA)Romain Provenzano (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Clement Morel (1) (MCO)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Yannick Thivant (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Manuel Soumet (FRA)Jean Casaubon (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Hilaire (2) (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Benoit Bottero (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Florent Scaccianoce (FRA)Guillaume Bottero (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Charly Villeneuve (3) (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Fabrice Prenat (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Pierre Abbadie (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Laurent Gabail (4) (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jean-Christophe Megache (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Christophe Dournes (FRA)Baptiste Bayet (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eddy Chala (DZA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Petar Popovic (5) (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Guilloteau (FRA)Sebastien Couberes (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guillaume Herbach (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3David Tavernier (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Prentice (6) (NZL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Stepan Kohout (CZE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Kosak (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Jean-Claude Dutrey (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Frederic Armirail (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jerome Menduni (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Eric Butorac (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Patrice Atias (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Pierre Metenier (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Clement Rousseau (FRA)Raphael Jannel (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Romain Provenzano (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jerome Menduni (FRA)
David Tavernier (FRA)
Fabrice Prenat (FRA)
Romain Provenzano (FRA)
7-5 6-3


What's your opinion on the ATP France F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win France F13 Futures?