ATP France F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The France F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F11 Futures Event Details:

2009-07-06Clay
OutdoorBourg-En-Bresse, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Guez (3) (FRA)Michel Meijer (Q) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFMichel Meijer (Q) (NED)Jonathan Eysseric (5WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFDavid Guez (3) (FRA)Eric Prodon (2) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJonathan Eysseric (5WC) (FRA)Andreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFMichel Meijer (Q) (NED)Nicolas Renavand (4) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavid Guez (3) (FRA)Jerome Inzerillo (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFEric Prodon (2) (FRA)Bastian Knittel (8) (GER)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)Roman Valent (Q) (SUI)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Eysseric (5WC) (FRA)Trystan Meniane (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Renavand (4) (FRA)Pierrick Ysern (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michel Meijer (Q) (NED)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jerome Inzerillo (Q) (FRA)Philippe De Bonnevie (7) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Guez (3) (FRA)Baptiste Bayet (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (8) (GER)Gleb Sakharov (Q) (UZB)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eric Prodon (2) (FRA)Florian Reynet (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roman Valent (Q) (SUI)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Trystan Meniane (FRA)Armel Collinot (Q) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (5WC) (FRA)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Renavand (4) (FRA)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pierrick Ysern (FRA)Fabrice Martin (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michel Meijer (Q) (NED)Dorian Descloix (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)Pierre Metenier (6) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philippe De Bonnevie (7) (FRA)Stephane Piro (Q) (FRA)6-7(1) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jerome Inzerillo (Q) (FRA)Yann Dupuy (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Baptiste Bayet (FRA)Lofo Ramiaramanana (Q) (MAD)7-6(2) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Guez (3) (FRA)Jeremy Blandin (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (8) (GER)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gleb Sakharov (Q) (UZB)Gianni Mina (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Florian Reynet (WC) (FRA)Francois-Arthur Vibert (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (2) (FRA)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Fabrice Martin (2) (FRA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
3-6 7-5 [10-4]
SFAndreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Julien Jeanpierre (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
2-1 Retired
SFFabrice Martin (2) (FRA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Mathieu Goven (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFAndreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Armel Collinot (WC) (FRA)
Adrien Gombocz (FRA)
6-4 6-1
QFJulien Jeanpierre (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Stephane Piro (FRA)
6-2 6-4
QFMathieu Goven (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
Jeremy Blandin (3) (FRA)
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
1-3 Retired
QFFabrice Martin (2) (FRA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Morgan Mannarino (FRA)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Romain Fleuret (WC) (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Armel Collinot (WC) (FRA)
Adrien Gombocz (FRA)
Michel Meijer (NED)
Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)
6-0 6-1
R16Julien Jeanpierre (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Stephane Piro (FRA)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
R16Mathieu Goven (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
Dorian Descloix (FRA)
Antoine Feret (FRA)
6-7(2) 6-3 [11-9]
R16Jeremy Blandin (3) (FRA)
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Pierre Metenier (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Morgan Mannarino (FRA)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
Justin Lopes (WC) (FRA)
Jerome Palaz (SUI)
6-1 6-4
R16Fabrice Martin (2) (FRA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
2-6 6-1 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Armel Collinot (WC) (FRA)Adil Shamasdin (1) (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jerome Inzerillo (2) (FRA)Aurelien Febvay (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michel Meijer (3) (NED)Albano Olivetti (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stephane Piro (4) (FRA)Gael Courbard (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yann Dupuy (FRA)Luca Schena (5) (SUI)Default[H2H]
Q1Lofo Ramiaramanana (9) (MAD)Mathieu Goven (6) (FRA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gleb Sakharov (10) (UZB)Antoine Feret (7) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Roman Valent (WC) (SUI)Morgan Mannarino (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adil Shamasdin (1) (CAN)James Allemby (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Armel Collinot (WC) (FRA)Adrien Gombocz (FRA)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Inzerillo (2) (FRA)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aurelien Febvay (FRA)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michel Meijer (3) (NED)Jerome Palaz (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Albano Olivetti (FRA)Mael Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Piro (4) (FRA)Justin Lopes (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gael Courbard (FRA)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luca Schena (5) (SUI)Gael Particelli (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yann Dupuy (FRA)Mehdi Bouras (ALG)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mathieu Goven (6) (FRA)Alexis Crespo (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lofo Ramiaramanana (9) (MAD)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Feret (7) (FRA)Hugo Vouillat (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Sakharov (10) (UZB)Jeremie Cayla (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roman Valent (WC) (SUI)Alexis Klegou (8) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Mannarino (FRA)Vincent Stouff (11) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adil Shamasdin (1) (CAN)Bye
Q3James Allemby (GBR)Bye
Q3Armel Collinot (WC) (FRA)Sasha Heitzmann (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrien Gombocz (FRA)Bye
Q3Jerome Inzerillo (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)Bye
Q3Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Romain Fleuret (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aurelien Febvay (FRA)Bye
Q3Michel Meijer (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Jerome Palaz (SUI)Bye
Q3Mael Martinez (ESP)Laurent Paillusseau (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Albano Olivetti (FRA)Bye
Q3Stephane Piro (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Justin Lopes (FRA)Bye
Q3Gael Courbard (FRA)Sam Harrison (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Luca Schena (5) (SUI)Bye
Q3Gael Particelli (FRA)Bye
Q3Mehdi Bouras (ALG)Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yann Dupuy (FRA)Bye
Q3Mathieu Goven (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Alexis Crespo (FRA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)Amaury Derognat (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lofo Ramiaramanana (9) (MAD)Bye
Q3Antoine Feret (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Hugo Vouillat (FRA)Bye
Q3Jeremie Cayla (FRA)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gleb Sakharov (10) (UZB)Bye
Q3Alexis Klegou (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Roman Valent (WC) (SUI)Bye
Q3Morgan Mannarino (FRA)Olivier Lemaitre (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Stouff (11) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP France F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win France F11 Futures?