ATP France F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The France F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F10 Futures Event Details:

2007-07-09Clay
OutdoorBourg-En-Bresse, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenoit Paire (Q) (FRA)Eric Prodon (5WC) (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFBenoit Paire (Q) (FRA)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFEric Prodon (5WC) (FRA)Florin Mergea (4) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFBenoit Paire (Q) (FRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (1) (FRA)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvan Sergeyev (UKR)Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFFlorin Mergea (4) (ROU)Juan-Martin Aranguren (7) (ARG)3-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
QFEric Prodon (5WC) (FRA)Gregoire Burquier (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Sidorenko (1) (FRA)Xavier Pujo (FRA)6-0 5-7 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Benoit Paire (Q) (FRA)Ivan Cerovic (6) (CRO)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Conor Niland (3) (IRL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)Martin Slanar (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (7) (ARG)Florian Reynet (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Florin Mergea (4) (ROU)Xavier Audouy (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eric Prodon (5WC) (FRA)Stephane Piro (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gregoire Burquier (Q) (FRA)Kevin Botti (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (1) (FRA)Vincent Millot (FRA)4-6 7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Xavier Pujo (FRA)Valentin Sanon (CIV)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (Q) (FRA)Adriano Biasella (ITA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (6) (CRO)Jonathan Eysseric (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (3) (IRL)Baptiste Dupuy (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (AUT)Josselin Ouanna (FRA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)Alexandre Renard (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (7) (ARG)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florian Reynet (Q) (FRA)Alexis Klegou (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Xavier Audouy (FRA)Romain Jouan (WC) (FRA)7-6(1) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florin Mergea (4) (ROU)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (5WC) (FRA)Damian Patriarca (ARG)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Stephane Piro (WC) (FRA)Tony Rajaobelina (Q) (MAD)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (Q) (FRA)Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kevin Botti (Q) (FRA)Sergei Bubka (2) (UKR)0-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJean-Baptiste Perlant (3) (FRA)
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (4) (ARG)
Xavier Audouy (FRA)
6-2 6-2
SFJean-Baptiste Perlant (3) (FRA)
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
Vincent Millot (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
6-3 6-0
SFJuan-Martin Aranguren (4) (ARG)
Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFVincent Millot (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
6-4 6-3
QFJean-Baptiste Perlant (3) (FRA)
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Morgan Mannarino (FRA)
6-3 6-1
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (4) (ARG)
Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Pascal Chappat (WC) (FRA)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
WO
QFAdrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
6-4 1-6 6-2
R16Vincent Millot (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
WO
R16Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Pablo Conchell (ARG)
Julian Rodriguez (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Jean-Baptiste Perlant (3) (FRA)
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
Adrien Gombocz (WC) (FRA)
Gregory Ratel (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Morgan Mannarino (FRA)
Kevin Botti (FRA)
Nassim Slilam (FRA)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Pascal Chappat (WC) (FRA)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
Romain Radwan (FRA)
Cyril Spanelis (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (4) (ARG)
Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Daniel Kostro (AUT)
Thomas Kostro (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
Gregoire Burquier (WC) (FRA)
Dorian Descloix (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Stephane Piro (FRA)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexis Klegou (FRA)Romain Radwan (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Benoit Paire (FRA)Gregory Ratel (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Baptiste Dupuy (3) (FRA)Pascal Chappat (FRA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Florian Reynet (4WC) (FRA)Daniel Kostro (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dorian Descloix (FRA)Pablo Conchell (5) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Botti (6) (FRA)Maxime Armengaud (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tony Rajaobelina (MAD)Morgan Mannarino (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Nassim Slilam (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Romain Radwan (FRA)Pierre Mouillon (1) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexis Klegou (FRA)Saad Taghzouit (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Paire (FRA)Jonathan Hilaire (2) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Ratel (FRA)Sliman Taghzouit (FRA)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Dupuy (3) (FRA)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pascal Chappat (FRA)Jeremy Brouche (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florian Reynet (4WC) (FRA)Adrien Gombocz (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Kostro (AUT)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Conchell (5) (ARG)Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)6-0 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dorian Descloix (FRA)Mathieu Leboucher (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Botti (6) (FRA)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)6-2 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Armengaud (FRA)Thomas Kostro (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tony Rajaobelina (MAD)Aurelien Defresne (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Mannarino (FRA)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Roy Radwan (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nassim Slilam (FRA)Alexander Pumpyanskiy (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pierre Mouillon (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Romain Radwan (FRA)Bye
Q3Alexis Klegou (FRA)Bye
Q3Saad Taghzouit (FRA)Bye
Q3Jonathan Hilaire (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Benoit Paire (FRA)Bye
Q3Sliman Taghzouit (FRA)Bye
Q3Gregory Ratel (FRA)Bye
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)Bye
Q3Pascal Chappat (FRA)Bye
Q3Jeremy Brouche (FRA)Bye
Q3Florian Reynet (4WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Adrien Gombocz (FRA)Bye
Q3Daniel Kostro (AUT)Justin Lopes (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Teixeira (FRA)Bye
Q3Pablo Conchell (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)Adrian Valdez Amat (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dorian Descloix (FRA)Bye
Q3Mathieu Leboucher (FRA)Bye
Q3Kevin Botti (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Gregory Chambaz (SUI)Bye
Q3Maxime Armengaud (FRA)Bye
Q3Thomas Kostro (WC) (AUT)Bye
Q3Tony Rajaobelina (MAD)Bye
Q3Aurelien Defresne (FRA)Bye
Q3Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)Bye
Q3Morgan Mannarino (FRA)Bye
Q3Roy Radwan (FRA)Bye
Q3Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Bye
Q3Alexander Pumpyanskiy (RUS)Bye
Q3Nassim Slilam (FRA)Julian Rodriguez (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP France F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win France F10 Futures?