ATP Florianopolis 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Florianopolis 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Florianopolis 2 Challenger Event Details:

2008-10-06Clay
OutdoorFlorianopolis, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Florianopolis 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Massu (2) (CHI)Olivier Patience (6) (FRA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFOlivier Patience (6) (FRA)Diego Junqueira (1) (ARG)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFNicolas Massu (2) (CHI)Peter Luczak (8) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFDiego Junqueira (1) (ARG)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFOlivier Patience (6) (FRA)Thiago Alves (4) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFPeter Luczak (8) (AUS)Julio Silva (BRA)6-7(8) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFNicolas Massu (2) (CHI)Paul Capdeville (5) (CHI)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (1) (ARG)Ricardo Mello (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Ricardo Hocevar (7) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (4) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Olivier Patience (6) (FRA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Peter Luczak (8) (AUS)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julio Silva (BRA)Sergio Roitman (3) (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Paul Capdeville (5) (CHI)Andre Miele (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Massu (2) (CHI)Eric Gomes (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (1) (ARG)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (BRA)Guilherme Clezar (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (7) (BRA)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (4) (BRA)Marcel Felder (URU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (WC) (BRA)Lucas Engel (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olivier Patience (6) (FRA)Joao Souza (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Luczak (8) (AUS)Tiago Lopes (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Eric Nunez (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (BRA)Rafael Camilo (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (3) (ARG)Jose Pereira (Q) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (5) (CHI)Caio Zampieri (BRA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (BRA)Rodrigo Schaefer (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eric Gomes (BRA)Yuri Radomsky (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Massu (2) (CHI)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
3-6 6-4 [10-4]
SFRicardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Gustavo Kleine (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFRogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
6-3 7-5
QFGustavo Kleine (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Sergio Roitman (1) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFRicardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFRafael Camilo (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (2) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
2-6 7-6(5) 10-6
R16Sergio Roitman (1) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Gustavo Kleine (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Andre Gaidzinski (WC) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Ricardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Diogo Cruz (WC) (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Eric Gomes (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Eric Nunez (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
4-6 7-6(4) [12-10]
R16Ricardo Mello (2) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (WC) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)Andre Baran (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jose Pereira (7) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Lucas Engel (3) (BRA)Thales Turini (6WC) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Camilo (5) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (4) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)Tiago Fernandes (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Baran (BRA)Lucas Lopasso (8) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)Willian Franco (BRA)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose Pereira (7) (BRA)Jair Assuncao (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Lucas Engel (3) (BRA)Gustavo Kleine (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thales Turini (6WC) (BRA)Bruno Semenzato (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Ferraz (4) (BRA)Tiago Slonik (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Camilo (5) (BRA)Fabricio Neis (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Tiago Fernandes (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Andre Baran (BRA)Filipe Brandao (WC) (BRA)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Lopasso (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Willian Franco (BRA)Erick Sgambatti (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jair Assuncao (WC) (BRA)Andre Gaidzinski (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Pereira (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Lucas Engel (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gustavo Kleine (BRA)Marcus Landerdahl (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Semenzato (WC) (BRA)Guilherme Gesser (WC) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Thales Turini (6WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Danilo Ferraz (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Tiago Slonik (BRA)Tomas Tancredi (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fabricio Neis (WC) (BRA)Massimiliano Fornaciari (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Camilo (5) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Florianopolis 2 Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Florianopolis 2 Challenger?