ATP Florianopolis 1 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Florianopolis 1 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Florianopolis 1 Challenger Event Details:

2008-04-14Clay
OutdoorFlorianopolis, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Florianopolis 1 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)Franco Ferreiro (7) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFFranco Ferreiro (7) (BRA)Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFThomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)Ricardo Mello (8) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)Peter Polansky (CAN)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
QFFranco Ferreiro (7) (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFRicardo Mello (8) (BRA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFThomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)Julio Silva (5) (BRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)Damian Patriarca (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (CAN)Joao Souza (6) (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Leonardo Mayer (3) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Franco Ferreiro (7) (BRA)Gustavo Kuerten (WC) (BRA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Ricardo Mello (8) (BRA)Bruno Soares (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (Q) (BRA)Michael Quintero (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julio Silva (5) (BRA)Matteo Marrai (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)Diego Cristin (ARG)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)Martin Alund (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Damian Patriarca (ARG)Renato Silveira (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (CAN)Andre Miele (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joao Souza (6) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (3) (ARG)Alexander Flock (GER)7-6(6) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Kuerten (WC) (BRA)Carlos Salamanca (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Franco Ferreiro (7) (BRA)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (8) (BRA)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bruno Soares (Q) (BRA)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (Q) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (COL)Diego Junqueira (4) (ARG)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (5) (BRA)Adrian Garcia (CHI)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (ITA)Marcel Felder (URU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Cristin (ARG)Davi Guimaraes (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)Thales Turini (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Garcia (2) (CHI)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Thomaz Bellucci (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-2 6-0
SFThomaz Bellucci (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
7-5 2-6 [10-7]
SFAdrian Garcia (2) (CHI)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Franco Ferreiro (3) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
6-3 6-2
QFThomaz Bellucci (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFBrian Dabul (4) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
5-7 6-4 [13-11]
QFFranco Ferreiro (3) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
4-6 7-6(1) [14-12]
QFAdrian Garcia (2) (CHI)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Thomaz Bellucci (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Alexander Flock (GER)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Tiago Fernandes (WC) (BRA)
Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Andre Gaidzinski (WC) (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Franco Ferreiro (3) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (WC) (BRA)
Bernardo Dias (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Adrian Garcia (2) (CHI)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Renato Silveira (BRA)Cledson Carvalho (BRA)0-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Soares (WC) (BRA)Eric Gomes (7) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (4) (ARG)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Renato Silveira (BRA)Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cledson Carvalho (BRA)Marc Auradou (8) (FRA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Bruno Soares (WC) (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eric Gomes (7) (BRA)Renardy Guelfi (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)Leonardo Kirche (6) (BRA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (4) (ARG)Federico Paskvan (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Lopes (BRA)Jose Nascimento (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Rafael Garcia (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Renato Silveira (BRA)Willian Franco (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cledson Carvalho (BRA)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Auradou (8) (FRA)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)Tiago Fernandes (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Soares (WC) (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Renardy Guelfi (WC) (BRA)Andre Gaidzinski (WC) (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eric Gomes (7) (BRA)Bruno Semenzato (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Ferraz (BRA)Diego Matos (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)Andre Brisighello (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Kirche (6) (BRA)Gonzalo Tur (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (4) (ARG)Bernardo Dias (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Paskvan (ARG)Guilherme Gesser (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Lopes (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jose Nascimento (BRA)Guido Pella (5) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Florianopolis 1 Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Florianopolis 1 Challenger?