ATP Florence Draw (Men's) - 1992

Click Here To Join The Florence Discussion!


Share This...


Florence Event Details:

1992-06-08Clay
OutdoorFlorence, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Florence draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Muster (1WC) (AUT)Renzo Furlan (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
SFThomas Muster (1WC) (AUT)Magnus Gustafsson (3WC) (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFRenzo Furlan (ITA)Marcelo Filippini (URU)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFThomas Muster (1WC) (AUT)Luiz Mattar (BRA)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
QFMagnus Gustafsson (3WC) (SWE)Francisco Yunis (LL) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFRenzo Furlan (ITA)Franco Davin (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMarcelo Filippini (URU)Fabrice Santoro (8) (FRA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Thomas Muster (1WC) (AUT)Roberto Azar (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Luiz Mattar (BRA)Lars Koslowski (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Magnus Gustafsson (3WC) (SWE)M. Koevermans ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Francisco Yunis (LL) (ARG)Veli Paloheimo (FIN)3-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Franco Davin (ARG)Thierry Champion (6) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Renzo Furlan (ITA)Jordi Arrese (4) (ESP)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Fabrice Santoro (8) (FRA)German Lopez-Montoya (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcelo Filippini (URU)Gilbert Schaller (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Muster (1WC) (AUT)Guillermo Perez-Roldan (ARG)6-1 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Azar (ARG)Frederic Fontang (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Luiz Mattar (BRA)Claudio Mezzadri (SUI)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Lars Koslowski (GER)Goran Prpic (7WC) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Magnus Gustafsson (3WC) (SWE)Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32M. Koevermans ()Jose-Francisco Altur (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Francisco Yunis (LL) (ARG)Lars Jonsson (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Veli Paloheimo (FIN)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Thierry Champion (6) (FRA)Nicklas Kulti (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Franco Davin (ARG)Horacio De La Pena (ARG)3-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Renzo Furlan (ITA)Paolo Cane (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jordi Arrese (4) (ESP)Francesco Michelotti (Q) (ITA)6-7 7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Fabrice Santoro (8) (FRA)Andres Vysand (LL) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32German Lopez-Montoya (ESP)Karim Alami (Q) (MAR)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Gilbert Schaller (Q) (AUT)Eduardo Masso (BEL)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Marcelo Filippini (URU)Paul Haarhuis (2) (NLD)7-6 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Filippini (URU)
Luiz Mattar (BRA)
Royce Deppe (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
6-4 6-7 6-4
SFMarcelo Filippini (URU)
Luiz Mattar (BRA)
Menno Oosting (3) (NLD)
Goran Prpic (CRO)
6-1 6-2
SFRoyce Deppe (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Shelby Cannon (2) (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
7-5 7-5
QFMarcelo Filippini (URU)
Luiz Mattar (BRA)
Paul Haarhuis (1) (NLD)
M. Koevermans ()
2-6 6-2 6-1
QFMenno Oosting (3) (NLD)
Goran Prpic (CRO)
Jose-Francisco Altur (Q) (ESP)
Eduardo Masso (BEL)
6-3 6-4
QFRoyce Deppe (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)
6-0 6-1
QFShelby Cannon (2) (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Girts Dzelde (LVA)
Nduka Odizor (NGA)
7-6 6-2
R16Paul Haarhuis (1) (NLD)
M. Koevermans ()
Andrea Gaudenzi (WC) (ITA)
Thomas Muster (AUT)
6-4 5-7 6-3
R16Marcelo Filippini (URU)
Luiz Mattar (BRA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
Bent-Ove Pedersen (NOR)
6-4 6-3
R16Menno Oosting (3) (NLD)
Goran Prpic (CRO)
Juan-Carlos Baguena (ESP)
Lars Koslowski (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Jose-Francisco Altur (Q) (ESP)
Eduardo Masso (BEL)
Horacio De La Pena (ARG)
Doug Eisenman (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Royce Deppe (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
Ted Scherman (USA)
7-6 6-4
R16Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)
Ricardo Acioly (4) (BRA)
Mauro Menezes (BRA)
2-6 6-2 6-1
R16Girts Dzelde (LVA)
Nduka Odizor (NGA)
Renzo Furlan (WC) (ITA)
Guillermo Perez-Roldan (ARG)
0-6 6-2 6-1
R16Shelby Cannon (2) (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Olli Rahnasto (FIN)
7-5 6-2