ATP Florence Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Florence Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Florence Challenger Event Details:

2019-10-01Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Florence Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarco Trungelliti (ARG)Pedro Sousa (7) (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFPedro Sousa (7) (PRT)Philipp Kohlschreiber (1WC) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFMarco Trungelliti (ARG)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFPhilipp Kohlschreiber (1WC) (GER)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFPedro Sousa (7) (PRT)Kimmer Coppejans (15) (BEL)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (EGY)Robin Haase (14) (NLD)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMarco Trungelliti (ARG)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-6(11)[H2H]
R16Philipp Kohlschreiber (1WC) (GER)Alessandro Giannessi (16) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Carlos Taberner (ESP)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (15) (BEL)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (7) (PRT)Federico Gaio (12) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Blaz Rola (8) (SLO)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Robin Haase (14) (NLD)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (3) (ESP)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Paolo Lorenzi (6) (ITA)6-4 6-7(1) 7-5[H2H]
R16Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (1WC) (GER)Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (16) (ITA)Jules Okala (q) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Pedro Martinez Portero (10) (ESP)6-7(7) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (ESP)Andrej Martin (5) (SVK)6-4 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (4) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (15) (BEL)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (12) (ITA)Inigo Cervantes (PR) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (7) (PRT)Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (8) (SLO)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Lorenzo Giustino (9) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (14) (NLD)Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (3) (ESP)Lorenzo Musetti (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (6) (ITA)Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Nikola Milojevic (11) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (SVK)Filippo Baldi (13) (ITA)7-6(1) ret.[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Martin Klizan (2) (SVK)6-7(3) 6-3 0-1 ret.[H2H]
R64Philipp Kohlschreiber (1WC) (GER)Bye[H2H]
R64Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R64Jules Okala (q) (FRA)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Alessandro Giannessi (16) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Pedro Martinez Portero (10) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Alex Molcan (SVK)7-6(7) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Carlos Taberner (ESP)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Andrej Martin (5) (SVK)Bye[H2H]
R64Salvatore Caruso (4) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Stefano Napolitano (ITA)Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (WC) ()1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Markus Eriksson (SWE)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R64Kimmer Coppejans (15) (BEL)Bye[H2H]
R64Federico Gaio (12) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Inigo Cervantes (PR) (ESP)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Pedro Sousa (7) (PRT)Bye[H2H]
R64Blaz Rola (8) (SLO)Bye[H2H]
R64Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Pedro Cachin (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Lorenzo Giustino (9) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Robin Haase (14) (NLD)Bye[H2H]
R64Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)Riccardo Balzerani (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Lorenzo Musetti (WC) ()Benjamin Bonzi (q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R64Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (3) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Paolo Lorenzi (6) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)Giulio Zeppieri (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Jelle Sels (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Nikola Milojevic (11) (SRB)Bye[H2H]
R64Filippo Baldi (13) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Filip Horansky (SVK)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R64Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R64Martin Klizan (2) (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuca Margaroli (3) (SUI)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Gerard Granollers (4) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
7-5 6-7(6) 14-12
SFGerard Granollers (4) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-5
SFLuca Margaroli (3) (SUI)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Tomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
6-4 6-3
QFSandro Ehrat (SUI)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Simone Bolelli (1) (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
7-5 5-7 11-9
QFGerard Granollers (4) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
6-0 7-6(5)
QFLuca Margaroli (3) (SUI)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-1 6-2
QFTomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
7-5 6-7(2) 11-9
R16Simone Bolelli (1) (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-1 7-6(6)
R16Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
n/p
R16Gerard Granollers (4) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
3-6 6-4 10-8
R16Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
n/p
R16Pedro Sousa (PRT)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
n/p
R16Luca Margaroli (3) (SUI)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Inigo Cervantes (PR) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
Riccardo Balzerani (WC) (ITA)
Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Tomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Filippo Borella (WC) (ITA)
Pietro Padovani ()
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Benjamin Bonzi (q) (FRA)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jules Okala (q) (FRA)Riccardo Balzerani (LL) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]