ATP Finland F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Finland F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Finland F3 Futures Event Details:

2012-08-20Clay
OutdoorNastola, Finland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Finland F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)Markus Eriksson (6) (SWE)6-0 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFMarkus Eriksson (6) (SWE)Alexandre Penaud (4) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)Alexander Vasilenko (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarkus Eriksson (6) (SWE)Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Penaud (4) (FRA)Robin Olin (7) (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)Milos Sekulic (PR) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexander Vasilenko (Q) (RUS)Marco Speronello (ITA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Peter Goldsteiner (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Markus Eriksson (6) (SWE)Fede Valsangiacomo (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Penaud (4) (FRA)Viktor Stjern (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Robin Olin (7) (SWE)Otto Paivinen (LL) (FIN)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Milos Sekulic (PR) (SWE)Jesper Brunstrom (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)Francesco Picco (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Vasilenko (Q) (RUS)Micke Kontinen (8) (FIN)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Marco Speronello (ITA)Michael Ryderstedt (2) (SWE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Goldsteiner (Q) (AUT)Isak Arvidsson (Q) (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fede Valsangiacomo (Q) (SUI)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)6-2 5-7 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (6) (SWE)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Penaud (4) (FRA)Matteo Civarolo (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Viktor Stjern (Q) (SWE)Kalle Averfalk (SWE)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Otto Paivinen (LL) (FIN)Timi Kivijarvi (WC) (FIN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robin Olin (7) (SWE)Herkko Pollanen (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Milos Sekulic (PR) (SWE)Juho Paukku (5) (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jesper Brunstrom (Q) (SWE)Markus Kerner (WC) (EST)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francesco Picco (ITA)Goncalo Pereira (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)Santtu Leskinen (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Micke Kontinen (8) (FIN)Juuso Ojanen (Q) (FIN)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Vasilenko (Q) (RUS)Matias Castro (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Speronello (ITA)Max Wennakoski (FIN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (2) (SWE)Ricky Ventura Perez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
Mika Julin (FIN)
Verneri Tuomi (FIN)
6-1 6-1
SFMika Julin (FIN)
Verneri Tuomi (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
6-2 6-3
SFVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
Jesper Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
5-7 6-2 [10-8]
QFTimo Nieminen (1) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Isak Arvidsson (SWE)
Viktor Stjern (SWE)
6-3 6-4
QFMika Julin (FIN)
Verneri Tuomi (FIN)
Robin Olin (4) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
6-3 6-4
QFJesper Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Matias Castro (ARG)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
6-0 6-2
R16Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Bye
R16Isak Arvidsson (SWE)
Viktor Stjern (SWE)
Sami Huurinainen (FIN)
Jesper Saarni (FIN)
6-1 6-4
R16Robin Olin (4) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Bye
R16Mika Julin (FIN)
Verneri Tuomi (FIN)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
Max Wennakoski (FIN)
3-6 6-3 [12-10]
R16Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
Timi Kivijarvi (FIN)
Leevi Leivo (FIN)
6-3 6-1
R16Vladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
Bye
R16Matias Castro (ARG)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
6-2 1-6 [10-6]
R16Jesper Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Peter Goldsteiner (1) (AUT)Olli Kesti (FIN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Isak Arvidsson (2) (SWE)Otto Paivinen (FIN)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Viktor Stjern (3) (SWE)Dennis Kazistov (FIN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)Leo Haapasalo (FIN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)Henrik Sinkko (FIN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Juuso Ojanen (FIN)Panu Virtanen (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)Priit Suluste (EST)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)Claudio Rivera (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Goldsteiner (1) (AUT)Bye
Q2Olli Kesti (FIN)Leevi Saatela (FIN)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Isak Arvidsson (2) (SWE)Bye
Q2Otto Paivinen (FIN)Jani Jankkila (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Stjern (3) (SWE)Bye
Q2Dennis Kazistov (FIN)Bye
Q2Leo Haapasalo (FIN)Bye
Q2Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)Mika Julin (FIN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Henrik Sinkko (FIN)Bye
Q2Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)Antoine Fouche (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juuso Ojanen (FIN)Bye
Q2Panu Virtanen (WC) (FIN)Ristomatti Lanne (FIN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Priit Suluste (EST)Bye
Q2Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)Verneri Tuomi (FIN)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Rivera (SWE)Bye
Q2Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)Roope Kailaheimo (FIN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Finland F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Finland F3 Futures?