ATP Finland F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Finland F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Finland F3 Futures Event Details:

2000-10-30Hard
OutdoorHeksinki, Finland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Finland F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Peya (4) (AUT)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlexander Peya (4) (AUT)James Davidson (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFJacob Adaktusson (SWE)Tommi Lenho (6) (FIN)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJames Davidson (Q) (GBR)Karol Beck (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexander Peya (4) (AUT)Lauri Kiiski (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFTommi Lenho (6) (FIN)Per Thornadsson (3) (SWE)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFJacob Adaktusson (SWE)Sebastian Fitz (7Q) (GER)WO[H2H]
R16Karol Beck (SVK)Jarkko Nieminen (1) (FIN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16James Davidson (Q) (GBR)Michael Berrer (8) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Peya (4) (AUT)Hans Grobecker (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lauri Kiiski (WC) (FIN)Markus Krenn (Q) (AUT)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tommi Lenho (6) (FIN)Tero Vilen (FIN)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Per Thornadsson (3) (SWE)Arne Kreitz (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Fitz (7Q) (GER)Daniel Schalen (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Mikko Salminvuo (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (1) (FIN)Sergei Krotiouk (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karol Beck (SVK)Jonas Froberg (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Davidson (Q) (GBR)Joachim Johansson (Q) (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (8) (GER)Roko Karanusic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (4) (AUT)Philipp Mukhometov (Q) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hans Grobecker (Q) (SWE)Tuomas Niskakangas (WC) (FIN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lauri Kiiski (WC) (FIN)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Markus Krenn (Q) (AUT)Thomas Messmer (5) (GER)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Tommi Lenho (6) (FIN)Martin Rammal (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tero Vilen (FIN)Christian Grunes (GER)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Arne Kreitz (GER)Matthis Kempe-Bergman (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Per Thornadsson (3) (SWE)Timo Nieminen (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Fitz (7Q) (GER)Daniel Norberg (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Schalen (Q) (SWE)Pierre Berntsson (Q) (SWE)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikko Salminvuo (WC) (FIN)Janne Ojala (FIN)3-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Tapio Nurminen (2) (FIN)7-6(6) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArne Kreitz (2) (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
6-4 6-1
SFLauri Kiiski (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
James Davidson (3) (GBR)
Daniel Norberg (SWE)
7-6(2) 6-3
SFArne Kreitz (2) (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-1 7-6(3)
QFLauri Kiiski (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Jarkko Nieminen (1) (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
6-4 6-4
QFJames Davidson (3) (GBR)
Daniel Norberg (SWE)
Oyvind Alver (NOR)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
6-2 6-3
QFKarol Beck (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Hans Grobecker (SWE)
Per Thornadsson (SWE)
3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
QFArne Kreitz (2) (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Ville Tihverainen (WC) (FIN)
Toni Tiusanen (FIN)
6-2 6-0
R16Jarkko Nieminen (1) (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
Tero Vilen (FIN)
6-0 6-4
R16Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Ivo Lagzdins (LAT)
Pavel Mazaev (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16James Davidson (3) (GBR)
Daniel Norberg (SWE)
Tuomas Niskakangas (WC) (FIN)
Martin Rammal (FIN)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Oyvind Alver (NOR)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
Veli-Pekka Antila (FIN)
Mikko Salminvuo (FIN)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Karol Beck (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Johannes Asuja (WC) (FIN)
Jarkko Haataja (FIN)
6-2 6-2
R16Hans Grobecker (SWE)
Per Thornadsson (SWE)
Matthis Kempe-Bergman (4) (SWE)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
6-3 6-7(2) 6-1
R16Ville Tihverainen (WC) (FIN)
Toni Tiusanen (FIN)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
WO
R16Arne Kreitz (2) (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Fitz (1) (GER)Ikka Perttu (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1James Davidson (2) (GBR)Konsta Finnila (FIN)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hans Grobecker (3) (SWE)Stefan Suta (12) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Mukhometov (4) (RUS)Oyvind Alver (13) (NOR)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Markus Krenn (5) (AUT)Stian Boretti (14) (NOR)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Schalen (6) (SWE)Mattias Pennonen (11) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Joachim Johansson (7) (SWE)Igor Zelenay (10) (SVK)6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pierre Berntsson (9) (SWE)Sergei Krotiouk (8) (RUS)7-6(5) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Fitz (1) (GER)Jimmy Arebjer (SWE)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ikka Perttu (FIN)Jarkko Haataja (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Davidson (2) (GBR)Yevgeny Leontenko (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Konsta Finnila (FIN)Kasperi Vilen (FIN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hans Grobecker (3) (SWE)Veli-Pekka Antila (FIN)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Suta (12) (ROU)Iouri Barkov (FIN)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Mukhometov (4) (RUS)Ilkka Riikonen (FIN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oyvind Alver (13) (NOR)Ismo Ronkko (FIN)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Markus Krenn (5) (AUT)Toni Tiusanen (WC) (FIN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stian Boretti (14) (NOR)Dan Stenqvist (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Schalen (6) (SWE)Peter Bjornlund (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mattias Pennonen (11) (SWE)Ville Tihverainen (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joachim Johansson (7) (SWE)Teemu Airaksinen (WC) (FIN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Igor Zelenay (10) (SVK)Antti Tuomi (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Krotiouk (8) (RUS)Denis Svistynenko (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pierre Berntsson (9) (SWE)Johannes Asuja (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Finland F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Finland F3 Futures?