ATP Finland F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Finland F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Finland F2 Futures Event Details:

2018-08-06Clay
OutdoorFinland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Finland F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGustav Hansson (4) (SWE)Laurent Rochette (1) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFGustav Hansson (4) (SWE)Michal Konecny (2) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFLaurent Rochette (1) (FRA)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (3) (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFLaurent Rochette (1) (FRA)Karl Friberg (8) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFGustav Hansson (4) (SWE)Jonathan Mridha (7) (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMichal Konecny (2) (CZE)Lukas Ollert (5) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFPatrik Niklas-Salminen (3) (FIN)George Loffhagen ()7-6(7) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16George Loffhagen ()Christoffer Solberg (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (2) (CZE)Hugo Pontico (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Patrik Niklas-Salminen (3) (FIN)Roni Mikael Hietaranta (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Gustav Hansson (4) (SWE)Mattias Siimar (EST)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Lukas Ollert (5) ()Sam Taylor (q) (SWE)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Karl Friberg (8) (SWE)Kristjan Tamm (q) (EST)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Laurent Rochette (1) (FRA)George Botezan (ROU)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Jonathan Mridha (7) (SWE)Nathan Seateun (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Patrik Niklas-Salminen (3) (FIN)Eero Vasa (q) (FIN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32George Botezan (ROU)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Karl Friberg (8) (SWE)Ville-Petteri Ahti (LL) (FIN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Mattias Siimar (EST)Siim Troost (WC) (_ES)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lukas Ollert (5) ()Verneri Tuomi (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sam Taylor (q) (SWE)Martins Rocens (q) (LAT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Roni Mikael Hietaranta (q) ()Aleksi Tuukkanen (WC) (FIN)6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Christoffer Solberg (SWE)Esteban Bruna (LL) ()7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Hugo Pontico (FRA)Sami Huurinainen (q) (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (1) (FRA)Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristjan Tamm (q) (EST)Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonathan Mridha (7) (SWE)PHILIP Bachmaier (q) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (2) (CZE)Patrick Kaukovalta (FIN)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32George Loffhagen ()Otto Virtanen (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gustav Hansson (4) (SWE)Justin Roberts (q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Nathan Seateun (FRA)Panu Virtanen (WC) (FIN)1-0 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPatrick Kaukovalta (FIN)
Eero Vasa (FIN)
Sami Huurinainen (FIN)
Masi Sarpola (FIN)
6-4 6-3
SFSami Huurinainen (FIN)
Masi Sarpola (FIN)
Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Nathan Seateun (FRA)
7-5 5-7 10-6
SFPatrick Kaukovalta (FIN)
Eero Vasa (FIN)
PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFSami Huurinainen (FIN)
Masi Sarpola (FIN)
Patrick Mayer (GER) ()
Lukas Ollert ()
7-6(7) 5-7 10-6
QFPatrick Kaukovalta (FIN)
Eero Vasa (FIN)
Otto Virtanen (FIN)
Panu Virtanen (FIN)
w/o
QFLorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Nathan Seateun (FRA)
Karl Friberg (SWE)
Sam Taylor (SWE)
6-4 3-6 10-8
QFPHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Roni Mikael Hietaranta ()
Karl Kiur Saar (EST)
3-6 6-4 10-6
R16Karl Friberg (SWE)
Sam Taylor (SWE)
Verneri Tuomi (FIN)
Aleksi Tuukkanen (FIN)
6-2 6-2
R16Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Nathan Seateun (FRA)
Roni Rikkonen (FIN)
Mikko Rouvala (FIN)
6-1 6-2
R16Patrick Mayer (GER) ()
Lukas Ollert ()
Kristjan Tamm (EST)
Siim Troost (_ES)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Sami Huurinainen (FIN)
Masi Sarpola (FIN)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
7-5 7-5
R16PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Esteban Bruna ()
Gabriele Moghini ()
4-6 7-5 11-9
R16Roni Mikael Hietaranta ()
Karl Kiur Saar (EST)
Ville-Petteri Ahti (FIN)
Leevi Saatela (FIN)
6-1 6-0
R16Patrick Kaukovalta (FIN)
Eero Vasa (FIN)
Ristomatti Lanne (FIN)
Jason Sormunen (FIN)
6-0 6-3
R16Otto Virtanen (FIN)
Panu Virtanen (FIN)
Hermanni Tiainen (FIN)
Ilari Vesanen (FIN)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Justin Roberts (q) ()Masi Sarpola (FIN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martins Rocens (q) (LAT)Ville-Petteri Ahti (LL) (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kristjan Tamm (q) (EST)Gabriele Moghini ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sami Huurinainen (q) (FIN)David Hough (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sam Taylor (q) (SWE)Aaron Prandstetter (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1PHILIP Bachmaier (q) (AUT)Ristomatti Lanne (FIN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Roni Mikael Hietaranta (q) ()Jason Sormunen (FIN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eero Vasa (q) (FIN)Esteban Bruna (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3PHILIP Bachmaier (q) (AUT)Roope Heino ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Moghini ()Aleksi Lofman ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristjan Tamm (q) (EST)Eero Antonen (FIN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aaron Prandstetter (AUT)Hermanni Tiainen (FIN)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sam Taylor (q) (SWE)Mats Hermans ()6-6(2) ret.[H2H]
Q3Masi Sarpola (FIN)Ilari Vesanen (FIN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ristomatti Lanne (FIN)Ettore Capello (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Hough (AUS)Alex Hedman (FIN)5-7 7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sami Huurinainen (q) (FIN)Peter Sillanpaa (FIN)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Roni Mikael Hietaranta (q) ()Karl Kiur Saar (EST)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jason Sormunen (FIN)Ido Zonder (ISR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ville-Petteri Ahti (LL) (FIN)Leevi Saatela (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martins Rocens (q) (LAT)Roni Rikkonen (FIN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eero Vasa (q) (FIN)Patrick Mayer (GER) ()7-6(5) 5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Esteban Bruna (LL) ()Otto Holtari (FIN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Justin Roberts (q) ()Jussi Tiainen (FIN)6-3 6-4[H2H]