ATP Finland F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Finland F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Finland F2 Futures Event Details:

2017-08-07Clay
IndoorFIN
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Finland F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulien Cagnina (3) (BEL)Jurgen Zopp (1) (EST)0-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFJurgen Zopp (1) (EST)Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFJulien Cagnina (3) (BEL)Jonathan Mridha (6) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJurgen Zopp (1) (EST)Filippo Baldi (8) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMarco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)Andre Goransson (BRA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJulien Cagnina (3) (BEL)Karl Friberg (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJonathan Mridha (6) (SWE)Vladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Vladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)Linus Frost (q) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jurgen Zopp (1) (EST)Lauri Kiiski (WC) (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)Panu Virtanen (q) (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Julien Cagnina (3) (BEL)Patrick Kaukovalta (q) (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jonathan Mridha (6) (SWE)Marc Dijkhuizen ()4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Andre Goransson (BRA)Matias Franco Descotte (7) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Filippo Baldi (8) (ITA)Daniel Appelgren (SWE)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Karl Friberg (SWE)Alexander Vasilenko (5) (RUS)7-5 1-6 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Lauri Kiiski (WC) (FIN)Karl Kiur Saar (LL) (EST)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)Matvey Minin (q) (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (1) (EST)Verneri Tuomi (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)Hermanni Tiainen (q) (FIN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Julien Cagnina (3) (BEL)Sami Huurinainen (q) (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonathan Mridha (6) (SWE)Kristjan Tamm (WC) (EST)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Matias Franco Descotte (7) (ARG)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Andre Goransson (BRA)Nick Chappell (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Vasilenko (5) (RUS)Christoffer Solberg (q) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Filippo Baldi (8) (ITA)Alexander Merino (PER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Marc Dijkhuizen ()Gianluca Acquaroli (q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Panu Virtanen (q) (FIN)Tom Fawcett (USA)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Appelgren (SWE)David Volfson (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Patrick Kaukovalta (q) (FIN)Aleksi Tuukkanen (WC) (FIN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Karl Friberg (SWE)Maxime Mora (FRA)2-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Linus Frost (q) (SWE)Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Appelgren (SWE)
Linus Frost (SWE)
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
6-4 6-3
SFDaniel Appelgren (SWE)
Linus Frost (SWE)
Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Bart Stevens (NLD)
6-3 2-6 12-10
SFMatias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Tom Fawcett (USA)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFMarc Dijkhuizen ()
Bart Stevens (NLD)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
Otto Virtanen (FIN)
6-3 1-6 10-8
QFDaniel Appelgren (SWE)
Linus Frost (SWE)
Sami Huurinainen (FIN)
Patrick Kaukovalta (FIN)
7-5 6-2
QFTom Fawcett (USA)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Nick Chappell (USA)
Alexander Merino (PER)
7-6(2) 6-1
QFMatias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
David Volfson (CAN)
w/o
R16Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Bart Stevens (NLD)
Alex Hedman (FIN)
Panu Virtanen (FIN)
6-3 6-3
R16Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
Otto Virtanen (FIN)
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) 10-6
R16Daniel Appelgren (SWE)
Linus Frost (SWE)
Shahar Gabay (ISR)
Igor Rud (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Sami Huurinainen (FIN)
Patrick Kaukovalta (FIN)
Valtteri Ahti (FIN)
Aleksi Tuukkanen (FIN)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Tom Fawcett (USA)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Hermanni Tiainen (FIN)
Jussi Tiainen (FIN)
6-1 7-5
R16Nick Chappell (USA)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Daniil Glinka (_ES)
Karl Kiur Saar (EST)
6-2 6-4
R16Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
David Volfson (CAN)
Ville-Petteri Ahti (FIN)
Verneri Tuomi (FIN)
6-2 6-2
R16Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Gianluca Acquaroli (ITA)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sami Huurinainen (q) (FIN)Karl Kiur Saar (LL) (EST)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Christoffer Solberg (q) (SWE)Jussi Tiainen (FIN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Panu Virtanen (q) (FIN)William Genesen (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patrick Kaukovalta (q) (FIN)Filip Malbasic (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Matvey Minin (q) (RUS)Bart Stevens (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Linus Frost (q) (SWE)Joel Popov (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Acquaroli (q) (ITA)Igor Rud (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hermanni Tiainen (q) (FIN)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sami Huurinainen (q) (FIN)Samuli Kohtamaki ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Igor Rud (RUS)Philippe Roderich Matei ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)Ville-Petteri Ahti (FIN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christoffer Solberg (q) (SWE)Matias Jarvi (FIN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joel Popov (FIN)Roni Mikael Hietaranta ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Panu Virtanen (q) (FIN)Alex Bancila ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Patrick Kaukovalta (q) (FIN)Pyry Hyrkkonen (FIN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karl Kiur Saar (LL) (EST)Oskari Kulta (FIN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2William Genesen (USA)Sameer Kumar (USA)6-7(3) 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Bart Stevens (NLD)Alex Hedman (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matvey Minin (q) (RUS)Daniil Glinka (_ES)5-7 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Filip Malbasic (SWE)Otto Virtanen (FIN)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Linus Frost (q) (SWE)Masi Sarpola (FIN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Acquaroli (q) (ITA)Anttoni Kinnunen (FIN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hermanni Tiainen (q) (FIN)Eero Antonen (FIN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jussi Tiainen (FIN)Harshal Rukhaiyar ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Igor Rud (RUS)Roni Rikkonen (FIN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ville-Petteri Ahti (FIN)Valtteri Ahti (FIN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Oskari Kulta (FIN)Shahar Gabay (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3William Genesen (USA)Leevi Saatela (FIN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matvey Minin (q) (RUS)Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filip Malbasic (SWE)Mikael Martikainen (FIN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matias Jarvi (FIN)Daniel Hiddleson (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Masi Sarpola (FIN)Mikko Rouvala (FIN)6-0 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anttoni Kinnunen (FIN)Vesa Ahti ()3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]