ATP Finland F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Finland F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Finland F2 Futures Event Details:

2015-08-10Clay
OutdoorFinland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Finland F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGonzalo Lama (4) (CHL)Sam Barry (3) (IRL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFSam Barry (3) (IRL)Lloyd Glasspool ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFGonzalo Lama (4) (CHL)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFLloyd Glasspool ()Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFSam Barry (3) (IRL)Alexander Vasilenko (6) (RUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFGonzalo Lama (4) (CHL)Romain Arneodo (7) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJacob Adaktusson (SWE)Eero Vasa (FIN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Lloyd Glasspool ()Micke Kontinen (1) (FIN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)6-7(1) 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Sam Barry (3) (IRL)Mikael Torpegaard ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Vasilenko (6) (RUS)Sam Taylor (SWE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Romain Arneodo (7) (FRA)Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Lama (4) (CHL)Demian Raab ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Eero Vasa (FIN)Maxime Janvier (5) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Harri Heliovaara (FIN)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Micke Kontinen (1) (FIN)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lloyd Glasspool ()Bobbie De Goeijen (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Elmar Ejupovic (GER)Aaro Pollanen (WC) (FIN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)Fred Simonsson (8) (SWE)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Sam Barry (3) (IRL)Daniel Appelgren (SWE)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikael Torpegaard ()Sami Huurinainen (WC) (FIN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sam Taylor (SWE)Christian Samuelsson (SWE)7-6(5) 1-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Alexander Vasilenko (6) (RUS)Pyry Hyrkkonen (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Romain Arneodo (7) (FRA)Jonathan Mridha (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Demian Raab ()Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (4) (CHL)Anton Pavlov (EST)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxime Janvier (5) (FRA)Panu Virtanen (FIN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Eero Vasa (FIN)Verneri Tuomi (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Harri Heliovaara (FIN)Casper Ruud (NOR)6-2 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Scott Griekspoor (2) (NLD)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLloyd Glasspool ()
Mikael Torpegaard ()
Romain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-2
SFRomain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
Sami Huurinainen (4) (FIN)
Jesper Saarni (FIN)
6-1 6-2
SFLloyd Glasspool ()
Mikael Torpegaard ()
Christian Samuelsson (3) (SWE)
Sam Taylor (SWE)
6-0 6-4
QFRomain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
Markus Kerner (EST)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFSami Huurinainen (4) (FIN)
Jesper Saarni (FIN)
Verneri Tuomi (FIN)
Panu Virtanen (FIN)
6-4 7-5
QFChristian Samuelsson (3) (SWE)
Sam Taylor (SWE)
Johan Claesson (SWE)
Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFLloyd Glasspool ()
Mikael Torpegaard ()
Peter Goldsteiner (2) (AUT)
Demian Raab ()
6-0 6-2
R16Romain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
Bye
R16Markus Kerner (EST)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
Pyry Hyrkkonen (FIN)
Patrick Kaukovalta (FIN)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Sami Huurinainen (4) (FIN)
Jesper Saarni (FIN)
Bye
R16Verneri Tuomi (FIN)
Panu Virtanen (FIN)
Javier Naser ()
Simon Navarro (CHL)
4-6 6-4 10-5
R16Johan Claesson (SWE)
Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)
Mikko Rouvala (WC) (FIN)
Jason Sormunen (FIN)
6-0 7-6(3)
R16Undecided
Christian Samuelsson (3) (SWE)
Sam Taylor (SWE)
Bye
R16Lloyd Glasspool ()
Mikael Torpegaard ()
Oskari Kulta (FIN)
Aleksi Tuukkanen (FIN)
6-0 6-0
R16Undecided
Peter Goldsteiner (2) (AUT)
Demian Raab ()
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lloyd Glasspool (1) ()Oskar Nurmio (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eero Vasa (2) (FIN)Alex Hedman (FIN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Panu Virtanen (3) (FIN)Leevi Saatela (FIN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Casper Ruud (NOR)Carl Soderlund (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Appelgren (SWE)Jaan Kononov (EST)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sam Taylor (6) (SWE)Pauli Partinen (FIN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)Eero Antonen (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pyry Hyrkkonen (FIN)Johan Claesson (WC) (SWE)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lloyd Glasspool (1) ()Patrick Kaukovalta (FIN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oskar Nurmio (FIN)Jani Jankkila (FIN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eero Vasa (2) (FIN)Oskari Kulta (WC) (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alex Hedman (FIN)Valtteri Ahti (FIN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Panu Virtanen (3) (FIN)Ville-Petteri Ahti (FIN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Leevi Saatela (FIN)Markus Kerner (EST)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Casper Ruud (NOR)Herkko Pollanen (4) (FIN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carl Soderlund (SWE)Sebastian Hawken (NOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Appelgren (SWE)Simon Navarro (5) (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jaan Kononov (EST)Oskari Nieminen (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sam Taylor (6) (SWE)Ristomatti Lanne (FIN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pauli Partinen (FIN)Aleksanteri Pohjola (WC) (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)Javier Naser (7) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eero Antonen (WC) (FIN)Kim Kauppila (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pyry Hyrkkonen (FIN)Mika Kosonen (FIN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Johan Claesson (WC) (SWE)Aleksi Tuukkanen (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]