ATP Finland F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Finland F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Finland F2 Futures Event Details:

2013-08-12Clay
OutdoorKotka, Finland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Finland F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatteo Donati (ITA)Micke Kontinen (5) (FIN)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFMicke Kontinen (5) (FIN)Tak Khunn Wang (1) (FRA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
SFMatteo Donati (ITA)Lucas Renard (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFTak Khunn Wang (1) (FRA)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMicke Kontinen (5) (FIN)Maxime Chazal (4) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFLucas Renard (SWE)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMatteo Donati (ITA)Vladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tak Khunn Wang (1) (FRA)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)Ristomatti Lanne (Q) (FIN)6-0 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Maxime Chazal (4) (FRA)Timi Kivijarvi (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Micke Kontinen (5) (FIN)Ryota Kishi (JPN)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lucas Renard (SWE)Peter Goldsteiner (8) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)Juho Paukku (FIN)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matteo Donati (ITA)Florian Barth (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)Jannis Kahlke (Q) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tak Khunn Wang (1) (FRA)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ristomatti Lanne (Q) (FIN)Panu Virtanen (WC) (FIN)6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)Andre Gaspar Murta (6) (POR)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (4) (FRA)Sami Huurinainen (Q) (FIN)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Timi Kivijarvi (WC) (FIN)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (Q) (FIN)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ryota Kishi (JPN)Ivan Polyakov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Micke Kontinen (5) (FIN)Mika Julin (Q) (FIN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Peter Goldsteiner (8) (AUT)Boris Chernov (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lucas Renard (SWE)Pyry Hyrkkonen (Q) (FIN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)Joel Popov (Q) (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (FIN)Edoardo Eremin (3) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florian Barth (GER)Herkko Pollanen (7) (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (ITA)Thomas Grinberg (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jannis Kahlke (Q) (GER)Ville-Petteri Ahti (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Herkko Pollanen (4) (FIN)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
SFVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Matteo Donati (1) (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-7(5) [10-8]
SFHerkko Pollanen (4) (FIN)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
Ryota Kishi (JPN)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
6-1 6-1
QFMatteo Donati (1) (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Mika Kosonen (FIN)
Anton Pavlov (EST)
6-3 6-1
QFVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Timi Kivijarvi (WC) (FIN)
Ristomatti Lanne (FIN)
6-4 6-1
QFHerkko Pollanen (4) (FIN)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
Joel Popov (FIN)
6-7(4) 6-1 [10-8]
QFRyota Kishi (JPN)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
Sami Huurinainen (2) (FIN)
Jesper Saarni (FIN)
5-7 6-4 [10-6]
R16Matteo Donati (1) (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Lucas Renard (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R16Mika Kosonen (FIN)
Anton Pavlov (EST)
Kalle Averfalk (SWE)
Johan Claesson (SWE)
6-2 7-5
R16Vladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Florian Barth (GER)
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
R16Timi Kivijarvi (WC) (FIN)
Ristomatti Lanne (FIN)
Mika Julin (FIN)
Verneri Tuomi (FIN)
6-4 6-2
R16Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
Joel Popov (FIN)
Alex Hedman (WC) (FIN)
Panu Virtanen (FIN)
6-3 6-4
R16Herkko Pollanen (4) (FIN)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
7-6(0) 6-1
R16Ryota Kishi (JPN)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
Ville-Petteri Ahti (WC) (FIN)
Boris Chernov (RUS)
6-7(5) 6-0 [10-2]
R16Sami Huurinainen (2) (FIN)
Jesper Saarni (FIN)
Ivan Polyakov (RUS)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
7-5 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sami Huurinainen (WC) (FIN)Alex Hedman (FIN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jannis Kahlke (GER)Anton Pavlov (2) (EST)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ristomatti Lanne (FIN)Henrik Sinkko (WC) (FIN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Joel Popov (FIN)Kalle Averfalk (4) (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pyry Hyrkkonen (FIN)Sumet Srisangsitthisanti (THA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mika Julin (FIN)Piercarlo Bianciardi (ITA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)Nicolas Nietosvaara (WC) (FIN)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ivan Polyakov (RUS)Mika Kosonen (FIN)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Alex Hedman (FIN)Otto Paivinen (1) (FIN)6-7(3) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sami Huurinainen (WC) (FIN)Aaro Pollanen (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anton Pavlov (2) (EST)Johan Claesson (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jannis Kahlke (GER)Mark-Flavius Andres (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Henrik Sinkko (WC) (FIN)Artur Madzhar (3) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ristomatti Lanne (FIN)Elmo Kekkonen (FIN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kalle Averfalk (4) (SWE)Valtteri Ahti (WC) (FIN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joel Popov (FIN)Ville Juhamo (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sumet Srisangsitthisanti (THA)Jussipekka Salo (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pyry Hyrkkonen (FIN)Anssi Raasio (FIN)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Piercarlo Bianciardi (ITA)Julius Kaverinen (FIN)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mika Julin (FIN)Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)Verneri Tuomi (FIN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Nietosvaara (WC) (FIN)Jani Jankkila (FIN)0-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Polyakov (RUS)Phumin Srisangsitthisanti (THA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mika Kosonen (FIN)Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Finland F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Finland F2 Futures?