ATP Finland F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Finland F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Finland F1 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-08Clay
OutdoorVierumaki, Finland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Finland F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTimo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFTimo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Jordi Samper-Montana (4) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFVladimir Ivanov (EST)Juho Paukku (2) (FIN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFTimo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Micke Kontinen (5) (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJordi Samper-Montana (4) (ESP)Giulio Torroni (7) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFVladimir Ivanov (EST)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (3) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuho Paukku (2) (FIN)Alessandro Bega (6) (ITA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Henrik Sillanpaa (WC) (FIN)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Micke Kontinen (5) (FIN)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (4) (ESP)Alexandre Penaud (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Giulio Torroni (7) (ITA)Sebastien Rocher (Q) (FRA)6-7(4) 7-6(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Denys Mylokostov (UKR)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jaan-Frederik Brunken (3) (GER)Mike Vermeer (LUX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (6) (ITA)Kalle Averfalk (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juho Paukku (2) (FIN)Mikhail Balmashev (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Joss Espasandin (Q) (SUI)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Henrik Sillanpaa (WC) (FIN)Kevin Botti (FRA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Herkko Pollanen (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Micke Kontinen (5) (FIN)Jannis Liniger (Q) (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (4) (ESP)Peter Steinberger (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Penaud (FRA)Emanuele Molina (ITA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Sebastien Rocher (Q) (FRA)Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giulio Torroni (7) (ITA)Max Wennakoski (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Yannick Jankovits (8) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denys Mylokostov (UKR)Sami Huurinainen (Q) (FIN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mike Vermeer (LUX)Jaan Kononov (WC) (EST)6-1 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jaan-Frederik Brunken (3) (GER)Otto Paivinen (LL) (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (6) (ITA)Blake Mott (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kalle Averfalk (Q) (SWE)Lucas Renard (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Balmashev (Q) (RUS)Stephan Fransen (Q) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (2) (FIN)Maxime Forcin (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSami Huurinainen (4) (FIN)
Jesper Saarni (FIN)
Micke Kontinen (1) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
1-6 6-1 [10-4]
SFMicke Kontinen (1) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Stephan Fransen (3) (NED)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
6-1 6-2
SFSami Huurinainen (4) (FIN)
Jesper Saarni (FIN)
Kevin Botti (2) (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
6-3 7-5
QFMicke Kontinen (1) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Antony Dupuis (WC) (FRA)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
6-3 6-4
QFStephan Fransen (3) (NED)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Joss Espasandin (SUI)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFSami Huurinainen (4) (FIN)
Jesper Saarni (FIN)
Anton Andersson (SWE)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
6-3 6-3
QFKevin Botti (2) (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Jannis Liniger (SUI)
4-6 6-1 [11-9]
R16Micke Kontinen (1) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Bye
R16Antony Dupuis (WC) (FRA)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
5-7 6-2 [18-16]
R16Stephan Fransen (3) (NED)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)
6-3 6-3
R16Joss Espasandin (SUI)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Maxime Forcin (FRA)
Sebastien Rocher (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Anton Andersson (SWE)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
Jani Jankkila (FIN)
Blake Mott (AUS)
4-6 6-1 [10-5]
R16Sami Huurinainen (4) (FIN)
Jesper Saarni (FIN)
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Jannis Liniger (SUI)
Ilja Orre (FIN)
Max Wennakoski (FIN)
6-4 6-3
R16Kevin Botti (2) (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sami Huurinainen (1WC) (FIN)Ristomatti Lanne (FIN)5-7 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jannis Liniger (2) (SUI)Ilja Orre (FIN)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien Rocher (3) (FRA)Jesse Kiuru (FIN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kalle Averfalk (SWE)Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Joss Espasandin (5) (SUI)Otto Paivinen (FIN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stephan Fransen (6) (NED)Mika Julin (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Blake Mott (AUS)Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Balmashev (9) (RUS)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sami Huurinainen (1WC) (FIN)Bye
Q2Ristomatti Lanne (FIN)Mikko Rajamaki (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jannis Liniger (2) (SUI)Bye
Q2Ilja Orre (FIN)Aaro Heimonen (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Rocher (3) (FRA)Johan Claesson (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jesse Kiuru (FIN)Jani Jankkila (FIN)7-6(8) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Kalle Averfalk (SWE)Alessandro Petrone (4) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)Vilijami Rahnasto (FIN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joss Espasandin (5) (SUI)Anssi Raasio (FIN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Otto Paivinen (FIN)Petja Samuli Berg (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephan Fransen (6) (NED)Jesper Saarni (FIN)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Mika Julin (WC) (FIN)Olli Kesti (FIN)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)Dmitry Surchenko (7) (RUS)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Blake Mott (AUS)Anton Andersson (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yan Sabanin (RUS)Igor Rud (8) (RUS)6-7(2) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Balmashev (9) (RUS)Rasmus Lindstrom (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Finland F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Finland F1 Futures?