ATP Finland F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Finland F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Finland F2 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-15Clay
OutdoorKotka, Finland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Finland F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPatrik Rosenholm (3) (SWE)Vladimir Ivanov (SE) (EST)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFPatrik Rosenholm (3) (SWE)Jordi Samper-Montana (5) (ESP)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFVladimir Ivanov (SE) (EST)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (4) (GER)2-6 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFJordi Samper-Montana (5) (ESP)Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFPatrik Rosenholm (3) (SWE)Sam Barry (IRL)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFJaan-Frederik Brunken (4) (GER)Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFVladimir Ivanov (SE) (EST)Alexandre Penaud (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Oliver Hudson (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (5) (ESP)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Patrik Rosenholm (3) (SWE)Alessandro Colella (ITA)6-7(1) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sam Barry (IRL)Alessandro Bega (7) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)Robin Olin (Q) (SWE)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jaan-Frederik Brunken (4) (GER)Maxime Forcin (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Ivanov (SE) (EST)Kalle Averfalk (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Penaud (FRA)Juho Paukku (2) (FIN)5-7 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Goncalo Pereira (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oliver Hudson (Q) (GBR)Richard Becker (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (FRA)David Novak (CZE)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (5) (ESP)Kevin Botti (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (3) (SWE)Henrik Sillanpaa (WC) (FIN)6-7(2) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Colella (ITA)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sam Barry (IRL)Herkko Pollanen (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (7) (ITA)James Feaver (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)Jakub Lustyk (8) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robin Olin (Q) (SWE)Jannis Liniger (Q) (SUI)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maxime Forcin (Q) (FRA)Jesper Saarni (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jaan-Frederik Brunken (4) (GER)Stephan Fransen (Q) (NED)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Kalle Averfalk (Q) (SWE)Micke Kontinen (6) (FIN)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (SE) (EST)Max Wennakoski (Q) (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Penaud (FRA)Loic Ducourau (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (2) (FIN)Rasmus Lindstrom (WC) (FIN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJoss Espasandin (SUI)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Robin Olin (WC) (SWE)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
6-3 6-4
SFJoss Espasandin (SUI)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Richard Becker (GER)
Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)
6-4 6-4
SFRobin Olin (WC) (SWE)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
Oliver Hudson (GBR)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
6-4 6-4
QFRichard Becker (GER)
Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)
Micke Kontinen (1) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
6-4 6-3
QFJoss Espasandin (SUI)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
6-1 6-3
QFRobin Olin (WC) (SWE)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
Loic Ducourau (WC) (FRA)
Max Wennakoski (FIN)
7-5 6-7(1) [13-11]
QFOliver Hudson (GBR)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)
James Feaver (GBR)
7-5 4-6 [11-9]
R16Micke Kontinen (1) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Bye
R16Richard Becker (GER)
Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)
Ristomatti Lanne (FIN)
Herkko Pollanen (FIN)
4-6 6-3 [10-2]
R16Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
Stephan Fransen (3) (NED)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-6(2)
R16Joss Espasandin (SUI)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Alessandro Colella (ITA)
7-5 7-5
R16Loic Ducourau (WC) (FRA)
Max Wennakoski (FIN)
Blake Mott (AUS)
Lucas Renard (SWE)
6-4 6-3
R16Robin Olin (WC) (SWE)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
Alexandre Penaud (4) (FRA)
Sebastien Rocher (FRA)
WO
R16Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)
James Feaver (GBR)
Sami Huurinainen (FIN)
Jesper Saarni (FIN)
6-4 6-2
R16Oliver Hudson (GBR)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Sam Barry (2) (IRL)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
6-3 2-6 [12-10]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robin Olin (1) (SWE)Sebastien Rocher (10) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Max Wennakoski (15) (FIN)Lucas Renard (2) (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Stephan Fransen (13) (NED)Riccardo Maiga (3) (SUI)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Forcin (4) (FRA)Yan Sabanin (RUS)3-6 7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kalle Averfalk (SWE)Daniel Glancy (5) (IRL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Oliver Hudson (6) (GBR)Dmitry Surchenko (14) (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Loic Ducourau (7) (FRA)Joss Espasandin (12) (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jannis Liniger (11) (SUI)Sami Huurinainen (8) (FIN)6-1 1-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Robin Olin (1) (SWE)William Kallberg (SWE)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Rocher (10) (FRA)Jaan Kononov (EST)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Renard (2) (SWE)Mikhail Balmashev (RUS)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Max Wennakoski (15) (FIN)Blake Mott (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Maiga (3) (SUI)Aaro Heimonen (WC) (FIN)WO[H2H]
Q2Stephan Fransen (13) (NED)Ristomatti Lanne (FIN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Forcin (4) (FRA)Egor Kovalev (RUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yan Sabanin (RUS)Kevin Jordi (9) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Glancy (5) (IRL)Boris Chernov (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kalle Averfalk (SWE)Igor Rud (16) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Hudson (6) (GBR)Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Surchenko (14) (RUS)Olli Kesti (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Loic Ducourau (7) (FRA)Jani Jankkila (WC) (FIN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joss Espasandin (12) (SUI)Mika Kosonen (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sami Huurinainen (8) (FIN)Otto Paivinen (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jannis Liniger (11) (SUI)Ilja Orre (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Finland F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Finland F2 Futures?