ATP Fergana Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Fergana Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Fergana Challenger Event Details:

2018-06-18Hard
OutdoorUzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Fergana Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)Enrique Lopez Perez (2) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFNikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)Saketh Myneni (Q) (IND)6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
SFEnrique Lopez Perez (2) (ESP)Egor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFNikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)Yosuke Watanuki (8) (JPN)6-1 6-7(9) 6-3[H2H]
QFSaketh Myneni (Q) (IND)Cem Ilkel (TUR)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFEgor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFEnrique Lopez Perez (2) (ESP)Shuichi Sekiguchi (Q) (JPN)6-2 4-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Nikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Yosuke Watanuki (8) (JPN)Tung-Lin Wu (Q) ()6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (TUR)Goncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Saketh Myneni (Q) (IND)Roberto Cid Subervi (7) (DOM)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Egor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)Farrukh Dustov (WC) (UZB)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (BIH)Duckhee Lee (4) (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Shuichi Sekiguchi (Q) (JPN)Ivan Nedelko (5) (RUS)WO[H2H]
R16Enrique Lopez Perez (2) (ESP)Khumoyun Sultanov (WC) (UZB)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)Konstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-7(10) 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Joao Menezes (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tung-Lin Wu (Q) ()Ivan Gakhov (RUS)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Yosuke Watanuki (8) (JPN)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (TUR)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Saketh Myneni (Q) (IND)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Roberto Cid Subervi (7) (DOM)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (WC) (UZB)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (BIH)Denis Yevseyev (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (4) (KOR)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (5) (RUS)Sanjar Fayziev (WC) (UZB)5-7 6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (Q) (JPN)Rubin Statham (NZL)1-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Khumoyun Sultanov (WC) (UZB)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez Perez (2) (ESP)David Guez (FRA)6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Gakhov (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Saketh Myneni (IND)
N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
6-4 6-4
SFSaketh Myneni (IND)
N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM)
Rubin Statham (NZL)
7-6(5) 7-6(1)
SFIvan Gakhov (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Timur Khabibulin (2) ()
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
6-4 4-6 12-10
QFSaketh Myneni (IND)
N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-1 6-3
QFRoberto Cid Subervi (DOM)
Rubin Statham (NZL)
Sagadat Ayap (Alt) (KAZ)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
7-5 6-4
QFIvan Gakhov (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Alex Lawson (USA)
7-5 6-4
QFTimur Khabibulin (2) ()
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Farrukh Dustov (WC) (UZB)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
6-2 6-0
R16Saketh Myneni (IND)
N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Gerard Granollers (1) (ESP)
Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)
7-5 7-5
R16Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
3-6 6-2 10-6
R16Sagadat Ayap (Alt) (KAZ)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
David Guez (FRA)
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)
3-2 Ret.
R16Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM)
Rubin Statham (NZL)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
6-7(4) 7-6(3) 10-7
R16Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
7-5 3-6 10-7
R16Farrukh Dustov (WC) (UZB)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
Amal Sultanbekov (WC) (UZB)
Azizkhon Turgunov (UZB)
2-6 6-3 10-2
R16Timur Khabibulin (2) ()
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Sanjar Fayziev (WC) (UZB)
Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Saketh Myneni (IND)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Sergey Betov (BLR)4-3 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Roman Safiullin (3) (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tung-Lin Wu ()Sasi Kumar Mukund (6) (IND)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Saketh Myneni (IND)Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Sidharth Rawat (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Kristian Lozan (RUS)6-0 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Sergey Betov (BLR)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Roman Safiullin (3) (RUS)Saida'lo Saidkarimov (WC) (UZB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Altug Celikbilek (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tung-Lin Wu ()Arjun Kadhe (4) (IND)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sasi Kumar Mukund (6) (IND)Aziz Dadabaev (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Saketh Myneni (IND)Kaichi Uchida (1) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sidharth Rawat (IND)Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Pavel Kotov (7) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristian Lozan (RUS)Lucas Catarina (2) ()6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Timur Khabibulin ()6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)Sharobiddin Abzalov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergey Betov (BLR)Evgeny Tyurnev (5) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roman Safiullin (3) (RUS)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Saida'lo Saidkarimov (WC) (UZB)Vladimir Polyakov ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Altug Celikbilek (TUR)Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Gerard Granollers (8) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arjun Kadhe (4) (IND)Roman Khassanov (KAZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tung-Lin Wu ()Grigoriy Korobeynikov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aziz Dadabaev (WC) (UZB)Pavel Tsoy (WC) (UZB)0-6 2-3 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Sasi Kumar Mukund (6) (IND)N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]