ATP Fergana Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Fergana Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Fergana Challenger Event Details:

2017-06-19Hard
OutdoorUzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Fergana Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIlya Ivashka (4) (BLR)Nikola Milojevic (3) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFIlya Ivashka (4) (BLR)Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFNikola Milojevic (3) (SRB)Edan Leshem (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Cem Ilkel (7) (TUR)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFIlya Ivashka (4) (BLR)Brayden Schnur (5) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFNikola Milojevic (3) (SRB)Hubert Hurkacz (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFEdan Leshem (ISR)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (8) (IND)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (7) (TUR)Timur Khabibulin (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ilya Ivashka (4) (BLR)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Brayden Schnur (5) (CAN)Sergey Fomin (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Hubert Hurkacz (POL)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikola Milojevic (3) (SRB)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Prajnesh Gunneswaran (8) (IND)Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)6-4 3-1 Ret.[H2H]
R16Edan Leshem (ISR)Vishnu Vardhan (IND)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Yuya Kibi (JPN)6-7(4) 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (USA)Dmitry Surchenko (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Timur Khabibulin (Q) ()Amal Sultanbekov (WC) (UZB)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (7) (TUR)Azizkhon Turgunov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (4) (BLR)Pavel Tsoy (Q) (UZB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Sergey Fomin (UZB)Andrey Yakovlev (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (5) (CAN)N.Sriram Balaji (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (POL)Alexander Kudryavtsev (6) (RUS)4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Saida'lo Saidkarimov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)4-6 2-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (3) (SRB)Sharobiddin Abzalov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (8) (IND)Sergey Betov (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Edan Leshem (ISR)Temur Ismailov (UZB)4-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Vishnu Vardhan (IND)Duckhee Lee (2) (KOR)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FN.Sriram Balaji (2) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Yuya Kibi (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
6-3 6-3
SFYuya Kibi (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
WO
SFN.Sriram Balaji (2) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Vladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
WO
QFYuya Kibi (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
7-5 6-0
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Ilya Ivashka (4) (BLR)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
WO
QFVladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
6-2 6-3
QFN.Sriram Balaji (2) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Sergey Betov (BLR)
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)
7-6(4) 5-7 10-8
R16Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Sekou Bangoura (1) (USA)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Yuya Kibi (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Temur Ismailov (WC) (UZB)
Sardor Pulatov (UZB)
6-4 6-1
R16Ilya Ivashka (4) (BLR)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB)
Pavel Tsoy (UZB)
6-0 6-4
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
6-3 6-4
R16Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Timur Khabibulin ()
2-6 6-1 10-4
R16Vladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
Andrey Yakovlev (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Sergey Betov (BLR)
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)
Saida'lo Saidkarimov (WC) (UZB)
Batyr Sapaev (UZB)
6-1 6-2
R16N.Sriram Balaji (2) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Sergey Fomin (WC) (UZB)
Azizkhon Turgunov (UZB)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergey Betov (1) (BLR)Olimjon Nabiev (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Pavel Tsoy (2) (UZB)Sanetulla Kutibaev (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Timur Khabibulin (3) ()Aziz Dadabaev (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dmitry Surchenko (5) (RUS)Batyr Sapaev (4) (UZB)7-6(6) 6-7(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sergey Betov (1) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Olimjon Nabiev (WC) (UZB)Timur Sottimov (WC) (UZB)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pavel Tsoy (2) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sanetulla Kutibaev (WC) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Timur Khabibulin (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aziz Dadabaev (WC) (UZB)Abror Isakov (WC) (UZB)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Batyr Sapaev (4) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dmitry Surchenko (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]