ATP Fergana Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Fergana Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Fergana Challenger Event Details:

2004-05-17Hard
OutdoorFergana, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Fergana Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIgor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Prakash Amritraj (2) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFIgor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (Q) (IND)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFPrakash Amritraj (2) (USA)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFIgor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Orest Tereshchuk (8) (UKR)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFSunil-Kumar Sipaeya (Q) (IND)Harsh Mankad (IND)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFKirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFPrakash Amritraj (2) (USA)Tasuku Iwami (5) (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)David Sherwood (Q) (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Orest Tereshchuk (8) (UKR)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (Q) (IND)Lee Childs (3) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Harsh Mankad (IND)James Auckland (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)Raven Klaasen (6) (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Chris Guccione (4) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tasuku Iwami (5) (JPN)Peng Sun (Q) (CHN)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Prakash Amritraj (2) (USA)Sebastian Fitz (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Sherwood (Q) (GBR)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Minh-Quan Do (WC) (VIE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Orest Tereshchuk (8) (UKR)Murad Inoyatov (WC) (UZB)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Lee Childs (3) (GBR)Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (Q) (IND)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Auckland (GBR)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Harsh Mankad (IND)Satoshi Iwabuchi (7) (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (6) (RSA)Denis Istomin (WC) (UZB)4-6 7-6(0) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)Alexander Kudryavtsev (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chris Guccione (4) (AUS)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)7-6(9) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (5) (JPN)Frank Moser (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peng Sun (Q) (CHN)Vadim Davletshin (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Fitz (GER)Pavel Ivanov (RUS)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Prakash Amritraj (2) (USA)John-Paul Fruttero (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRaven Klaasen (RSA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Harsh Mankad (1) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-3 6-1
SFHarsh Mankad (1) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-1 7-6(4)
SFRaven Klaasen (RSA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(4)
QFHarsh Mankad (1) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Murad Inoyatov (Q) (UZB)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
4-6 6-1 6-2
QFToshihide Matsui (JPN)
Frank Moser (GER)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-2 6-3
QFKirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Daniel Kiernan (3) (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
6-2 6-4
QFRaven Klaasen (RSA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Harsh Mankad (1) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Peng Sun (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
6-3 6-4
R16Murad Inoyatov (Q) (UZB)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Frank Moser (GER)
Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
6-4 6-2
R16Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Rumil Galiev (WC) (UZB)
Sergei Kwak (UZB)
6-3 6-4
R16Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Gafur Ishmatov (WC) (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
6-0 6-2
R16Daniel Kiernan (3) (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
James Auckland (GBR)
Lee Childs (GBR)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
6-4 4-6 7-5
R16Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (1) (IND)Dekel Valtzer (8) (ISR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1David Sherwood (2) (GBR)Sonchat Ratiwatana (6) (THA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Timur Ganiev (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Peng Sun (5) (CHN)Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (1) (IND)Vaja Uzakov (UZB)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dekel Valtzer (8) (ISR)Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2David Sherwood (2) (GBR)Sergei Kwak (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sonchat Ratiwatana (6) (THA)Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)4-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Timur Ganiev (WC) (UZB)Daniel Kiernan (7) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)Denis Salimsakov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Peng Sun (5) (CHN)Andrey Merinov (RUS)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (1) (IND)Bye
Q3Vaja Uzakov (UZB)Dennis Isaev (UZB)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)Akmal Sharipov (UZB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dekel Valtzer (8) (ISR)Kamil Uldanov (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Sherwood (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Sergei Kwak (UZB)Eduard Khan (UZB)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)Arsen Asanov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sonchat Ratiwatana (6) (THA)Artem Naymushin (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)Dmitri Mazur (3) (UZB)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Konstantin Kremeshkov (WC) (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Timur Ganiev (WC) (UZB)Rumil Galiev (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Kiernan (7) (GBR)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Denis Salimsakov (WC) (UZB)Donoyorjon Usmonov (WC) (UZB)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Merinov (RUS)Ajay Ramaswami (IND)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Peng Sun (5) (CHN)Pavel Lobanov (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Fergana Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Fergana Challenger?